10,883

Marietta, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $249,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Brittigan Cir, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      207 Brittigan Cir, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Finkel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /50

    $384,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    165 Wynnwood Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home, located in Warren Schools is larger than it appears, offers easy access to Marietta, Belpre & Parkersburg, meticulously cared for over the last 40 years by current owner, numerous updates both inside & out and just waiting for you to move in & be its third owner. Light and airy living room, dining room w/picture window overlooking backyard and door to the 16

    Jamiann Voshel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    165 Wynnwood Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /49

    $193,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1 Hickory Ln, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,067

    Last Listing Agent Keelan McLeish Carol Goff & Associates

    1 Hickory Ln, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /39

      Est $316,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Brittigan Cir, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      205 Brittigan Cir, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Moore Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

  • /26

    $164,500

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    130 Alta St, Marietta, OH 45750

    Charming and move-in ready, this adorable home offers the perfect blend of updates, functionality, and convenience! Major improvements include updated siding, windows, roof, and electric, providing peace of mind for years to come. The newer eat-in kitchen offers a warm and inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The main floor features two bedrooms, including one with a convenient

    Traci Strahler-Chichester Advantage Real Estate

    130 Alta St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /40

    $304,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    111 Bohl Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,519

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Smith One Team Realty

    111 Bohl Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /46

      Est $360,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Strecker Ln, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      435 Strecker Ln, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Medley Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

  • /36

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    307 Strecker Ln, Marietta, OH 45750

    This RANCH has everything you’ve been looking for and then some. With 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, it offers the space, comfort, and an outdoor living space that will have you making plans to host all your friends and family. You’ll love the updated kitchen, the character of the exposed brick, and the HUGE living room with a cozy fireplace that makes it the perfect gathering space. Head out back

    Patricia Burkhammer Legacy Real Estate Professionals

    307 Strecker Ln, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /18

    $158,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    470 County House Ln, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglass Green The Athens Real Estate Co., Ltd.

    470 County House Ln, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /20

      Est $233,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Strecker Ln, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      413 Strecker Ln, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Lerch Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

  • /29

    $314,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    129 S 4th St Unit 21, Marietta, OH 45750

    Enjoy the ease of condo living just steps from the scenic Ohio River! This move-in-ready home offers a low-maintenance, “lock-and-leave” lifestyle—ideal for anyone wanting more time to enjoy life and less time worrying about upkeep. Step into the ceramic tile entry featuring a convenient storage area, perfect for coats, shoes, and everyday essentials. High-grade carpeting extends throughout the

    Traci Strahler-Chichester Advantage Real Estate

    129 S 4th St Unit 21, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /17

    $92,400

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3205 Ohio 26, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Masters MOV Benchmark Realty, LLC.

    3205 Ohio 26, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /29

      Est $277,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Strecker Ln, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      426 Strecker Ln, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,061
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Traci Strahler-Chichester Advantage Real Estate

  • /30

    $339,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    2891 Waterford Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Oak Grove neighborhood! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-full-bath home blends modern upgrades with timeless comfort, offering the perfect move-in-ready opportunity. Step inside to find a completely remodeled kitchen that will impress any cook or entertainer, featuring custom cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, and plenty of storage space. All

    Alisyn Morris Legacy Real Estate Professionals

    2891 Waterford Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /43

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1096 Colegate Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,726

    Last Listing Agent Emily Beck Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    1096 Colegate Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /20

      Est $269,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Lynn Ave, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      101 Lynn Ave, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

• /2

    $39,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $137,586 per Acre

    00 Marshall Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    Water tap estimated @ $2,000 for hook up at $250. & meter fee of $225 + laying the line/ Sewer hook up estimated @ $6,000 tap fee + tank (price to be determined.Gas & electric nearby - no utilities on propertyAbandoned alley beside fenceSee Muskingum Twp. zoning for setbacks Red storage building is NOT on this property

    Nancy Arthur Advantage Real Estate

    00 Marshall Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /48

    $353,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    105 Country Club Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,392

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Jones Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    105 Country Club Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /33

      Est $303,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Clark Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      305 Clark Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Medley Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

  • /12

    $175,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    112 Scammel St, Marietta, OH 45750

    Income-producing duplex in the heart of downtown Marietta with long-term tenants already in place. This well-maintained investment property features two 2-bedroom, 1-bath units and offers immediate rental income. Recent updates include new vinyl siding, metal roof, windows, and decks for added value and reduced maintenance. Off-street parking adds convenience for tenants. Ideally located just

    Alison Donahue Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    112 Scammel St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /21

    $158,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    470 & 480 County House Ln, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglass Green The Athens Real Estate Co. Ltd

    470 & 480 County House Ln, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /25

      Est $233,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 Chamberlain Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      707 Chamberlain Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Feb 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Medalie ListWithFreedom.com Inc.

  • /38

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft

    1585 County Road 9, Marietta, OH 45750

    Discover Your Dream Hobby Farm with Little Muskingum River frontage! For the first time, this beloved hobby farm is available to you. This property offers more than just a home—it offers a lifestyle of tranquility and charm. Step into the oversized kitchen, a chef's dream equipped with a JennAir cooktop, double oven, trash compactor, dishwasher, microwave, and a convenient bar that opens to a

    Traci Strahler-Chichester Advantage Real Estate

    1585 County Road 9, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /25

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    123 Deerwalk Cir, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,723

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    123 Deerwalk Cir, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /14

      Est $310,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Lawton Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      503 Lawton Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Binegar EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /19

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $81,633 per Acre

    0 Mountain Laurel Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    Wanting to build? Great lots available in an exclusive 10 lot neighborhood. Concrete street and streetlights that are maintained by the City of Marietta. All underground utilities available. Complete storm sewer system. Convenient location off Glendale Rd. Additional lots is available.

    Traci Fickiesen Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    0 Mountain Laurel Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /11

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    920 Caywood Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,746

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Henry Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    920 Caywood Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /12

      Est $290,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Ellsworth Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      208 Ellsworth Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Binegar EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /29

    $146,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft

    703 6th St, Marietta, OH 45750

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home located on a beautiful brick road in Marietta Ohio. This is a great opportunity to have an immediate move in ready home and also be able to bring instant value to your future. This home is full of potential and waiting for the new owners to bring their own personal touch to each room! Outside there is a spacious driveway for off street parking, a small low

    Christina Jones Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    703 6th St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /28

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    203 Sacra Via St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,485

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Westermeyer McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

    203 Sacra Via St, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /44

      Est $240,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Rae Ave, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      104 Rae Ave, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Starling River Point Properties, LLC.

  • /16

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $49,383 per Acre

    6 Mountain Laurel Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

Traci Fickiesen Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    6 Mountain Laurel Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /33

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    305 Flintwood Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,196

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Lough McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

    305 Flintwood Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /43

      Est $364,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Heiss Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      104 Heiss Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

• /5

    $50,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,404 Sq Ft
    • $132,767 per Acre

    112 Eldorado Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    This spacious lot located in a desirable Reno development awaits your home plans. This level parcel offers underground utilities and is construction-ready, making the building process that much easier. A fantastic opportunity to secure a premium lot in a sought-after location. Tour it today.

    Patricia Burkhammer Legacy Real Estate Professionals

    112 Eldorado Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /34

    $295,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    11415 State Route 26, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,206

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Raver Robinson Family Realty LLC

    11415 State Route 26, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /41

      Est $429,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Social Row, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      102 Social Row, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Moore Carol Goff & Associates

  • /32

    $598,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft

    412 6th St, Marietta, OH 45750

    Situated on a sought-after quiet brick street in the heart of Marietta's Historic Area. Circa 1820, this exquisitely restored Federal-style home offers timeless elegance and modern comfort. With 2,240 square feet of living space across two floors, the residence showcases meticulous craftsmanship and historic character at every turn. Situated on a .41-acre lot, the property is beautifully defined

    David Dernberger RE/MAX Properties of the Valley

    412 6th St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /26

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    203 Marion St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,240

203 Marion St, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /39

      Est $245,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Keeler Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      204 Keeler Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Traci Fickiesen Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home