253

Recently Sold Homes in 45750

Section Image
  • /50

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    107 Country Meadow Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,720

    Last Listing Agent David Dernberger RE/MAX Properties of the Valley

    107 Country Meadow Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /31

    $207,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    390 Wynncrest Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,239

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Smith One Team Realty

    390 Wynncrest Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /20

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4940 State Route 26 Unit 589, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,896

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Moore Carol Goff & Associates

    4940 State Route 26 Unit 589, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    120 Meadow Ln, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,961

    Last Listing Agent Jamiann Voshel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    120 Meadow Ln, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /42

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1830 Mitchells Ln, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,787

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wigal Real of Ohio

    1830 Mitchells Ln, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /39

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    355 Muskingum River Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,338

    Last Listing Agent Traci Strahler-Chichester Advantage Real Estate

    355 Muskingum River Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /32

    $224,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    200 Brentwood St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,138

200 Brentwood St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /23

    $82,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1105 Greene St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,328

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Jones Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    1105 Greene St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /17

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    100 Phillips St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,670

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Arthur Advantage Real Estate

    100 Phillips St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /42

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    211 Clark Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,925

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Boggess RE/MAX Properties of the Valley

    211 Clark Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /8

    $35,100

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    747 Virginia St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $103,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,791

    Last Listing Agent Brittani Rupe Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    747 Virginia St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /39

    $259,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    117 Clark St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,155

    Last Listing Agent Jovar Simmons Key MOVe Realty LLC

    117 Clark St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /43

    $282,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    19 Sherman Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,962

19 Sherman Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /26

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    516 1/2 3rd St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,068

    Last Listing Agent Dave Angus Carol Goff & Associates

    516 1/2 3rd St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /49

    $232,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    204 Coventry Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,351

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Fitzgerald Advantage Real Estate

    204 Coventry Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /18

    $26,070

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    309 Harmar St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161% Above List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,544

    Last Listing Agent Chris Davis Auction Ohio

    309 Harmar St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /43

    $226,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    117 Holiday Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,184

    Last Listing Agent Traci Fickiesen Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    117 Holiday Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /17

    $50,400

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3 Moss Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    • Land
    • 8.97 Acres
    • $5,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bare Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions, LLC

    3 Moss Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    101 Keyser St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,530

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Henry Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    101 Keyser St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /17

    $159,617

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    0 Cow Run Rd Unit 224036842, Marietta, OH 45750

    • Land
    • 59 Acres
    • $2,705 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bare Bauer Realty & Auctions

    0 Cow Run Rd Unit 224036842, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /9

    $28,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    165 Killwell Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,114

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Moore Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    165 Killwell Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /34

    $316,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    106 Briargate Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,434

106 Briargate Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /4

    $48,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    595 Lang Farm Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $25,532 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Oaks Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    595 Lang Farm Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /50

    $244,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    723 6th St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,887

    Last Listing Agent Victoriea Spiroff Impact Realty Group, LLC

    723 6th St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /28

    $95,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    102 Woodrow St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,402

102 Woodrow St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /43

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    120 Woodcrest Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,643

    Last Listing Agent Steve McCarthy McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

    120 Woodcrest Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /46

    $239,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    108 Mound Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,045

    Last Listing Agent Chris Davisson Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    108 Mound Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /32

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    143 Frederick St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,334

    Last Listing Agent Mary West McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

    143 Frederick St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /48

    $253,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    106 Sheridan St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,425

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wigal Real of Ohio

    106 Sheridan St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /50

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    323 5th St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,623

323 5th St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    107 Bailey Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,611

    Last Listing Agent Dona Cronin EXIT Riverbend Realty

    107 Bailey Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /37

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    126 Sylvan Way, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,311

    Last Listing Agent Dave Angus Carol Goff & Associates

    126 Sylvan Way, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /32

    $436,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    101 Mission Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,872

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Westermeyer McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

    101 Mission Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /44

    $222,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    205 Deerwalk Cir, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,729

    Last Listing Agent Dona Cronin EXIT Riverbend Realty

    205 Deerwalk Cir, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /11

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    0 Wynnwood Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $16,340 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

0 Wynnwood Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    663 Ohio 821, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,055

    Last Listing Agent Kim Rehl Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    663 Ohio 821, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /20

    $94,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    805 Quarry St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,280

    Last Listing Agent Stevi Heslop Advantage Real Estate

    805 Quarry St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /44

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    0 0 State Route 26 Rear Oh, Marietta, OH 45750

    • Land
    • 70.06 Acres
    • $3,997 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 300 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Camron Stover Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    0 0 State Route 26 Rear Oh, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /39

    $158,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    710 Quarry St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,377

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Drake Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    710 Quarry St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /51

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    313 Oakwood Ave, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,431

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Winland Coldwell Banker Realty

    313 Oakwood Ave, Marietta, OH 45750

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home