7,964

Marion, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Demaree Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      0000 Demaree Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Travis Hamby EXP Realty LLC

  • /10

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $261,905 per Acre

    0 Lakeside Dr Unit 25, Marion, NC 28752

    AFFORDABLE OPPORTUNITY KNOCKING! A Lake James waterfront lot with road in place! This is a rare find in Plantation Pointe— buildable and awaiting your dock permit application once you close on the transaction. Motivated Seller and waterfront lot with mountain views! A RARE FIND in the Plantation Point community. Three doors down is a another lot for sale by the same owner, so there is a good

    Charisse Dunn Foxfire Real Estate, LLC

    0 Lakeside Dr Unit 25, Marion, NC 28752
  • /32

    $255,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    53 Buena Vista Ridge Unit A, Marion, NC 28752

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tami Newman ERA Live Moore

    53 Buena Vista Ridge Unit A, Marion, NC 28752
    • /48

      Est $662,728 Not Listed For Sale

      266 Gurley Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      266 Gurley Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacque Mentink ERA Live Moore

  • /12

    $33,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $24,265 per Acre

    99999 Sir Winston Way Unit LOT 52, Marion, NC 28752

    Located within the exclusive gated community of Fox Ridge, this spacious lot offers a stunning canvas to build your dream home. Set in a peaceful, private setting that borders the Pisgah National Forest, this property boasts breathtaking views of the surrounding natural landscape. As you make your way through the scenic neighborhood, you'll pass the communities waterfall, adding to the unique

    Diana Barrett Manife Realty LLC

    99999 Sir Winston Way Unit LOT 52, Marion, NC 28752
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    23 Afternoon Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,464

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jones EXP Realty LLC

    23 Afternoon Dr, Marion, NC 28752
    • /31

      Est $199,555 Not Listed For Sale

      247 S Garden St Unit D, Marion, NC 28752

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      247 S Garden St Unit D, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Lawing Lantern Realty & Development

  • /34

    $225,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft

    103 Clark St, Marion, NC 28752

    REDUCED! Must see inside to truly appreciate this home and this amazing price!!! Charming two-bedroom, two-bathroom home that perfectly balances comfort and convenience in beautiful Marion North Carolina. At 1,379 square feet, this thoughtfully designed house offers just the right amount of space without overwhelming your cleaning schedule. We will consider that a win! The real showstopper here

    Jacque Mentink ERA Live Moore

    103 Clark St, Marion, NC 28752
  • /27

    $265,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1147 Old Linville Rd, Marion, NC 28752

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,333

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Willey RE/MAX Living

    1147 Old Linville Rd, Marion, NC 28752
    • /43

      Est $303,877 Not Listed For Sale

      1947 Clear Creek Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1947 Clear Creek Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Proctor Realty Group 1 LLC

  • /31

    $489,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    634 Rutherford Rd, Marion, NC 28752

    The living room, den and dining room are large for family gatherings & entertainment. The floors are original w/character & have recently been refinished. The half bath upstairs remains vintage! There is a large closet upstairs for linen, etc. To the side of one of the bedrooms upstairs is a door to a partial attic with no stairs. The roof is standing seam commercial grade metal, as is the

    Martha Piercy Rare Earth Realty, LLC

    634 Rutherford Rd, Marion, NC 28752
  • /46

    $315,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    124 Fairfield Ln, Marion, NC 28752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

    124 Fairfield Ln, Marion, NC 28752
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      2976 Ashworth Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2976 Ashworth Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Whitson Whitson Realty

  • /5

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    tbd 1 Morgan Lake Rd Unit 1, Marion, NC 28752

    Level cleared lot #1 /// .. .939 ACRES located off Toms Creek Rd. NO RESTRICTIONS ON LOT, NO HOA, running creek on lot. see sign on lot. 3 other lots are in subdivision will allow SW DW TINY HOMES 26 miles from Black Mountan NC. HURRY WONT LAST LONG

    Mark Cox N C Land and Lots LLC

    tbd 1 Morgan Lake Rd Unit 1, Marion, NC 28752
  • /41

    $237,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    70 Alabama Ave, Marion, NC 28752

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,050

    Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

    70 Alabama Ave, Marion, NC 28752
    • /46

      Est $346,939 Not Listed For Sale

      631 Deacon Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      631 Deacon Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Kelley Rhonda Silver Real Estate Group LLC

  • /13

    $749,000

    • Land
    • 5.69 Acres
    • $131,634 per Acre

    0 Devin Ridge Ln Unit CAR4341400, Marion, NC 28752

    Welcome to “The Queen’s Crown” — an extraordinary 5+ acre homesite perched at the very top of the gated Great Sky community in Union Mills, NC. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this premier lot offers unmatched privacy, exclusivity, and some of the most breathtaking panoramic mountain views in the entire community.True to its name, The Queen’s Crown sits above it all, providing a

    Erika Bradley Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles

    0 Devin Ridge Ln Unit CAR4341400, Marion, NC 28752
  • /14

    $350,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    99999 Montford Cove Rd, Marion, NC 28752

    • Land
    • 45.54 Acres
    • $7,686 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Howard Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Fletcher

    99999 Montford Cove Rd, Marion, NC 28752
    • /37

      Est $209,269 Not Listed For Sale

      94 5th Em St, Marion, NC 28752

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      94 5th Em St, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Jones EXP Realty LLC

  • /16

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Lot 13 Wild Flower Way, Marion, NC 28752

    Build your dream home or vacation getaway in the desired gated community of The Views at Woodland Hills. This private, picturesque community is conveniently located a short distance from I-40 to Asheville/Hickory and bustling downtown Marion. Lot 13 is gently rolling, offering several building sites and boasting seasonal mountain views. Just up the road is the community pond, pavilion, and

    Leslie Baird ERA Live Moore

    Lot 13 Wild Flower Way, Marion, NC 28752
  • /44

    $283,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1580 W Tate St, Marion, NC 28752

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,802

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Ducote RE/MAX Results

    1580 W Tate St, Marion, NC 28752
    • /36

      Est $310,521 Not Listed For Sale

      780 Forest Hill Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      780 Forest Hill Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,500
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacque Mentink ERA Live Moore

  • /47

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft

    214 Locust Cove Rd, Marion, NC 28752

    Nestled in the peaceful mountains between Marion and Mount Mitchell, just above Lake Tahoma along scenic Hwy 80 in Marion, NC — famously known as “The Devil’s Whip” — this unique property offers three incredible spaces on one property and wired Spectrum Internet. Renowned for its breathtaking mountain scenery, winding roads, and connection to the Blue Ridge Parkway, Hwy 80 is a destination

    Tami Newman ERA Live Moore

    214 Locust Cove Rd, Marion, NC 28752
  • /48

    $650,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    441 Forest Heights Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,339

    Last Listing Agent Marie Reed Keller Williams Professionals

    441 Forest Heights Dr, Marion, NC 28752
    • /31

      Est $284,192 Not Listed For Sale

      354 Mount Pleasant Church Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      354 Mount Pleasant Church Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Ledbetter The Marion Agency LLC

  • /8

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $7,729 per Acre

    Lot 17 Deer Ridge Trail, Marion, NC 28752

    Views!! Views!! Build your cabin retreat on this spectacular 2 acre lot priced to sell!! Paved road frontage in a quiet gated community. Long range views to the south and west for the sunsets. Short term rentals allowed. Just 10 minutes from Linville Falls, Blue Ridge Parkway, Linville Falls Winery and 40 minutes to Boone, Banner Elk and Asheville. Call today for your showing!

    Jon Galbreath Higher Ground Properties

    Lot 17 Deer Ridge Trail, Marion, NC 28752
  • /3

    $19,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    00 Deer Crossing Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $20,879 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 658 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fay Wright Realty Group 1 LLC

    00 Deer Crossing Dr, Marion, NC 28752
    • /48

      Est $436,837 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Pg Baptist Church Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      513 Pg Baptist Church Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsi Mentink- Poteat ERA Live Moore

  • /24

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $12,019 per Acre

    LOT #84 Little Fox Run, Marion, NC 28752

    This 2.08 acre lot sits high a top the Fox Ridge Community and sits off the Cul-De-Sac and currently no homes are built on it! If your looking for privacy this lot is it. The two lots that border the property are the only other possible build sites, as past those properties is all National Forest. Linville Caverns, Linville Falls Winery, the Blue Ridge Parkway, Linville Gorge and must see viewing

    Everett Roach Keller Williams Professionals

    LOT #84 Little Fox Run, Marion, NC 28752
  • /10

    $25,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    Lot 2 Glenhaven Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $24,752 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Cassidy Real Broker, LLC

    Lot 2 Glenhaven Dr, Marion, NC 28752
    • /22

      Est $304,520 Not Listed For Sale

      5301 Nix Creek Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5301 Nix Creek Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Pinkerton RE/MAX Living

  • /48

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft

    478 Foxwood Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    Welcome to your peaceful country retreat! This inviting 3-bedroom, 1 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and rural charm. Set on a generous parcel of land, the property provides plenty of space for gardening, hobbies or simply enjoying the wide-open views. Whether you are looking for a weekend getaway, a starter home or a quite place to settle down, this charming country property is

    Carolyn Bolden Realty Executives of Hickory

    478 Foxwood Dr, Marion, NC 28752
  • /13

    $230,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    149 W Poplar Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,914

    Last Listing Agent Carla Tompkins EXP Realty LLC

    149 W Poplar Dr, Marion, NC 28752
    • /23

      Est $356,960 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Devonwood Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      168 Devonwood Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Wilson EXP Realty LLC

  • /14

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $18,100 per Acre

    000 Fox Ridge Trail Unit 15 & 18, Marion, NC 28752

    Dreaming of your mountain escape? This stunning 2.21-acre lot, with seasonal mountain views, is nestled within the gated community of Fox Ridge. As you journey through the picturesque community, enjoy the scenic drive past a cascading waterfall and lush woodlands, leading you to a prime building site with easy access making it ideal for your dream home.Located in coveted North Cove and

    Monica Basehore Coldwell Banker Advantage

    000 Fox Ridge Trail Unit 15 & 18, Marion, NC 28752
  • /7

    $72,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    41 Coopers View, Marion, NC 28752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    41 Coopers View, Marion, NC 28752
    • /39

      Est $487,714 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Mitchell Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      24 Mitchell Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Smith Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

  • /26

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $11,792 per Acre

    0 Forest Country Dr Unit Lot 49 CAR4275825, Marion, NC 28752

    Investment opportunity - listed under tax value! Discover the perfect place to create your dream home on this stunning 2.12-acre lot in the sought-after Forest Heights Subdivision in Marion, NC. Nestled in a peaceful and picturesque setting, this gently sloping parcel offers a beautiful blend of open space and mature trees—ideal for those seeking both privacy and natural charm. Forest Heights is

    Hope Burk Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Freestone Properties

  • /46

    $550,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1909 Linville Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,460

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Barrier EXP Realty LLC

    1909 Linville Dr, Marion, NC 28752
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      4734 Lake James Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      4734 Lake James Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Plemmons EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home