8,959

Homes in ZIP Code 46953

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $260,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      4636 S Star Dr, Marion, IN 46953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4636 S Star Dr, Marion, IN 46953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Kitts Kitts Realty

  • /8

    $37,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    3640 S Washington St, Marion, IN 46953

    Options and Opportunities!!!!! This home has been gutted down to the studs and is ready to be reimagined. In a prime location to all Marion has to offer. This home is situated right between two other homes that have recently been completely renovated, making this the perfect spot to renovate with newer added value. If you see only studs and can't see beyond them, this might be a dud, but for

    Christina Peters Cassell Peter Khosla, Inc

    3640 S Washington St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /33

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1530 E 35th St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,195

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hindes Peter Khosla, Inc

    1530 E 35th St, Marion, IN 46953
    • /32

      Est $205,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      877 Lakeside Dr, Marion, IN 46953

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      877 Lakeside Dr, Marion, IN 46953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charmayne Saylors F.C. Tucker Realty Center

  • /25

    $157,400

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    3231 S Koldyke Dr, Marion, IN 46953

    Completely updated and move-in ready! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,232 sq ft of thoughtfully renovated living space with upgrades completed over the last 7 years. Step inside to a large, spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen has been fully remodeled with new cabinetry, countertops, sink, backsplash, and

    Alexis Johnson Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    3231 S Koldyke Dr, Marion, IN 46953
  • /36

    $299,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    309 Winger Way, Sweetser, IN 46987

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,954

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX Realty One

    309 Winger Way, Sweetser, IN 46987
    • /15

      Est $164,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      867 Lakeside Dr, Marion, IN 46953

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      867 Lakeside Dr, Marion, IN 46953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Poling-Garcia F.C. Tucker Realty Center

  • /13

    $84,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    617 W 5th St, Marion, IN 46953

    This duplex has 2 bedrooms on the main level and also on the upper units. Main level has laundry hook up. Per previous MLS Sheet, property has newer roof, furnace and guttering. There is 1 meter for gas, electric and water. Owner pays all utilities. Main level rent is $1000/monthly. And 2nd level unit is rented since Jan. 2026, $850 monthly)

    Linda Kitts Kitts Realty

    617 W 5th St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /17

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    11840 E N 00 S, Marion, IN 46952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,458

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Link RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    11840 E N 00 S, Marion, IN 46952
    • /34

      Est $174,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      870 E Bell Dr, Marion, IN 46953

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      870 E Bell Dr, Marion, IN 46953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

• /24

    $164,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    5808 S Delmar Rd, Marion, IN 46953

    Beautiful solid stone home just waiting for your personal touches to make it your forever home! This property offers plenty of space with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Enjoy a huge living room featuring a gorgeous bay window that fills the space with natural light. The kitchen offers tons of space, along with a dining area overlooking the large backyard that is perfect for gatherings. A cozy

    Connie Zirkle Moving Real Estate

    5808 S Delmar Rd, Marion, IN 46953
  • /2

    $92,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    812 E 28th St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,787

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Johnson Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    812 E 28th St, Marion, IN 46953
    • /28

      Est $172,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      867 E Bell Dr, Marion, IN 46953

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      867 E Bell Dr, Marion, IN 46953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Kitch Austin Realty

  • /16

    $140,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft

    822 S Branson St, Marion, IN 46953

    Charming, updated, and income-producing, this beautiful 5-bedroom, 3-bath property offers incredible flexibility as a thriving Bed & Breakfast or a spacious private residence. Currently operating as Branson House Bed & Breakfast (Bransonhousebb.com), the home blends timeless character with extensive modern updates, giving you both charm and peace of mind. Major improvements include a newer roof,

    Shannon Decker Young House Hunters Real Estate LLC

    822 S Branson St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /14

    $177,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4788 S Lincoln Blvd, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,023

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Brown Tom Hayes Realty

    4788 S Lincoln Blvd, Marion, IN 46953
    • /22

      Est $178,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      4559 S Bellamy Blvd, Marion, IN 46953

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4559 S Bellamy Blvd, Marion, IN 46953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX

  • /3

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $153,077 per Acre

    1408 W 9th St, Marion, IN 46953

    Commercial Lot Zoned General Business! 44x132 with Frontage to 9th Street and alley access. Bypass visibility! Adjacent lot is owned by City of Marion. Possibilities for future development!

    Joe Schroder RE/MAX Realty One

    1408 W 9th St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /36

    $403,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5371 E 300 S, Marion, IN 46953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,702

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Sonner Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    5371 E 300 S, Marion, IN 46953
    • /31

      Est $197,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      4556 S Bellamy Blvd, Marion, IN 46953

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4556 S Bellamy Blvd, Marion, IN 46953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Driskill Mossy Oak Properties/Indiana Land and Lifestyle

  • /31

    $55,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft

    3706 S Gallatin St, Marion, IN 46953

    Located a few blocks from Indiana Wesleyan University, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a practical setup with multiple demand drivers. The property includes an enclosed front porch, fenced yard, detached garage, and parking from both the street and rear alley. Mechanical features include a gas furnace, central air conditioning, and updated plumbing throughout the home within the past year per

    Jonah Hartsburg Hoosier Hub Realty LLC

    3706 S Gallatin St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1802 S Jackson St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,456

    Last Listing Agent Matt Glentzer RE/MAX Evolve

    1802 S Jackson St, Marion, IN 46953
    • /26

      Est $173,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      4551 S Bellamy Blvd, Marion, IN 46953

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4551 S Bellamy Blvd, Marion, IN 46953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX

  • /14

    $148,900

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft

    3750 S Adams St, Marion, IN 46953

    New Price!! Motivated seller offering a great value with immediate possession! Step inside to what feels like a brand new home! Completely renovated from the studs up, this move-in ready three (3) bedroom, two (2) bathroom home offers approximately 1,100 sq. ft. of modern, efficient living space. The home was fully gutted and rebuilt in 2025. Major updates include new plumbing, all new

    Caleb Oliver J Meyer Real Estate Services, Inc

    3750 S Adams St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1616 S Mcclure St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,226

    Last Listing Agent Janet Barnett RE/MAX Realty One

    1616 S Mcclure St, Marion, IN 46953
    • /27

      Est $183,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      4544 S Star Dr, Marion, IN 46953

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4544 S Star Dr, Marion, IN 46953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,900
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Reese F.C. Tucker Realty Center

  • /12

    $65,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    3619 S Felton St, Marion, IN 46953

    Opportunity awaits in the quiet town of Marion! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath, single-level home offers great potential for investors or buyers looking to add their personal touch. Featuring a functional layout, spacious yard, and charming exterior, this fixer-upper is ready for your vision. Conveniently located in a peaceful neighborhood, it's the perfect chance to create a cozy home or investment

    Eric Heuer RE/MAX Edge

    3619 S Felton St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /28

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1615 S Geneva Ave, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,564

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX Realty One

    1615 S Geneva Ave, Marion, IN 46953
    • /15

      Est $182,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      843 E Sullivan Ln, Marion, IN 46953

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      843 E Sullivan Ln, Marion, IN 46953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Barnett RE/MAX

  • /17

    $167,777

    Open Sat 3PM - 5PM $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    3705 S Felton St, Marion, IN 46953

    Welcome to 3705 S Felton St, Marion, IN- a beautifully fully remodeled home inside and out! This move-in ready property features a brand-new furnace and water heater, offering comfort and peace of mind. Located in the heart of Grant County, Marion is a charming city known for its scenic Matter Park, the Mississinewa River, and the vibrant community around Indiana Wesleyan University. Enjoy a

    Reyna Jarquin Urbina F.C. Tucker Company

    3705 S Felton St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /36

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3442 S Lincoln Blvd, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,547

    Last Listing Agent Susan Reese F.C. Tucker Realty Center

    3442 S Lincoln Blvd, Marion, IN 46953
    • /31

      Est $162,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      4613 S Landess St, Marion, IN 46953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4613 S Landess St, Marion, IN 46953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,800
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Hunnicutt RE/MAX

  • /14

    $51,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    2807 S Nebraska St, Marion, IN 46953

    Great starter home or investment property! 2 beds, 1 full bath, with detached garage. 2 year old metal roof, newer tankless water heater, forced heat & central a/c. New front deck, updated trim and stained hardwoods, new privacy fence. Property is being sold as is.

    Alexis Johnson Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    2807 S Nebraska St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /23

    $70,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2806 E Montpelier Pike, Marion, IN 46953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,880

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Krieg Empire Real Estate LLC

    2806 E Montpelier Pike, Marion, IN 46953
    • /15

      Est $153,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      4623 S Wigger St, Marion, IN 46953

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4623 S Wigger St, Marion, IN 46953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,025
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCulloch Scheerer McCulloch Real Estate

  • /8

    $98,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5476 S Strawtown Pike, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,373

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Windle Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    5476 S Strawtown Pike, Marion, IN 46953
    • /4

      Est $72,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      4702 S Race St, Marion, IN 46953

      • Built 1974
      4702 S Race St, Marion, IN 46953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 281% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nate Nicholson Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

  • /18

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1864 S 700 E, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,259

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Cannon Cannon Real Estate

    1864 S 700 E, Marion, IN 46953
    • /12

      Est $138,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      4610 S Wigger St, Marion, IN 46953

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4610 S Wigger St, Marion, IN 46953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,500
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX

  • /36

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2790 W 50th St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,682

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX Realty One

    2790 W 50th St, Marion, IN 46953
    • /27

      Est $171,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      4312 S Washington St, Marion, IN 46953

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4312 S Washington St, Marion, IN 46953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Warren Ross Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home