27,902

Marinette County, WI Homes

Section Image
    • 327 S Emery Ave, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Est $147,820 Not Listed For Sale

      327 S Emery Ave, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      327 S Emery Ave, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Starcha Sporrer NextHome Star Realty

  • /38

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $48,058 per Acre

    0 Parkway Rd Unit 50316278, Pound, WI 54161

    Venture north to this New Subdivision – Pre-Selling Now! Lakeside Properties on Parkway Road is your opportunity to own a piece of the Northwoods! Offering 10buildable lots, this new development is just minutes from the White Potato Lake boat landing, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. Enjoy the peace of the woods with convenient access tofishing, boating, and recreation. Secure your lot now and

    Kathryn Conard Venture Real Estate Co

    0 Parkway Rd Unit 50316278, Pound, WI 54161
  • N14181 U S 141, Amberg, WI 54102

    $130,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    N14181 U S 141, Amberg, WI 54102

    • 2 Beds
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle McDonald Bigwoods Realty, Inc.

    N14181 U S 141, Amberg, WI 54102
    • 352 S Emery Ave, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Not Listed For Sale

      352 S Emery Ave, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      352 S Emery Ave, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Last Sold Summary

      • $73/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Pluff New Home Real Estate, LLC

  • /23

    $229,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 39.34 Acres
    • $5,844 per Acre

    0 Russ Mainik Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177

    Escape to the Northwoods with this beautiful 39.34-acre red pine plantation. This scenic property features a cleared area perfect for camping, building your dream cabin, or a private year-round home. Surrounded by mature pines, it offers both privacy and a peaceful setting. Ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, the land is known for excellent hunting and abundant wildlife. Located on a quiet dead-end

    Makenzie Sadowski Venture Real Estate Co

    0 Russ Mainik Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177
  • 824 Vine St, Niagara, WI 54151

    $140,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    824 Vine St, Niagara, WI 54151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,238

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Melsha MULTI STATE REALTY

    824 Vine St, Niagara, WI 54151
    • 261 Thompson St, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Est $206,652 Not Listed For Sale

      261 Thompson St, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      261 Thompson St, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Pluff New Home Real Estate, LLC

  • /15

    $64,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    Lt3 Rader Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54143

    Approximately 30 acres of 13 residential building lots, in a wooded but partial open fresh air site with rustic pines throughout. A manicured 1 acre pond surrounding lots 1,2,3, &4. This subdivision offers utilities provided at each building site with a paved private road for residents and a circular cul-de-sac. A private drive is designed for lot 8 off of Roosevelt Rd with a 2.9 building site.

    Julie Derusha JD 1st Real Estate, Inc.

    Lt3 Rader Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54143
  • 326 S River Dr, Pound, WI 54161

    $230,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    326 S River Dr, Pound, WI 54161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Meyer Real Broker LLC

    326 S River Dr, Pound, WI 54161
    • /2

      Est $236,028 Not Listed For Sale

      291 W Front St, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      291 W Front St, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $68/SF
      • Last Sold Price $175,000

      Last Listing Agent Francine Kitkowski Assist 2 Sell Buyers & Sellers Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 39.58 Acres
    • $16,422 per Acre

    0 Park Place Dr, Wausaukee, WI 54177

    A rare opportunity to own 40 acres MOL on Twin Island, a secluded 70-acre island near Marinette, WI. Surrounded by pristine shoreline and untouched natural landscape, this property offers true peace, privacy, and four-season outdoor enjoyment. Recognized as one of the Top 5 rivers in North America for trophy fly fishing. Shoreline Residential zoning allows for permitted development with required

    Ann Babl KPR Brokers, LLC

    0 Park Place Dr, Wausaukee, WI 54177
  • N11115 Nolan Ln, Crivitz, WI 54114

    $180,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    N11115 Nolan Ln, Crivitz, WI 54114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,201

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Yoap Berkshire Hathaway HS Northern Real Estate Group

    N11115 Nolan Ln, Crivitz, WI 54114
    • 271 W Front St, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Est $191,521 Not Listed For Sale

      271 W Front St, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      271 W Front St, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 219 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie Pecor Venture Real Estate Co

  • /14

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    1134 Madison Ave, Marinette, WI 54143

    Marinette city duplex. This well-maintained 2-family home is centrally located in downtown Marinette. Solid rental history with a gross monthly income of $1,765. Owner pays water and sewer; tenant pays utilities. Each unit offering 2 bedrooms, 1 bath. Laundry and separate utilities. Updates include paint, flooring, windows, hot water heaters, gutters, soffit, facia. Renovated upper bathroom. Move

    Francine Kitkowski Assist 2 Sell Buyers & Sellers Realty, LLC

    1134 Madison Ave, Marinette, WI 54143
    • 261 W Front St, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Est $164,823 Not Listed For Sale

      261 W Front St, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      261 W Front St, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Mursau NextHome Select Realty

  • /8

    $30,550 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.81 Acres
    • $10,872 per Acre

    Lot 10 Rhett Ln, Wausaukee, WI 54177

    JUST REUCED ! Scenic country drive to this north woods property on 2.18 acres . Nicely wooded parcel with high land, rolling hills and hard woods . Site has beautiful views over looking the land. Perfect site to build that cabin/home or camp site . There’s under ground electricity at the road. Enjoy the sunset in the evening over looking the land. Plenty of signs wildlife as you walk the

    Debra Bertram Pine Cone Realty LLC

    Lot 10 Rhett Ln, Wausaukee, WI 54177
  • 0 Valary Rd Unit 50312215, Athelstane, WI 54104

    $28,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 Valary Rd Unit 50312215, Athelstane, WI 54104

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $32,759 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Guse Bigwoods Realty, Inc.

    0 Valary Rd Unit 50312215, Athelstane, WI 54104
    • 201 S Peck Ave, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Est $210,799 Not Listed For Sale

      201 S Peck Ave, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      201 S Peck Ave, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

• /19

    $349,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    N1116 Behnke School Rd, Coleman, WI 54112

    Charming fully remodeled 3-bedroom ranch situated on 5 beautiful acres in the highly desirable Coleman School District. This move-in ready home features 1.5 updated baths and a thoughtfully renovated interior offering modern comfort with classic appeal. An unfinished basement provides excellent potential to add equity and expand your living space to fit your needs. Enjoy the space and privacy of

    Mike Biundo Venture Real Estate Co

    N1116 Behnke School Rd, Coleman, WI 54112
  • 0 Gladstone St, Marinette, WI 54143

    $16,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0 Gladstone St, Marinette, WI 54143

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $106,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Emmes Berkshire Hathaway HS Northern Real Estate Group

    0 Gladstone St, Marinette, WI 54143
    • 150 S Wood Ave, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Est $236,877 Not Listed For Sale

      150 S Wood Ave, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      150 S Wood Ave, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

• /76

    $289,900 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft

    1503 7th St, Marinette, WI 54143

    Set on a corner lot kiddie-corner from Marinette Primary School, this 1503 (left)&1503-1/2 (right) side-by-side duplex offers a layout that lives comfortably in each unit. Both sides move from inviting living areas into dining spaces and functional kitchens, with original hardwood adding warmth throughout. Bedrooms are well-sized, and each unit includes its own laundry hookups and separate

    Jamie Mursau NextHome Select Realty

    1503 7th St, Marinette, WI 54143
  • 1061 Jackson St, Marinette, WI 54143

    $182,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1061 Jackson St, Marinette, WI 54143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,127

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bartolazzi Ben Bartolazzi Real Estate, Inc

    1061 Jackson St, Marinette, WI 54143
    • 411 French St, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Est $180,412 Not Listed For Sale

      411 French St, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      411 French St, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,900
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Kassner-Smith Keller Williams Green Bay

  • /34

    $128,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft

    829 Pierce Ave, Marinette, WI 54143

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is ideally located near Marinette Marine, offering convenient access to local amenities and employment opportunities. Move-in ready, it provides a solid foundation for your personal updates and improvements. With a little TLC, this home has the potential to truly shine. Inside, select rooms feature beautiful natural hardwood floors that add warmth and

    Megan Sullivan Berkshire Hathaway HS Northern Real Estate Group

    829 Pierce Ave, Marinette, WI 54143
  • N4584 State Highway 180, Marinette, WI 54143

    $455,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    N4584 State Highway 180, Marinette, WI 54143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,528

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Jones Broadway Real Estate

    N4584 State Highway 180, Marinette, WI 54143
    • 160 S Ellis Ave, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Est $165,148 Not Listed For Sale

      160 S Ellis Ave, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      160 S Ellis Ave, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Pluff New Home Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $3,099,000

    0 Confidential Unit 1933575, Goodman, WI 54125

    Established successful Specialty contractor Business for sale - Established relationships with Commercial General Contractors along with in-place contracts for future business. Complete list of equipment, Vehicles, financials and contracts available with signed NDA.

    Mark Pawlowsky Stark Company Realtors

    0 Confidential Unit 1933575, Goodman, WI 54125
  • 1605 9th St, Marinette, WI 54143

    $231,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1605 9th St, Marinette, WI 54143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,730

    Last Listing Agent Rena Lukowski Weichert, Realtors-Your Home Team

    1605 9th St, Marinette, WI 54143
    • 190 S Emery Ave, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Est $260,578 Not Listed For Sale

      190 S Emery Ave, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      190 S Emery Ave, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

  • /15

    $139,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    N11213 Kahles Ln, Athelstane, WI 54104

    2 Wooded Parcels on Kahles Ln. totaling 3.2 ac, Property offers 2-bedroom, 1bath 1994 manufactured home on gravel base, all-season comfort. Recently updated new windows & trim, featuring split floor plan, window air conditioning units, a 12' x 32' ground-level patio. Includes a 25' x 40' Quonset hut, sliding door, gravel-based, as well as a 12' x 16' extra storage unit-perfect for tools,

    Brenda Martin Black Diamond Realty LLC

    N11213 Kahles Ln, Athelstane, WI 54104
  • 350 Alimeda St, Marinette, WI 54143

    $187,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    350 Alimeda St, Marinette, WI 54143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,261

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Ferguson Broadway Real Estate

    350 Alimeda St, Marinette, WI 54143
    • 320 Maple St, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Est $169,171 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Maple St, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      320 Maple St, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Pluff New Home Real Estate, LLC

  • /11

    $67,400

    • Land
    • 4.56 Acres
    • $14,781 per Acre

    0 Airport Rd Unit 50319308, Crivitz, WI 54114

    4.56 acres with approximately 630 feet of frontage along the Peshtigo River, offering a private stretch of woods, water, and natural cover well suited for hunting, fishing, and quiet weekends outdoors. Deer, waterfowl, and wildlife move through the property regularly, while the river adds opportunities for kayaking, floating, and casting a line close to camp or a future build site. Electric is

    Jamie Mursau NextHome Select Realty

    0 Airport Rd Unit 50319308, Crivitz, WI 54114
  • W2408 Sequin Rd, Marinette, WI 54143

    $160,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    W2408 Sequin Rd, Marinette, WI 54143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,915

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Loritz Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    W2408 Sequin Rd, Marinette, WI 54143
    • 170 S Noquebay Ave, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Est $252,555 Not Listed For Sale

      170 S Noquebay Ave, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      170 S Noquebay Ave, Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Brown State Wide Real Estate of MI-WI, Inc.

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 4.71 Acres
    • $15,924 per Acre

    W7736 White Tail Ln, Pembine, WI 54156

    Your nature escape awaits in Pembine, Wisconsin—where 4.71 acres of beautiful wooded land offer the perfect backdrop for your dream home, a weekend retreat or a secluded cabin. Surrounded by mature trees and wildlife, this peaceful property delivers privacy, serenity, and endless possibilities. Whether you're seeking adventure or relaxation, this is your opportunity to own a slice of Northwoods

    Megan Lone Expert Real Estate Partners, LLC

    W7736 White Tail Ln, Pembine, WI 54156
  • 828 Terrace Ave, Marinette, WI 54143

    $215,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    828 Terrace Ave, Marinette, WI 54143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,852

    Last Listing Agent Brandie Gromala Weichert, Realtors-Your Home Team

    828 Terrace Ave, Marinette, WI 54143

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home