20,094

Marion, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /42

      Est $494,291 Not Listed For Sale

      1414 Willowood Way, Marion, OH 43302

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1414 Willowood Way, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Conway Generations Realty

  • /23

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,257 Sq Ft

    480 Nassau Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in a quiet, established neighborhood. Owned and well maintained by the same family since the early 1970s. Offering over 1,200 sq ft of living space, this property is ideal for first-time buyers or investors. Solid home with great potential--ready for your personal touch.

    Sherri Chapman Generations Realty

    480 Nassau Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /14

    $45,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    709 Michigan Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,975

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Keeton Coldwell Banker Realty

    709 Michigan Ave, Marion, OH 43302
    • /60

      Est $280,881 Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Woodridge Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1404 Woodridge Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Wall Real Estate Showcase, RES

  • /44

    $174,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    531 N Main St, Marion, OH 43302

    Discover your dream home in this move-in ready residence that perfectly blends modern upgrades with inviting comfort. Featuring all-new flooring, fresh paint, energy-efficient windows, and a stylishly remodeled kitchen with all brand-new appliances, this home is turnkey and waiting for you. The spacious walkup attic provides ample storage or the perfect opportunity to create additional living

    Jim Conway Generations Realty

    531 N Main St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /50

    $171,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    618 Mount Vernon Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,343

    Last Listing Agent Josh Cooper RE/MAX Revealty

    618 Mount Vernon Ave, Marion, OH 43302
    • /17

      Est $253,902 Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Woodridge Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1424 Woodridge Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Adkins Real Estate Showcase, RES

  • /42

    $59,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    199 Olney Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    POTENTIAL UNLIMITED: FLIP OR RESTORE! The Character: Incredible, stellar original woodwork throughout that commands attention and serves as a centerpiece for any renovation. The Scale: Exceptionally large floor plan with expansive rooms and a layout that invites creative reconfiguration. The Perks: Features both a detached garage and an additional shed, offering rare utility and storage options

    Tonda Brown e-Merge Real Estate

    199 Olney Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /26

    $305,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    550 Marion Cardington Rd E, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,775

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Fitz Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    550 Marion Cardington Rd E, Marion, OH 43302
    • /80

      Est $477,995 Not Listed For Sale

      1457 Woodridge Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1457 Woodridge Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mariann Maynard Red 1 Realty

  • /28

    $234,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    398 Fairview St, Marion, OH 43302

    3 bedroom 2 full bath home set on a full acre with major updates throughout! This property features a new furnace and AC, roof, siding, windows, gutters, flooring, water heater, and sump pump. Both bathrooms have been completely renovated with modern finishes. The 2 car garage includes a new gas heater with an electric blower, making it a functional space year round. Outside you will find a new

    Coral Triplett Errington Realty LLC.

    398 Fairview St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /27

    $106,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3200 Smeltzer Rd Unit 106, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Hight RE/MAX Impact

    3200 Smeltzer Rd Unit 106, Marion, OH 43302
    • /9

      Est $252,207 Not Listed For Sale

      1296 Evergreen Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1296 Evergreen Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Rodgers Key Realty

  • /40

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    1214 Old Pond Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in Marion offering low-maintenance living. Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated, this spacious home features all-new Pergo flooring throughout the main level and brand-new Stainmaster carpet in the expansive 420 sq. ft. loft, ideal for a home office, guest space, or bonus living area. Major recent improvements include a new roof and central air in

    Andrea Kaper Keller Williams Consultants

    1214 Old Pond Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /58

    $248,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1195 Chanteloup Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,814

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    1195 Chanteloup Dr, Marion, OH 43302
    • /62

      Est $619,741 Not Listed For Sale

      1356 Chaucer Ct, Marion, OH 43302

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1356 Chaucer Ct, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Tanner-Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    523 Mary St, Marion, OH 43302

    Charming 3BR, 1.5BA home that beautifully blends historic character with modern updates. Fresh paint, new flooring, and carpet create a move-in ready interior, while the remodeled kitchen features new cabinets, countertops, and updated wiring. Upstairs includes a new bathroom vanity, and the freshly painted basement offers clean, versatile space. Original woodwork, built-ins, and pocket doors add

    Elizabeth Millisor Generations Realty

    523 Mary St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /11

    $127,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    551 Universal Ave Unit 555, Marion, OH 43302

    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,718

    Last Listing Agent Josh Cooper RE/MAX Revealty

    551 Universal Ave Unit 555, Marion, OH 43302
    • /67

      Est $450,639 Not Listed For Sale

      1326 Chaucer Ct, Marion, OH 43302

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1326 Chaucer Ct, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Chase Generations Realty

  • /26

    $168,360 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    4 Poppy Place, Marion, OH 43302

    Fully remodeled 3-bed, 1.5 bath home located on a endering Marion cul-de-sac. Enjoy fresh flooring and paint, a bright living room, and an updated kitchen perfect for easy daily living. Flexible bedrooms, a two-stall garage, and a low-maintenance yard make this cozy, stylish home an effortless place to settle in.

    Jenny Boodoo Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Poppy Place, Marion, OH 43302
  • /13

    $34,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3200 Smeltzer Rd Unit 70, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Collins Marvich Realty

    3200 Smeltzer Rd Unit 70, Marion, OH 43302
    • /4

      Est $163,996 Not Listed For Sale

      957 Drexel Ave, Marion, OH 43302

      • 2 Beds
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      957 Drexel Ave, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 613% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cyndi Phelps Generations Realty

  • /39

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1972 Weiss Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    Vinyl siding and replacement windows April 2015. Updated kitchen with cabinets, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and newer flooring. Large living room with vinyl flooring. The extra room could be a 4th bedroom or an office plus it has the 2nd full bath and 1st fl laundry nearby. Huge garage (1,144 sq ft almost as big as the house) and outbuilding great place for hobbies or storage

    Mary Lou Bell Errington Realty LLC.

    1972 Weiss Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /49

    $120,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    395 N Main St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,832

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    395 N Main St, Marion, OH 43302
    • /38

      Est $324,847 Not Listed For Sale

      644 Barks Rd W, Marion, OH 43302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      644 Barks Rd W, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Flach-Moore Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $189,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    310 Hane Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home that was completely renovated in 2023 and offers a layout that makes everyday living easy and functional! The main floor features a spacious living room, a large kitchen with plenty of room to cook and gather, and a dedicated dining room perfect for everyday meals or hosting guests. A convenient half bath and laundry area are also located on the main floor, giving you

    Coral Triplett Errington Realty LLC.

    310 Hane Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /2

    $101,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    618 Blaine Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF

    Current Estimated Value $155,603

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    618 Blaine Ave, Marion, OH 43302
    • /33

      Est $280,200 Not Listed For Sale

      1341 Hickory Dr, Marion, OH 43302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1341 Hickory Dr, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Al & Cheryl Green Real Estate Showcase, RES

  • /30

    $219,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    479 Uhler Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    Great Brick ranch home with a ton of improvements to include: Hot water tank(2024), Upgrade Electric service and Panel( 2025) roof(2024), basement system(2025) 6 foot vinyl privacy fence(2019). Homes 2 bedrooms1 1/2 baths, first floor laundry or possible 3rd bedroom, Vintage kitchen, large yard with shed(2019). Convenient to shopping and 23.

    Edward Robson Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    479 Uhler Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /21

    $151,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    540 Park St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,511

    Last Listing Agent Tonda Brown e-Merge Real Estate

    540 Park St, Marion, OH 43302
    • /37

      Est $213,937 Not Listed For Sale

      1361 Hickory Dr, Marion, OH 43302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1361 Hickory Dr, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

• /2

    $53,000 Pending

    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    343 Commercial St, Marion, OH 43302

    THIS TWO UNIT OFFERS SEPARATE DRIVES FOR EACH TENANT. DOWN HAS HARDWOOD FLOORS COVERED BY CARPET IN GOOD SHAPE. UP NEEDS WORK-MOSTLY COSMETIC. UTIL NOT SEPARATE. NO SELLER DISCLOSURE-AN ESTATE

    June Boyd First Properties Realty

    343 Commercial St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /29

    $239,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    402 Carolyn Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,803

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fleming Red 1 Realty

    402 Carolyn Dr, Marion, OH 43302
    • /73

      Est $326,720 Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Crissinger Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1420 Crissinger Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Logan Real Estate Showcase, RES

  • /23

    $149,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    564 Uncapher Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    3 bedroom 1 bath home with major updates already done for you. In 2022 the home received a new roof, fully updated kitchen, renovated bathroom, and new water heater. Fresh paint throughout gives the entire space a clean, move in ready feel, while the dry locked basement adds extra storage and peace of mind. The kitchen offers a cozy breakfast nook with convenient first floor laundry just steps

    Coral Triplett Errington Realty LLC.

    564 Uncapher Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /18

    $57,360 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    636 Mary St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,554

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Errington Errington Realty LLC.

    636 Mary St, Marion, OH 43302
    • /31

      Est $326,674 Not Listed For Sale

      1517 Crissinger Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1517 Crissinger Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Manley Realty Ohio Inc.

  • /3

    $12,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 6.01 Acres
    • $1,997 per Acre

    0 Green Camp River Rd, Marion, OH 43302

    Scenic 6-acre wooded property with direct frontage on the Scioto River, offering exceptional privacy and natural beauty. Located in a designated flood zone and priced to sell at $12,000, this land provides an affordable opportunity for outdoor enthusiasts. The property features mature trees, wildlife, and excellent potential for hunting, camping, fishing, and recreational use. A rare chance to

    Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct, LLC

    0 Green Camp River Rd, Marion, OH 43302
  • /25

    $188,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    383 Brentwood Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,093

383 Brentwood Dr, Marion, OH 43302
    • /70

      Est $208,012 Not Listed For Sale

      8 The Woods, Marion, OH 43302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8 The Woods, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home