20,969

Marion County, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $219,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      1151 Village Way, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1151 Village Way, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Prickett VANTAGE POINT REALTY, LLC

  • /2

    $42,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,679 Sq Ft

    57 Chatham Hill, Farmington, WV 26571

    AS IS this spacious farm house has boundless possibilities. Will need to a CASH OFFER OR RENOVATION LOAN. This spacious home is nestled on a level quarter acre lot there is plenty of room for off street parking, a garden, and yard activities. A Fam Dollar Store is less than one mile from the property for added convenience and access to essential items. This is one of those homes that melds

    Alex Wise THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    57 Chatham Hill, Farmington, WV 26571
  • /13

    $105,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    43 Shaver St, Monongah, WV 26554

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KIM TILLEY VANTAGE POINT REALTY, LLC

    43 Shaver St, Monongah, WV 26554
    • /18

      Est $183,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      1145 Village Way, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1145 Village Way, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AMY NOVISKY SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

  • /6

    $884,400

    • Land
    • 8.04 Acres
    • $110,000 per Acre

    0 Middletown Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Mostly level cleared land along route 73. Great for commercial uses. Convenient to Interstate 79. Can be purchased with adjoining 24.56 acres.

    Diane Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    0 Middletown Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /23

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    195 Homewood Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,000

    Last Listing Agent Diane Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    195 Homewood Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /11

      Est $236,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      1160 Village Way, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1160 Village Way, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,500
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Henderson PICKET FENCES REALTY, LLC

  • /30

    $22,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    71 Merrill Ave, Rivesville, WV 26588

    Riverville, Marion County. 3 bed, 1 bath home on Merrill Ave. Gas forced air heating, vinyl exterior, shingle roof on pier foundation. Fenced yard, basement, linoleum and carpet flooring. Gas water heater included.

    Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    71 Merrill Ave, Rivesville, WV 26588
  • /64

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1567 Mary Lou Retton Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,077

    Last Listing Agent Barb Swick Classic Properties, LLC

    1567 Mary Lou Retton Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /33

      Est $249,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      1168 Village Way, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1168 Village Way, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KARA THOMAS SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

  • /8

    $30,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Lots 9 & 10 Ryan Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Here’s your chance to build your future in Pleasant Valley! These 2 adjacent lots are being sold together and offer nearly half an acre of space. Priced affordably and ready to break ground with your vision this Spring!

    Misty Rohaly KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    Lots 9 & 10 Ryan Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /24

    $137,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    550 Carter St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,244

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Onderko SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    550 Carter St, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /25

      Est $231,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      1132 Morningstar Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1132 Morningstar Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

  • /38

    $249,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    113 Porter Ave, Farmington, WV 26571

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath raised ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and potential, all set on over 2 beautiful acres. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings on the large covered front patio, ideal for taking in the surrounding views. The home features a newer metal roof for added durability and peace of mind. The fully unfinished basement provides endless

    Jessica Conner RE/MAX TAKE ME HOME - WV LLC

    113 Porter Ave, Farmington, WV 26571
  • /36

    $235,800

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    106 Warren Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,258

    Last Listing Agent NIKKI ROBINSON SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    106 Warren Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /17

      Est $230,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Morningstar Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1121 Morningstar Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

  • /18

    $211,990

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft

    19 Erow Dr, White Hall, WV 26554

    Modern Living. Small-Town Charm. Your New Beginning. Welcome to Fairmont’s newest and most affordable townhome community—Stafford Village--where thoughtful design meets everyday convenience. Nestled in the best location in Marion County, this brand-new townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and value. This townhome offers a spacious layout with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, designed for

    BRIAN FENSKE D.R. HORTON REALTY OF WEST VIRGINIA

    19 Erow Dr, White Hall, WV 26554
  • /36

    $291,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1022 Fairfax St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,330

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Floyd Demyon FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1022 Fairfax St, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /31

      Est $219,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Cardinal Place, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      103 Cardinal Place, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Westfall THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

  • /21

    $170,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    515 Suncrest Blvd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    This charming single-level home offers a great opportunity to make it your own. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, the layout is functional and inviting, with plenty of potential for cosmetic updates to match your style. Situated on two lots, the property provides extra space for outdoor enjoyment. There is a full unfinished basement, providing plenty of storage space, and a two-car garage for

    Angela Kudurogianis REAL BROKER, LLC

    515 Suncrest Blvd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /10

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 20, 2025

    9 Green View Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,082

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    9 Green View Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /30

      Est $183,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Woodland Crescent, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1206 Woodland Crescent, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Dean SARAH DEAN REALTY LLC

  • /25

    $189,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    107 Mohawk Dr, Barrackville, WV 26559

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Barrackville community. Inside, you’ll find original hardwood floors, stunning oak cabinetry, and a spacious gathering room that’s perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The home also features a convenient one-car garage, adding both storage and laundry set-up. Step outside to enjoy the expansive

    Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    107 Mohawk Dr, Barrackville, WV 26559
  • /31

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    106 Hickory Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,399

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    106 Hickory Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /22

      Est $221,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      1229 Bellaire St, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1229 Bellaire St, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SYLVIA PARKER J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

  • /19

    $225,000

    • 3,160 Sq Ft

    230 Locust Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    INVESTMENT OPPROTINUTY! Main house consists of 3 fully occupied units. Main floor and basement have had recent renovations, including new flooring and paint. Separate 2-bedroom unit with basement in the rear of the home that has also been renovated. Utilities are combined in main house but separate meters to back property. Certificate of occupancy is current. 24 hours' notice to show.

    Katrina Bonfili DANG & CO LLC

    230 Locust Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /30

    $144,500

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1237 Bellaire St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,417

    Last Listing Agent Todd Conley LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    1237 Bellaire St, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /20

      Est $153,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1255 Bellaire St, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1255 Bellaire St, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misty Rohaly KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /37

    $392,000

    $37K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft

    909 7th St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Step into timeless elegance with this beautifully maintained four-bedroom, 2.5-bath Craftsman-style home showcasing subtle Tudor Revival influences. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the property features a newer roof and windows—both just two years old. Inside, you’ll find stunning original woodwork, gleaming hardwood floors, and elegant pocket doors that add character throughout. A detached

    Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    909 7th St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /5

    $9,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    TBD Main St, Carolina, WV 26563

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $12,338 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Wilfong FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    TBD Main St, Carolina, WV 26563
    • /12

      Est $152,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      1235 Bellaire St, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1235 Bellaire St, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JEREMY MAXWELL COMMODORE REALTY LLC

  • /14

    $63,900

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 548 Sq Ft

    1013 Fay St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Cute and cozy bungalow that is ready for your move-in date. Recently updated throughout including window treatments and all appliances. Great opportunity to relax and enjoy. Must see to appreciate. All measurements/lot dimensions are approximate. This is a great home just for you and it could be yours before the end of the year.

    Tracy Evans FATHOM REALTY LLC

    1013 Fay St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /36

    $391,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1703 Union St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,953

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Coombs FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1703 Union St, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /34

      Est $335,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Troy Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      15 Troy Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacci Maier FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

  • /33

    $250,000

    • 8,009 Sq Ft

    409 Diamond St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Unlock the potential of this blank slate and transform it into a fully functioning 10-unit apartment building. With the structure and space already in place, this property is primed for redevelopment—ideal for investors looking to build long-term rental income or expand their portfolio. Endless possibilities await with the right vision. Being Sold AS IS. Will more than likely need to be a cash

    Kristen Barbour BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    409 Diamond St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /9

    $207,490

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    7 Erow Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN FENSKE D.R. HORTON REALTY OF WEST VIRGINIA

    7 Erow Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /33

      Est $362,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      1083 Westview Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1083 Westview Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Rohaly KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /6

    $379,000

    • Land
    • 7.56 Acres
    • $50,132 per Acre

    0 Locust Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Looking for prime property close to Fairmont State, this prime 7.56 acre parcel is it! Zoned for residential use, you have a world of opportunities for development.

    Becky Rees BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    0 Locust Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /26

    $317,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1508 Pattam Trail, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,954

    Last Listing Agent Tre Kerns WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1508 Pattam Trail, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /27

      Est $297,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Bell Run Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1216 Bell Run Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SHEENA HERSHMAN COMMODORE REALTY LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home