98

Recently Sold Homes in 29661

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    145 Cherokee Rose Trail, Marietta, SC 29661

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $85,938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 733 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,333

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ezelle Ezelle Hines Properties, LLC

    145 Cherokee Rose Trail, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /5

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    110 Black Knight Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $47,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 387 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,072

    Last Listing Agent Jon Skillman Cliffs Realty Sales SC, LLC

    110 Black Knight Trail, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
  • /46

    $730,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    38 Chippewa Ct, Marietta, SC 29661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,348

    Last Listing Agent Jill Cody Keller Williams Greenville Central

    38 Chippewa Ct, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /30

    $299,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4 Laurel Ln, Slater-Marietta, SC 29661

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,307

    Last Listing Agent Amy Chambers Bluefield Realty Group

    4 Laurel Ln, Slater-Marietta, SC 29661
  • /28

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3507 Geer Hwy, Marietta, SC 29661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,765

    Last Listing Agent Christina Kerwin Fathom Realty - Woodruff Rd.

    3507 Geer Hwy, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /29

    $195,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Meadow View Dr, Marietta, SC 29661

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $129,139 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Frauenholtz Real Broker, LLC

    0 Meadow View Dr, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /50

    $1,120,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    10 Autumn Leaves Way, Marietta, SC 29661

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,350

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Childress Boulder Ridge LLC

    10 Autumn Leaves Way, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /29

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    158 Laurel and Hardy Lake Rd, Marietta, SC 29661

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,672

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Gravley RE/MAX Moves Greer

    158 Laurel and Hardy Lake Rd, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /8

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    141 Cherokee Rose Trail, Marietta, SC 29661

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $43,796 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 1,031 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,499

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Connel Cliffs Realty Sales SC, LLC

    141 Cherokee Rose Trail, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /33

    $257,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    229 Lions Park Rd, Marietta, SC 29661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,664

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Clark Wilson Associates

    229 Lions Park Rd, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /2

    $119,999

    Sold May 15, 2026

    10 Cherokee Rose Trail, Marietta, SC 29661

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $95,999 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,738

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    10 Cherokee Rose Trail, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /19

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    00 Ambler School Rd, Marietta, SC 29661

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Smith Cross Creek Realty, LLC

    00 Ambler School Rd, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /18

    $59,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Purple Finch Way Unit 1556438, Marietta, SC 29661

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $59,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Brockington Cross Creek Realty, LLC

    0 Purple Finch Way Unit 1556438, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /45

    $1,650,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    103 White Magnolia Way, Marietta, SC 29661

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,680,996

    Last Listing Agent Kimber Roberts BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    103 White Magnolia Way, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /49

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    371 Forest Dale Rd, Marietta, SC 29661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian ONeill EXP Realty LLC

    371 Forest Dale Rd, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /12

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    301 Blue Bonnet Trail, Marietta, SC 29661

    • Land
    • 3.56 Acres
    • $30,899 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 1,493 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,399

    Last Listing Agent Marie Graziano Open House Realty, LLC

    301 Blue Bonnet Trail, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /13

    $178,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    00 State Road S-39-141, Marietta, SC 29661

    • Land
    • 11.86 Acres
    • $15,008 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara McFerron BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    00 State Road S-39-141, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /31

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3776 Geer Hwy, Marietta, SC 29661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,634

    Last Listing Agent Paige Burkhalter Grace Real Estate LLC

    3776 Geer Hwy, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /50

    $4,275,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    142 Cherokee Rose Trail, Marietta, SC 29661

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $891/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,267,584

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Jones Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    142 Cherokee Rose Trail, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /14

    $123,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    601 Tree Haven Trail, Marietta, SC 29661

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $130,851 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Clemens Keller Williams DRIVE

    601 Tree Haven Trail, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /44

    $1,875,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2 Cherokee Rose Trail, Marietta, SC 29661

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,791,713

    Last Listing Agent James Patton Cliffs Realty Sales SC, LLC

    2 Cherokee Rose Trail, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    125 Glenn St, Marietta, SC 29661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,017

    Last Listing Agent Marta Tesner Montgomery Realty Group, LLC

    125 Glenn St, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /2

    $9,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    101 Lake Circle Rd, Marietta, SC 29661

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,000

    Last Listing Agent Marie Graziano Open House Realty, LLC

    101 Lake Circle Rd, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /4

    $30,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    45 Darting Sparrow Way, Marietta, SC 29661

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $29,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Patton Cliffs Realty Sales SC, LLC

    45 Darting Sparrow Way, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /32

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    326 Keeler Bridge Rd, Marietta, SC 29661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,500

    Last Listing Agent Gina Calvin Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greenville Downtown

    326 Keeler Bridge Rd, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /10

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    00 Hart Cut Rd, Marietta, SC 29661

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Alexander Adly Group Realty

    00 Hart Cut Rd, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /39

    $642,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    6 Silverbush Ln, Marietta, SC 29661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,318

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Palmer Blackstream International RE

    6 Silverbush Ln, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /24

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    102 Connelly Rd, Marietta, SC 29661

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 700+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,330

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Davis Keller Williams Grv Upst

    102 Connelly Rd, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /18

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    603 Freeman Bridge Rd, Marietta, SC 29661

    • Land
    • 103 Acres
    • $11,165 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David 'Jenks' Patrick Reedy Property Group, LLC - Commercial

    603 Freeman Bridge Rd, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /10

    $95,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    501 Blue Bonnet Trail, Marietta, SC 29661

    • Land
    • 3.33 Acres
    • $28,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,500

501 Blue Bonnet Trail, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /9

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    0 S Carolina 11, Inman, SC 29349

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $52,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Horne Leslie Horne and Associates

    0 S Carolina 11, Inman, SC 29349
  • /29

    $1,450,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    335 Golf Bridge Rd, Marietta, SC 29661

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,473,485

335 Golf Bridge Rd, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /30

    $2,100,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    415 Golf Bridge Rd, Marietta, SC 29661

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,145,621

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Pearson Cliffs Realty Sales SC, LLC

    415 Golf Bridge Rd, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /10

    $84,900

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    25 Cherokee Rose Trail, Marietta, SC 29661

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $35,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 854 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Patton Cliffs Realty Sales SC, LLC

    25 Cherokee Rose Trail, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /2

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    113 Eagles Crest Dr, Marietta, SC 29661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,912

    Enchanted Homes Pointe Summit

    113 Eagles Crest Dr, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /6

    $1,420,740

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    10 Darting Sparrow Way, Marietta, SC 29661

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,862

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Roser Cliffs Realty Sales SC, LLC

    10 Darting Sparrow Way, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /33

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    204 Cedar Rd, Marietta, SC 29661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,777

    Last Listing Agent Pam Merritt Bracken Real Estate

    204 Cedar Rd, Marietta, SC 29661
  • /36

    $1,045,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    123 Garden Gate Trail, Marietta, SC 29661

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 496 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,945