495

Recently Sold Marion County TN Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $315,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    20851935 Big Fork Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • Land
    • 7.89 Acres
    • $39,924 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bri Goodrich Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    20851935 Big Fork Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /22

    $300,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1205 Big View Rd, Guild, TN 37340

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $197,368 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,000

    Last Listing Agent Todd Henon Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    1205 Big View Rd, Guild, TN 37340
  • /19

    $130,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    Tract 11 Dykes Hollow Rd, Tracy City, TN 37387

    • Land
    • 15.85 Acres
    • $8,202 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Dancy Mossy Oak Properties Land Sales , LLC

    Tract 11 Dykes Hollow Rd, Tracy City, TN 37387
  • /21

    $370,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    17255 S Pittsburg Mountain Rd, Sewanee, TN 37375

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $250/SF

    Current Estimated Value $162,000

    Last Listing Agent Gina Pannell RE/MAX Realty South

    17255 S Pittsburg Mountain Rd, Sewanee, TN 37375
  • /35

    $223,997 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    0 Edgewater Way Unit RTC2709322, Jasper, TN 37347

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $439,210 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 356 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Coulter Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    0 Edgewater Way Unit RTC2709322, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /21

    $600,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    Lot 1156 Legacy Dr, Guild, TN 37340

    • Land
    • 3.52 Acres
    • $170,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Henon Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 1156 Legacy Dr, Guild, TN 37340
  • /30

    $585,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2420 Eagle Rock Rd, Monteagle, TN 37356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ali Womack simpliHOM

    2420 Eagle Rock Rd, Monteagle, TN 37356
  • /27

    $300,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    135 Joseph Daniel Ln, Jasper, TN 37347

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $223/SF

    Current Estimated Value $299,013

    Last Listing Agent Gil Patton Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    135 Joseph Daniel Ln, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /41

    $465,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3507 Myrtle Place, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Bowman Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    3507 Myrtle Place, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /42

    $175,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    0 Myers Ave Unit 1505840, Guild, TN 37340

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $58,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Allen Century 21 Cumberland Realty

    0 Myers Ave Unit 1505840, Guild, TN 37340
  • /40

    $550,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    400 Big Fork Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,713

    Last Listing Agent Dexter Gouger Keller Williams Realty

    400 Big Fork Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /3

    $37,500 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    0 Fuzz Rollins Rd Unit 1518212, Whitwell, TN 37397

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Loomis Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    0 Fuzz Rollins Rd Unit 1518212, Whitwell, TN 37397
  • /9

    $200,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 Birds Eye Way Unit 1097, Guild, TN 37340

    • Land
    • 3.66 Acres
    • $54,645 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Lowery RE/MAX Properties

    0 Birds Eye Way Unit 1097, Guild, TN 37340
  • /12

    $125,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Leeward Lot 34 Dr Unit RTC2987896, Jasper, TN 37347

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terra Villers Re/Max Renaissance

    0 Leeward Lot 34 Dr Unit RTC2987896, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /32

    $196,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    487 Knollwoods Rd, Jasper, TN 37347

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $198,299

    Last Listing Agent Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Prop.

    487 Knollwoods Rd, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /88

    $1,095,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1165 River Bluffs Dr Unit Rb-97, Jasper, TN 37347

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,943

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wright RE/MAX Realty South

    1165 River Bluffs Dr Unit Rb-97, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /63

    $1,500,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1116 Cumberland Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,541,616

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Patten Compass Tennessee

    1116 Cumberland Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /11

    $83,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    222 N Magnolia St, Whitwell, TN 37397

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,389

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Shipley Blue Key Properties LLC

    222 N Magnolia St, Whitwell, TN 37397
  • /9

    $85,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    0 Cove Trail Unit RTC3158546, Whitwell, TN 37397

    • Land
    • 18.91 Acres
    • $4,495 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cate Goins Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    0 Cove Trail Unit RTC3158546, Whitwell, TN 37397
  • /18

    $189,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    820 Mel Dixon Ln, Jasper, TN 37347

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $47,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105% Above List Price
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,556

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Morrison Century 21 Cumberland Realty

    820 Mel Dixon Ln, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /44

    $499,800 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    155 Mossy Oak Dr, Sequatchie, TN 37374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,280

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Smith Century 21 Cumberland Realty

    155 Mossy Oak Dr, Sequatchie, TN 37374
  • /95

    $295,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    0 River Bluffs Dr Unit 1523280, Jasper, TN 37347

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $196,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Weathers RE/MAX Properties

    0 River Bluffs Dr Unit 1523280, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /25

    $165,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3978 Browns Hollow Rd, Tracy City, TN 37387

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,143

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Green eXp Realty

    3978 Browns Hollow Rd, Tracy City, TN 37387
  • /53

    $118,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2995 River Bluffs (Rb72) Dr, Jasper, TN 37347

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $90,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 934 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,667

    Last Listing Agent Gina Pannell RE/MAX Realty South

    2995 River Bluffs (Rb72) Dr, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /33

    $223,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1665 Hancock Rd, Jasper, TN 37347

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,538

1665 Hancock Rd, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /12

    $65,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Laurel Lake Dr Unit 4, Monteagle, TN 37356

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elsie (Marie) Ferguson Sewanee Realty

    0 Laurel Lake Dr Unit 4, Monteagle, TN 37356
  • /33

    $350,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2135 Big Fork Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $658/SF

    Current Estimated Value $351,833

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hughes Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    2135 Big Fork Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /15

    $105,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    0 Sunrise Cir Unit RTC3001285, Jasper, TN 37347

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $50,239 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 529 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Lowery RE/MAX Properties

    0 Sunrise Cir Unit RTC3001285, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /49

    $290,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    805 Highway 108, Whitwell, TN 37397

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,204

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dedmon Real Agents Realty Company

    805 Highway 108, Whitwell, TN 37397
  • /52

    $262,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    463 Ra Griffith Hwy, Jasper, TN 37347

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,027

    Last Listing Agent KJ Letsinger EXP Realty LLC

    463 Ra Griffith Hwy, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /31

    $220,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    344 Dover Rd, Jasper, TN 37347

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,477

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Gremore RE/MAX Properties

    344 Dover Rd, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /55

    $339,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    525 Shady Grove Rd, Sequatchie, TN 37374

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,854

    Last Listing Agent Jacquie Jenkins RE/MAX Realty South

    525 Shady Grove Rd, Sequatchie, TN 37374
  • /49

    $1,095,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4375 Split Rail Way Unit Lot 1139, Guild, TN 37340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    4375 Split Rail Way Unit Lot 1139, Guild, TN 37340
  • /17

    $30,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    0 Scenic Dr Unit RTC2798353, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $13,393 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Trimble Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    0 Scenic Dr Unit RTC2798353, South Pittsburg, TN 37380
  • /29

    $210,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    156 Red Ln, Whitwell, TN 37397

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,900

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Goodman Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    156 Red Ln, Whitwell, TN 37397
  • /23

    $180,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    427 Lake Shore Dr, Jasper, TN 37347

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,277

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Hughes Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    427 Lake Shore Dr, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /21

    $99,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    104 Locust Ave, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,080

    Last Listing Agent Celeste West-Dobbins Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers

    104 Locust Ave, South Pittsburg, TN 37380
  • /35

    $175,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    405 Spring St, Monteagle, TN 37356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,549

    Last Listing Agent Jacquie Jenkins RE/MAX Realty South

    405 Spring St, Monteagle, TN 37356
  • /24

    $174,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1060 Irondale Rd, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,821

    Last Listing Agent Jaylynn Worley BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    1060 Irondale Rd, South Pittsburg, TN 37380
  • /42

    $202,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    110 7th St, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,166

110 7th St, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home