11,854

Marion County, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /41

      Est $182,907 Not Listed For Sale

      3929 Maiden Down Rd, Marion, SC 29571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3929 Maiden Down Rd, Marion, SC 29571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Caulder Palmetto Realtors Of Sc Llc

  • /26

    $84,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 637 Sq Ft

    205 W James St, Mullins, SC 29574

    This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers 637 sq ft of efficient living space and is positioned diagonally across from a new walking trail, outdoor workout area, and splash pad, the home features a new metal roof, hurricane-rated windows, and a new foundation on concrete pilings with a sump pump installed for storm protection. Additional updates include a new back porch, refreshed exterior with

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Langan

    Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    (843) 919-4677

    205 W James St, Mullins, SC 29574
  • /30

    $191,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    905 Willcox Ave, Marion, SC 29571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 392 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,603

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Strickland Carolina Realty & Associates

    905 Willcox Ave, Marion, SC 29571
    • /32

      Est $254,702 Not Listed For Sale

      902 Highland Dr, Mullins, SC 29574

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      902 Highland Dr, Mullins, SC 29574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

  • /36

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1861 Jenerette Rd, Mullins, SC 29574

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home sits on a spacious 1-acre corner lot just outside the city limits, offering privacy and room to grow. With approximately 1,400 heated square feet, the home features a cozy living room with a large brick fireplace, an inviting front porch, and a convenient kitchen and dining room combo. An attached garage provides added storage and parking, while two

    Agent Photo

    Stacy Strickland

    Carolina Realty & Associates

    (843) 825-7497

    1861 Jenerette Rd, Mullins, SC 29574
  • /35

    $295,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4684 Bluff Rd, Mullins, SC 29574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,365

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Cribb Swamp Fox Realty & Appraisals

    4684 Bluff Rd, Mullins, SC 29574
    • /44

      Est $268,408 Not Listed For Sale

      310 E Northside Ave, Marion, SC 29571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      310 E Northside Ave, Marion, SC 29571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,500
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Whilden Exp Realty Llc

  • /2

    $24,895

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $16,597 per Acre

    Lot 8 Tooge Hayes Rd, Mullins, SC 29574

    Located in Mullins, South Carolina, these 1.5-acre lots offer a great opportunity for those seeking a spacious homesite in a peaceful, rural setting. The properties will require well and septic, with the buyer responsible for obtaining a septic permit and survey. Manufactured homes must be 2016 or newer. Please see associated documents for the Seller Addendum. Contact us today for more

    Agent Photo

    Martin Johnson

    Diamond Shores Realty

    (843) 353-6031

    Lot 8 Tooge Hayes Rd, Mullins, SC 29574
  • /37

    $210,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    401 Harmon Park Blvd, Marion, SC 29571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,607

401 Harmon Park Blvd, Marion, SC 29571
    • /18

      Est $308,764 Not Listed For Sale

      2016 Park Rd, Marion, SC 29571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2016 Park Rd, Marion, SC 29571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Newkirk Realty ONE Group DocksideNorth

  • /2

    $24,895

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $16,597 per Acre

    Lot 10 Tooge Hayes Rd, Mullins, SC 29574

Agent Photo

    Martin Johnson

    Diamond Shores Realty

    (843) 396-0588

    Lot 10 Tooge Hayes Rd, Mullins, SC 29574
  • /40

    $455,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    115 Ford Ave, Mullins, SC 29574

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,858

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Patterson Drayton Realty Group

    115 Ford Ave, Mullins, SC 29574
    • /19

      Est $132,099 Not Listed For Sale

      515 W Mullins St, Marion, SC 29571

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      515 W Mullins St, Marion, SC 29571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Rogers Lpt Realty, Llc.

  • /2

    $29,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    114 Middleton St, Marion, SC 29571

    Attention investors and DIY enthusiasts! This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom property in Marion presents a prime opportunity to renovate and add significant value. Whether you are looking for your next flip or a long-term rental addition to your portfolio, this home is a true "diamond in the rough" being sold strictly as-is. The interior features a functional layout with a classic arched

    Agent Photo

    Tina Schildt

    TMS Property Management & Realty LLC

    (854) 212-6257

    114 Middleton St, Marion, SC 29571
  • /51

    $305,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    302 Ridgewood Dr, Marion, SC 29571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,877

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pridgen Palmetto Realtors Of Sc Llc

    302 Ridgewood Dr, Marion, SC 29571
    • /38

      Est $244,149 Not Listed For Sale

      1618 Old Corner Ct, Marion, SC 29571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1618 Old Corner Ct, Marion, SC 29571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Causey Swamp Fox Realty & Appraisals

  • /3

    $442,000

    • Land
    • 65 Acres
    • $6,800 per Acre

    TBD Terrell's Bay Rd, Centenary, SC 29519

    Terrells Bay Farm is a premier 65-acre hunting property tucked away in the heart of southern Marion County’s Centenary community. This exceptional tract offers outstanding wildlife habitat and is home to the full range of game species Marion County is known for, with the added advantage of thoughtful waterfowl design and management. The land is comprised of approximately 32+/- acres of mature

    Agent Photo

    Martin Johnson

    Diamond Shores Realty

    (855) 500-1924

    TBD Terrell's Bay Rd, Centenary, SC 29519
  • /3

    $12,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    0 Monument Ct, Marion, SC 29571

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $17,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pineda-Lehnert Phillips Realty

    0 Monument Ct, Marion, SC 29571
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5229 Rushing Ct, Nichols, SC 29581

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5229 Rushing Ct, Nichols, SC 29581

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Sep 22, 2023

• /3

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $69,231 per Acre

    315 Mcdaniel St, Mullins, SC 29574

    This .13-acre lot in Mullins offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in a peaceful and family-friendly community. Priced at just $9,000, this lot is an incredible value, making it easy to turn your vision into a reality. Located in a quiet neighborhood, you'll enjoy the tranquility of country living while still being close to local amenities and major highways. Don't miss out on

    Agent Photo

    Tina Schildt

    TMS Property Management & Realty LLC

    (843) 891-6140

    315 Mcdaniel St, Mullins, SC 29574
  • /22

    $166,600 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1311 E Northside Ave, Marion, SC 29571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Congilaro Carolina Pines Realty Office B

    1311 E Northside Ave, Marion, SC 29571
    • /24

      Est $176,818 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Lewis St, Mullins, SC 29574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      209 Lewis St, Mullins, SC 29574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

• /5

    $20,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    711 E Liberty St, Marion, SC 29571

    Discover Your Dream Home in the Heart of Marion.Are you seeking a cozy, affordable home with endless potential? Look no further! This charming Marion residence offers a unique opportunity to create your dream living space.Key Features: Prime Location: Nestled in the heart of Marion, this home provides easy access to local amenities, schools, and parks. Enjoy the tranquility of small-town living

    Agent Photo

    Tina Schildt

    TMS Property Management & Realty LLC

    (843) 625-7857

    711 E Liberty St, Marion, SC 29571
  • /22

    $510,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    801 Stewart St, Marion, SC 29571

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burgess JTE Real Estate

    801 Stewart St, Marion, SC 29571
    • /32

      Est $167,180 Not Listed For Sale

      107 W Baptist St, Marion, SC 29571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      107 W Baptist St, Marion, SC 29571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Broach RE/MAX

  • /27

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 14.2 Acres
    • $10,915 per Acre

    TBD Old Ebenezer Rd Unit Sunflower Place, Marion, SC 29565

    Beautiful 14.20-acre tract of agricultural land located off Old Ebenezer Road and Sunflower Place in Latta. Nestled along Sunflower Place (a dirt road), this property offers a peaceful rural setting perfect for farming, livestock, or simply enjoying country living.The land features a lovely pond and is surrounded by mature trees, creating the ideal backdrop to build your dream home or private

    Agent Photo

    MCMT Global Team

    CB Sea Coast Advantage CF

    (843) 983-2919

    TBD Old Ebenezer Rd Unit Sunflower Place, Marion, SC 29565
  • /37

    $170,000 Sold Dec 07, 2025

    329 W Marion St, Mullins, SC 29574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,498

    Last Listing Agent Mark McCloskey Century 21 The Harrelson Group

    329 W Marion St, Mullins, SC 29574
    • /37

      Est $103,997 Not Listed For Sale

      112 James Ct, Marion, SC 29571

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      112 James Ct, Marion, SC 29571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

• /24

    $69,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    6416 Beaver Trail Rd, Latta, SC 29565

    Investor Special with Massive Potential! Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home situated on a generous 0.5-acre lot, offering over 2,000 square feet of living space. This property features a large primary suite with walk-in closet and private bath, multiple living areas, and a dedicated dining space—perfect for reconfiguring into a modern open-concept layout. The fenced yard provides

    Agent Photo

    Cedric McKnight

    JPAR Magnolia Group

    (843) 897-2821

    6416 Beaver Trail Rd, Latta, SC 29565
  • /19

    $185,500 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2017 Mcintyre Rd, Marion, SC 29571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,550

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Calder First Charter Co Inc

    2017 Mcintyre Rd, Marion, SC 29571
    • /25

      Est $152,836 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Dunlop St, Marion, SC 29571

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      304 Dunlop St, Marion, SC 29571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,500
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Pittman Carolina Pines Realty Office B

  • /34

    $199,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    1925 Sun Valley Ct, Marion, SC 29571

    Welcome to Marion S.C. where you can enjoy charming country living! This home has it all. Spacious 2482 sq.ft.,2.5 bath on 3.78 acres with a POND. Home offers a split open floor plan with a living room, formal dining room, a huge kitchen with an island and plenty of cabinets, den. Enter into the stylish owner's oasis that has an en-suite bath, a walk-in-shower, a large soaker tub, walk-in-closet.

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Mitchell

    Re/max Professionals

    (843) 279-4143

    1925 Sun Valley Ct, Marion, SC 29571
  • /24

    $204,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1014 Poplar St, Marion, SC 29571

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,498

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Calder First Charter Co Inc

    1014 Poplar St, Marion, SC 29571
    • /26

      Est $298,395 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Meadowview Ln, Mullins, SC 29574

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      208 Meadowview Ln, Mullins, SC 29574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Shomaker aWise Realtors LLC

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    703 Stewart St, Marion, SC 29571

    Here's a great opportunity to own a residential lot in the heart of Marion, SC. Located on Stewart Street, this .15-acre parcel is the perfect spot to build your new home or invest in a growing community. Tucked away on a quiet street, yet just minutes from local shops, schools, and amenities, this vacant lot offers both convenience and potential. With city utilities nearby and no HOA

    Agent Photo

    Tina Schildt

    TMS Property Management & Realty LLC

    (843) 938-6903

    703 Stewart St, Marion, SC 29571
  • /6

    $50,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    0 State Road S-34-539 Unit 20241411, Mullins, SC 29574

    • Land
    • 34.38 Acres
    • $1,454 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 431 Days On Market

0 State Road S-34-539 Unit 20241411, Mullins, SC 29574
    • /15

      Est $163,065 Not Listed For Sale

      3055 Baxter Rd, Marion, SC 29571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3055 Baxter Rd, Marion, SC 29571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Calder First Charter Co Inc

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    718 Edgar St, Marion, SC 29571

    Build your dream home on this desirable corner lot in a quiet, established neighborhood in Marion, SC. Nestled on approximately 0.25 acres, this vacant residential parcel offers an excellent opportunity for those seeking a prime homesite with added flexibility and visibility thanks to its corner location. With access to city utilities nearby and no HOA, this property provides the perfect setting

    Agent Photo

    Tina Schildt

    TMS Property Management & Realty LLC

    (843) 585-4882

    718 Edgar St, Marion, SC 29571
  • /20

    $101,850 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    205 Mcdaniel St, Mullins, SC 29574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,098

205 Mcdaniel St, Mullins, SC 29574
    • /37

      Est $244,297 Not Listed For Sale

      333 Ridgewood Dr, Marion, SC 29571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      333 Ridgewood Dr, Marion, SC 29571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Oct 15, 2024

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home