11,855

Marion County, SC Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $339,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft

    300 English Park Rd, Marion, SC 29571

    Don’t miss this stunning all-brick home in the highly sought-after English Park subdivision in Marion, SC! Sitting on a spacious 0.70-acre corner lot, this property offers the perfect blend of space, style, and location. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home is designed for comfortable living and entertaining. Make a grand entrance through beautiful French doors and step into a warm,

    Andrew Savage Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    300 English Park Rd, Marion, SC 29571
  • /35

    $107,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1049 Sawyer Rd, Marion, SC 29571

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Causey Swamp Fox Realty & Appraisals

    1049 Sawyer Rd, Marion, SC 29571
    • /28

      Est $167,800 Not Listed For Sale

      1829 W Highway 76, Marion, SC 29571

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1829 W Highway 76, Marion, SC 29571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tarita Colite Colite Real Estate

  • /39

    $164,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    134 Sea Ray Ln, Marion, SC 29571

    Brand-new 2025 Cavco 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home—never lived in and move-in ready! Located in the quiet Temperance Hill community, this home offers low-maintenance country living on a private road with NO HOA and NO city taxes. Home is FHA-ready with the engineer-certified foundation already completed. Property is serviced by Marco Water with a private septic system. Enjoy modernfinishes,

    William Causey Swamp Fox Realty & Appraisals

    134 Sea Ray Ln, Marion, SC 29571
  • /37

    $109,900 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    404 Jessamine Rd, Marion, SC 29571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hank Edwards Aiken & Company

    404 Jessamine Rd, Marion, SC 29571
    • /2

      Est $176,665 Not Listed For Sale

      402 N Main St, Nichols, SC 29581

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      402 N Main St, Nichols, SC 29581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

• /23

    $179,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    301 Pine St, Nichols, SC 29581

    Welcome home to this charming brick beauty, great for first time home buyers! Conveniently located within city limits on a spacious corner lot, offering approx. 1480 square feet of comfortable living space. Enjoy and fully fenced backyard perfect for pets, play, and weekend cookouts, carport and outside storage buildings for added convenience. Cozy layout featuring an inviting foyer, a bright

    Abigail Calder First Charter Co Inc

    301 Pine St, Nichols, SC 29581
  • /2

    $179,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    410 Martin St, Mullins, SC 29574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,230

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    410 Martin St, Mullins, SC 29574
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Harmon Ct Unit 2320318, Marion, SC 29571

      0 Harmon Ct Unit 2320318, Marion, SC 29571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Cromer Land Professionals Group LLC

  • /16

    $157,500 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    708 Grices Ferry Ct, Mullins, SC 29574

    If lot size is important, please verify. If square footage is important, please verify. If the age of the house is important please verify. Heating and air are in a window unit in the house. No central HVAC.

    Dale Rogers Rogers Realty

    708 Grices Ferry Ct, Mullins, SC 29574
  • /13

    $184,500 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    211 Martin Luther King jr, Marion, SC 29571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Calder First Charter Co Inc

    211 Martin Luther King jr, Marion, SC 29571
    • /35

      Est $287,100 Not Listed For Sale

      347 Harper Rd, Marion, SC 29571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      347 Harper Rd, Marion, SC 29571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Strickland Carolina Realty & Associates

  • /44

    $157,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    308 Sanders Ct, Mullins, SC 29574

    Located on Sanders Court in the city of Mullins, just off Highway 917, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch home (circa 1980) offers affordable living on a quiet dead-end street with no thru traffic. Conveniently located near schools, downtown Mullins, Florence (approximately 45 minutes), and North Myrtle Beach/Myrtle Beach attractions (about 1 hour). The property features frame construction, a

    William Causey Swamp Fox Realty & Appraisals

    308 Sanders Ct, Mullins, SC 29574
  • /12

    $156,400 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2788 S Highway 501, Marion, SC 29571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,791

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Cribb Swamp Fox Realty & Appraisals

    2788 S Highway 501, Marion, SC 29571
    • /24

      Est $130,954 Not Listed For Sale

      302 State, Marion, SC 29571

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      302 State, Marion, SC 29571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Jackson The Litchfield Company RE-MB

  • /33

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft

    409 Reaves St, Marion, SC 29571

    Welcome to 409 Reaves Street in Marion, SC — Where Classic Charm Meets Fresh Modern Living! Recently remodeled and move-in ready, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of timeless character and stylish upgrades. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the fresh exterior touches and welcoming curb appeal that set the tone for what’s inside. Step through the door to discover

    Bryant Evans RE/MAX Southern Shores

    409 Reaves St, Marion, SC 29571
  • /16

    $120,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    311 W Baptist St, Marion, SC 29571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,014

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Sprague Assist 2 Sell, Buyers & Seller

    311 W Baptist St, Marion, SC 29571
    • /2

      Est $233,733 Not Listed For Sale

      194 Faulk Rd, Marion, SC 29571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      194 Faulk Rd, Marion, SC 29571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

• /10

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $17,822 per Acre

    1AA Davis Ln, Mullins, SC 29574

    Major Price Reduction! 5 Acres of Land with an Old Home and Large Pines!! What an Investment where you can Sell the Pine Trees, Renovate the Home, Could be made to qualify as a Rental or a Small Farm or Subdivide! Wow! Great Potential! Being Sold As-Is. Buyer and Buyers agent to do their own due diligence. Cash Only Sale!

    Tarita Colite Colite Real Estate

    1AA Davis Ln, Mullins, SC 29574
  • /34

    $182,500 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    608 Miles Ct, Marion, SC 29571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,172

608 Miles Ct, Marion, SC 29571
    • /35

      Est $166,720 Not Listed For Sale

      640 Lodge St, Marion, SC 29571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      640 Lodge St, Marion, SC 29571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,300
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ravin session Home Run Realty

  • /2

    $3,500

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $23,333 per Acre

    0 Main St, Sellers, SC 29592

    Lot inside own of Sellers, partially wooded on a paved street, can be mobile home or stick built.

    Tywanda Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    0 Main St, Sellers, SC 29592
  • /13

    $55,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6313 London Willis Ct, Gresham, SC 29546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Broach Re/max Professionals

    6313 London Willis Ct, Gresham, SC 29546
    • /11

      Est $182,861 Not Listed For Sale

      430 N Park St, Mullins, SC 29574

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      430 N Park St, Mullins, SC 29574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

• /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    2600 Bank St, Sellers, SC 29592

    Corner lot for sale in Sellers, SC.

    Bryan Rogers Lpt Realty, Llc.

    2600 Bank St, Sellers, SC 29592
  • /7

    $70,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4015 N Highway 501, Marion, SC 29571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,225

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Morales Vylla Home, Inc

    4015 N Highway 501, Marion, SC 29571
    • /40

      Est $348,205 Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Old Corner Ct, Marion, SC 29571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1716 Old Corner Ct, Marion, SC 29571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Gray Graycrest Realty Inc.

  • /5

    $36,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $61,500 per Acre

    148 E Highway 378, Gresham, SC 29546

    Perfect for just about anything, this site has sewer, water and electric already installed. Can be used for a campsite, manufactured home or stick built. Property is about 30-40 minutes from the beach.

    Kristine Ziegler Carolina Pines Realty

    148 E Highway 378, Gresham, SC 29546
  • /18

    $112,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1004 Georgetown St, Marion, SC 29571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,613

    Last Listing Agent Stephenie Stadtler Realty ONE Group Dockside

    1004 Georgetown St, Marion, SC 29571
    • /24

      Est $96,484 Not Listed For Sale

      203 W Raft St, Nichols, SC 29581

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      203 W Raft St, Nichols, SC 29581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melita Walden Carolina Sea Coast Realty

  • /50

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft

    4218 Poole Loop, Mullins, SC 29574

    Nestled on a generous corner lot, this 2,503-heated-square-foot home embodies Mullins living at its finest, inviting you in with its classic brick veneer exterior, timeless columned front porch, and warm, welcoming presence. Home features a new roof installed in 2024 and a dehumidifier added to the crawl space in 2025, offering both comfort and peace of mind for years to come. Outside, the

    Marharyta Duncan Duncan Group Properties

    4218 Poole Loop, Mullins, SC 29574
  • 901 N Withlacoochee Ave, Marion, SC 29571

    $335,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    901 N Withlacoochee Ave, Marion, SC 29571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,046

    Last Listing Agent Junior Matthews LPT Realty, LLC (944)

    901 N Withlacoochee Ave, Marion, SC 29571
    • /23

      Est $152,581 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Dunlop St, Marion, SC 29571

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      104 Dunlop St, Marion, SC 29571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

• /31

    $214,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    503 E Northside Ave, Marion, SC 29571

    GRAND and glorious in its hayday, this home is any man's delight. This charming, traditional-style home is situated on a spacious .79-acre lot in Marion. This property offers 3 bedroms and two full bathrooms with approximately 1648 s.f. of comfortable living space. The red oak floors catch your eye with their beauty, they just need a good cleaning.The home features a carport for convenient

    Myra Bennett First Charter Co Inc

    503 E Northside Ave, Marion, SC 29571
  • /18

    $167,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    209 2nd Ave, Marion, SC 29571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,212

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Stjernholm Trelora Realty, Inc.

    209 2nd Ave, Marion, SC 29571
    • /13

      Est $82,264 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Charleston St, Marion, SC 29571

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      508 Charleston St, Marion, SC 29571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 357% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

• /46

    $220,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    1939 Troy Atkinson Rd, Mullins, SC 29574

    Brand new 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home on a spacious 0.9-acre lot featuring modern finishes throughout. This home offers scenic views, brick underpinning, and a gravel driveway, blending style with peaceful country living. Conveniently located just a short drive to the beach and Florence, providing easy access to shopping, dining, and coastal attractions. Don't miss this move-in ready home with

    Ashlyn Carmichael Duncan Group Properties

    1939 Troy Atkinson Rd, Mullins, SC 29574
  • /8

    $234,997 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5729 S Carolina 41, Marion, SC 29571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Crist New Home Star Coastal LLC

    5729 S Carolina 41, Marion, SC 29571
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 State Road S-34-754, Mullins, SC 29574

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      309 State Road S-34-754, Mullins, SC 29574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

• /27

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft

    309 Layton Ct, Marion, SC 29571

    Welcome to 309 Layton Ct.- A small cottage like home in the city of Marion, SC, the one you've been waiting for! Conveniently located within the city limits, on a street ending in a cul-de-sac that you'll enjoy with no traffic flowing thru. This home features the original hardwood flooring and a fireplace adding to the mid-century coziness! The unique kitchen overlooks the backyard and also leads

    Crystal Bradley Keller Williams Innovate South

    309 Layton Ct, Marion, SC 29571

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home