56

Recently Sold Homes in 66861

Section Image
  • /23

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1709 150th St, Marion, KS 66861

    • Land
    • 4.03 Acres
    • $17,122 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yousef Jesri Sundgren Realty

    1709 150th St, Marion, KS 66861
  • /54

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2419 Kansas 150, Marion, KS 66861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Harshman Griffin Real Estate & Auction Service

    2419 Kansas 150, Marion, KS 66861
  • /47

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    420 N Freeborn St, Marion, KS 66861

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,376

    Last Listing Agent Katie Mathews RE/MAX EK Real Estate

    420 N Freeborn St, Marion, KS 66861
  • /2

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    819 Ash St, Marion, KS 66861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,077

    Last Listing Agent Jay Christensen Christensen Real Estate

    819 Ash St, Marion, KS 66861
  • /8

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2282 Sunrise, Marion, KS 66861

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,667

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Richards RE/MAX Associates

    2282 Sunrise, Marion, KS 66861
  • /33

    $266,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    17 Rock Rd, Marion, KS 66861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,509

    Last Listing Agent Patty Putter RE/MAX Associates

    17 Rock Rd, Marion, KS 66861
  • /22

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    620 S Cedar St, Marion, KS 66861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,565

    Last Listing Agent Patty Putter RE/MAX Associates

    620 S Cedar St, Marion, KS 66861
  • /20

    $86,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    125 S Cedar St, Marion, KS 66861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,301

    Last Listing Agent Jay Christensen Christensen Real Estate

    125 S Cedar St, Marion, KS 66861
  • /33

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2193 Pawnee, Marion, KS 66861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Walton LPT Realty, LLC

    2193 Pawnee, Marion, KS 66861
  • /19

    $46,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    508 N Cedar St, Marion, KS 66861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,214

    Last Listing Agent Patty Putter RE/MAX Associates

    508 N Cedar St, Marion, KS 66861
  • /18

    $112,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2130 Kruse, Marion, KS 66861

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 356 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Putter RE/MAX Associates

    2130 Kruse, Marion, KS 66861
  • /11

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    301 S Freeborn St, Marion, KS 66861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,457

    Last Listing Agent Tod Emerson Heritage 1st Realty, LLC

    301 S Freeborn St, Marion, KS 66861
  • /19

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    144 N Roosevelt St, Marion, KS 66861

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $17/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,451

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Jones Tracy Jones Realty

    144 N Roosevelt St, Marion, KS 66861
  • /8

    $96,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2142 Schlotthauer, Marion, KS 66861

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $371,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 679 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,905

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bauer Realty Connections

    2142 Schlotthauer, Marion, KS 66861
  • /8

    $476,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0000 Yarrow Rd, Florence, KS 66851

    • Land
    • 170 Acres
    • $2,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grant Swearingen Horizon Farm and Ranch Realty, LLC

    0000 Yarrow Rd, Florence, KS 66851
  • /2

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    000, Lehigh, KS 66861

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Putter RE/MAX Associates

    000, Lehigh, KS 66861
  • /26

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    918 E Denver, Marion, KS 66861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,530

    Last Listing Agent Patty Putter RE/MAX Associates

    918 E Denver, Marion, KS 66861
  • /32

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2150 Kruse Dr, Marion, KS 66861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Allen RE/MAX Premier

    2150 Kruse Dr, Marion, KS 66861
  • /27

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    16 Rock Rd, Marion, KS 66861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,494

    Last Listing Agent Patty Putter RE/MAX Associates

    16 Rock Rd, Marion, KS 66861
  • /19

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    528 N Cedar St, Marion, KS 66861

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,771

    Last Listing Agent Patty Putter RE/MAX Associates

    528 N Cedar St, Marion, KS 66861
  • /24

    $267,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    418 N Coble St, Marion, KS 66861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Petz Bricktown ICT Realty

    418 N Coble St, Marion, KS 66861
  • /22

    $74,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    140 N Cedar St, Marion, KS 66861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,252

    Last Listing Agent Jay Christensen Christensen Real Estate

    140 N Cedar St, Marion, KS 66861
  • /36

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1858 170th, Marion, KS 66861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,819

    Last Listing Agent Patty Putter RE/MAX Associates

    1858 170th, Marion, KS 66861
  • /25

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2175 U S 56, Marion, KS 66861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Putter RE/MAX Associates

    2175 U S 56, Marion, KS 66861
  • /36

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2316 Alfalfa Rd, Marion, KS 66861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,449

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Reid Midwest Land Group, LLC

    2316 Alfalfa Rd, Marion, KS 66861
  • /11

    $44,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    910 Hudson St, Marion, KS 66861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,249

    Last Listing Agent Patty Putter RE/MAX Associates

    910 Hudson St, Marion, KS 66861
  • /29

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3 Hill Rd, Marion, KS 66861

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,759

    Last Listing Agent Patty Putter RE/MAX Associates

    3 Hill Rd, Marion, KS 66861
  • /6

    $18,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    000 North St, Marion, KS 66861

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $78,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Putter RE/MAX Associates

    000 North St, Marion, KS 66861
  • /56

    $222,222,222 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    00000 240th St, Antelope, KS 66858

    • Land
    • 63.86 Acres
    • $3,479,834 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Maggard Griffin Real Estate & Auction Service

    00000 240th St, Antelope, KS 66858
  • /39

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    30 Lakeshore Dr, Marion, KS 66861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,784

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Odermann Four Seasons Realtors

    30 Lakeshore Dr, Marion, KS 66861
  • /29

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1883 120th, Marion, KS 66861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,105

    Last Listing Agent Keith Zwickl Jr ReeceNichols South Central Kansas

    1883 120th, Marion, KS 66861
  • /34

    $76,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    142 N Cedar St, Marion, KS 66861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,643

    Last Listing Agent Aylin Torres Heritage 1st Realty

    142 N Cedar St, Marion, KS 66861
  • /2

    $74,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    140 N Cedar St, Marion, KS 66861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,252

    Last Listing Agent House Non Member SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT

    140 N Cedar St, Marion, KS 66861
  • /36

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    209 Garfield St, Marion, KS 66861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,547

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Harbour Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

    209 Garfield St, Marion, KS 66861
  • /36

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    39 Lakeshore Dr, Marion, KS 66861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,248

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Ducommun Platinum Realty LLC

    39 Lakeshore Dr, Marion, KS 66861
  • /23

    $32,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    412 S Roosevelt St, Marion, KS 66861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,781

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Richards RE/MAX Associates

    412 S Roosevelt St, Marion, KS 66861
  • /36

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    25 Jerome St, Marion, KS 66861

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,879

    Last Listing Agent Patty Putter RE/MAX Associates

    25 Jerome St, Marion, KS 66861
  • /32

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1885 Upland, Marion, KS 66861

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,924

    Last Listing Agent Arlan Newell Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    1885 Upland, Marion, KS 66861
  • /13

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6 Cherry St, Marion, KS 66861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,749

    Last Listing Agent Patty Putter RE/MAX Associates

    6 Cherry St, Marion, KS 66861
  • /36

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    15 Pioneer Ct, Marion, KS 66861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,645

    Last Listing Agent Patty Putter RE/MAX Associates

    15 Pioneer Ct, Marion, KS 66861

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home