773

Recently Sold Marion County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $79,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3200 Smeltzer Rd Unit 114, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Beers Generations Realty

    3200 Smeltzer Rd Unit 114, Marion, OH 43302
  • /38

    $322,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3877 Smeltzer Rd, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,060

    Last Listing Agent Brooklynn Dille Generations Realty

    3877 Smeltzer Rd, Marion, OH 43302
  • /30

    $107,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6566 South St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,910

    Last Listing Agent Brooklynn Dille Generations Realty

    6566 South St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /54

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    735 Loire Valley Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,919

    Last Listing Agent Janice Chase Generations Realty

    735 Loire Valley Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /20

    $153,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    267 Lafayette St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,533

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Green Best Homes Real Estate Ltd.

    267 Lafayette St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /41

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3200 Smeltzer Rd, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Millhoan Coldwell Banker Realty

    3200 Smeltzer Rd, Marion, OH 43302
  • /23

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    565 Milburn Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,618

    Last Listing Agent Heather Conley Coldwell Banker Realty

    565 Milburn Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /76

    $464,250

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    810 Stephanie Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,043

    Last Listing Agent Angela Tanner-Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    810 Stephanie Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /36

    $299,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    448 Uhler Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,851

    Last Listing Agent Keith Adams Generations Realty

    448 Uhler Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /91

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    711 James Way, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,797

    Last Listing Agent Krista Smith The Holden Agency

    711 James Way, Marion, OH 43302
  • /2

    $8,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    426 N Grand Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $60,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,560

426 N Grand Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /35

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    405 Fairview St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,115

    Last Listing Agent Heather Conley Coldwell Banker Realty

    405 Fairview St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /23

    $57,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1639 Marion Waldo Rd Unit 54, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

1639 Marion Waldo Rd Unit 54, Marion, OH 43302
  • /48

    $149,900

    Sold May 05, 2026

    212 Wildwood Ct, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,535

212 Wildwood Ct, Marion, OH 43302
  • /24

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1639 Marion Waldo Rd Unit 113, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Collins Marvich Realty

    1639 Marion Waldo Rd Unit 113, Marion, OH 43302
  • /30

    $196,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    389 S Prospect St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,531

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Jones Sluss Realty Company

    389 S Prospect St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    343 Owens Rd W, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $167/SF

    Current Estimated Value $263,731

    Last Listing Agent Janice Chase Generations Realty

    343 Owens Rd W, Marion, OH 43302
  • /67

    $361,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4959 Hughes Rd, Prospect, OH 43342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,383

    Last Listing Agent Krista Smith The Holden Agency

    4959 Hughes Rd, Prospect, OH 43342
  • /26

    $139,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    489 Swiss Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,322

    Last Listing Agent Blair Rowland Generations Realty

    489 Swiss Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /3

    $23,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    Tract 1 Southland Pkwy, Marion, OH 43302

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $39,655 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Roe Real Estate Showcase, RES

    Tract 1 Southland Pkwy, Marion, OH 43302

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home