20,095

Marion, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $19,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1639 Marion-Waldo Rd Unit 1653, Marion, OH 43302

    Welcome home to a custom build with an open floor plan. This Vance manufactured home community offers accessibility to the lifestyle you deserve. You will be conveniently located near the YMCA, Southland Mall, Kroger, and restaurants. Make this 1,152 square foot 2 bed 2 bath yours today.

    Joshua Cooper Parker Realty Associates

    1639 Marion-Waldo Rd Unit 1653, Marion, OH 43302
  • /38

    $308,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    764 Laura Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,421

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Richardson Generations Realty

    764 Laura Dr, Marion, OH 43302
    • /51

      Est $305,968 Not Listed For Sale

      823 Scenic Dr, Marion, OH 43302

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      823 Scenic Dr, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Logan Real Estate Showcase, RES

  • /2

    $10,000 Pending

    • Land

    0 Denning Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    Lot 13600. Building lot can be purchased w/adjoinint lot or separately. Utilities available - gas not on street buty close by.

    June Boyd First Properties Realty

    0 Denning Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /12

    $63,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2455 Marion-Bucyrus Rd, Marion, OH 43302

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $60,577 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Massey Generations Realty

    2455 Marion-Bucyrus Rd, Marion, OH 43302
    • /35

      Est $362,681 Not Listed For Sale

      721 Somerlot Hoffman Rd W, Marion, OH 43302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      721 Somerlot Hoffman Rd W, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Tanner-Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /50

    $400,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    3953 Marion-Bucyrus Rd, Marion, OH 43302

    Set on 10.25 acres, this property is ready for your homestead lifestyle and your horses. Step into open pasture and a productive hay field that supports your routine and keeps everything close to home. The 36x60 horse barn with 6 stalls and fenced pasture offers a safe, comfortable space for your animals, with room to ride, graze, and grow. A thriving mushroom growing operation and established

    Stephanie Webb Keller Williams Legacy Group

    3953 Marion-Bucyrus Rd, Marion, OH 43302
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    620 Herman St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,593

    Last Listing Agent Coral Triplett Errington Realty LLC.

    620 Herman St, Marion, OH 43302
    • /27

      Est $299,086 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Somerlot Hoffman Rd W, Marion, OH 43302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      315 Somerlot Hoffman Rd W, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Richardson Generations Realty

  • /20

    $134,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    348 Cherry St, Marion, OH 43302

    Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 1 bath home. This property is a two-story home with a main floor bedroom and bath. The cozy built-in back porch you can use for extra storage. The back yard is fenced in for your children or pets' safety. The back deck is just awaiting your family gatherings or a peaceful place to relax. A new furnace and Central Air were just installed this past fall.

    Heidi Klee Realty Ohio Inc.

    348 Cherry St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /59

    $207,500 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    556 Hane Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,113

    Last Listing Agent Tonda Brown e-Merge Real Estate

    556 Hane Ave, Marion, OH 43302
    • /45

      Est $414,072 Not Listed For Sale

      2814 Gooding Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2814 Gooding Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janice Chase Generations Realty

  • /40

    $50,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft

    3200 Smeltzer Rd Unit 53, Marion, OH 43302

    Very nice mobile home in Pleasant Acres. Two bedroom and one and a half baths. Sellers are moving to Primrose and will be moved out by 9-15-2025. Sellers are VERY MOTIVATED to sell this home, please bring your buyers and make this your new home. Property will be sold ''AS IS' with some very nice furniture being left for the new buyer if interested.

    Marti Hamilton Generations Realty

    3200 Smeltzer Rd Unit 53, Marion, OH 43302
  • /25

    $36,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    306 Silver St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,301

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    306 Silver St, Marion, OH 43302
    • /43

      Est $371,898 Not Listed For Sale

      2936 Gooding Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2936 Gooding Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Watkins Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /34

    $165,000 Under Contract

    645 Indiana Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    Calling all investors! Don't miss your chance to own this mix use historic building right in downtown Marion. This is building generates income from two upstairs apartments, and the main level currently used as an apartment but could also be used for a business! Truly the opportunities are endless. There have been some recent improvements that include a newer roof, newer windows, hot water tank,

    Wil Marshall Coldwell Banker Realty

    645 Indiana Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /15

    $130,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    531 Tyler St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,857

    Last Listing Agent Blair Rowland Generations Realty

    531 Tyler St, Marion, OH 43302
    • /29

      Est $207,106 Not Listed For Sale

      2867 Smeltzer Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2867 Smeltzer Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tonda Brown Keller Williams Consultants

  • /15

    $114,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,119 Sq Ft

    197 Harrison St, Marion, OH 43302

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch-style home located just steps from the Marion County Fairgrounds! This charming home offers convenience, comfort, and modern updates throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new roof, furnace, AC, and water heater—all recently installed as part of a full renovation. The updated interior features a spacious layout, refreshed

    Larry Stefanitsis Red 1 Realty

    197 Harrison St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /34

    $170,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    497 Decatur St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,109

    Last Listing Agent Byron Diaz NextHome Experience

    497 Decatur St, Marion, OH 43302
    • /18

      Est $296,934 Not Listed For Sale

      2883 Smeltzer Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2883 Smeltzer Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Lessick Century 21 Excellence Realty

  • /31

    $1

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    863 Barks Rd E, Marion, OH 43302

    Clean ranch home (1,580 sq. st.) built in 1955 on a large 1.15+/- acre lot. Home consists of 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, 2 fireplaces, family and living rooms, kitchen, lg. basement, city water, septic, additional drilled well, Kinetico water softener, gas hot water boiler heat, gas H.W. heater, detached 36' x 24' block garage/shop with (2) overhead doors (frt. & rear), concrete rear patio, blacktop

    Benjamin Higgins Ben Higgins Realty & Auction Co, LLC

    863 Barks Rd E, Marion, OH 43302
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    421 Republic Way, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Diso Diso Real Estate

    421 Republic Way, Marion, OH 43302
    • /19

      Est $307,499 Not Listed For Sale

      2482 Gooding Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2482 Gooding Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

• /15

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    2989 Craven Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    Charming Ranch in Ridgedale Schools. Welcome to 2989 Craven Drive, a beautifully maintained ranch-style home offering the perfect blend of comfort and outdoor space. Situated on a generous 100 x 250 lot, this property is a rare find in the Ridgedale Local School District. This home features 3 cozy bedrooms and a well-appointed full bath. Enjoy an inviting eat-in kitchen perfect for morning

    Derek Beck Home Equity Realty Group

    2989 Craven Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /31

    $225,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    384 Normandy Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,983

    Last Listing Agent Lu Chivington Marion Realty Plus, LLC

    384 Normandy Dr, Marion, OH 43302
    • /41

      Est $387,752 Not Listed For Sale

      1937 Karla Dr, Marion, OH 43302

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1937 Karla Dr, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tana Lantry Ohio Broker Direct, LLC

  • /20

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    479 Grant St, Marion, OH 43302

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in Marion! Move-in ready and full of charm, this home features a brand-new concrete walkway and front patio that create great curb appeal. Inside, you'll love the spacious living room with LED lighting and ceiling fan. The big eat-in kitchen includes crisp white cabinetry, ample storage space, and plenty of room for dining. Both

    John Moore Key Realty

    479 Grant St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /31

    $177,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    482 Courtland Terrace, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,529

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hursh The Westwood Real Estate Co.

    482 Courtland Terrace, Marion, OH 43302
    • /7

      Est $230,739 Not Listed For Sale

      2834 Harmony Dr, Marion, OH 43302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2834 Harmony Dr, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Francis Cutler Real Estate

  • /4

    $74,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $142,308 per Acre

    402 Newmans Cardington Rd E, Marion, OH 43302

    Discover the perfect blend of country charm and city convenience with this prime 1⁄2 acre building lot! Ideally situated just minutes from State Route 23, this property offers an easy commute while providing the peaceful atmosphere of rural living. This lot is ready for your vision. Nestled in the desirable Pleasant Schools district, it's an excellent opportunity to build your dream home in a

    Shannon Atkins Coldwell Banker Realty

    402 Newmans Cardington Rd E, Marion, OH 43302
  • /44

    $185,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1269 Bermuda Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,283

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    1269 Bermuda Dr, Marion, OH 43302
    • /62

      Est $305,380 Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Marion Marysville Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2504 Marion Marysville Rd, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $124,900

    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    229 W Columbia St, Marion, OH 43302

    This duplex is available for immediate occupancy. 2 bedroom apartment downstairs and efficiency apartment upstairs with separate rear entrance.

    Chris Conant Century 21 Excellence Realty

    229 W Columbia St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /27

    $144,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    482 E Farming St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,638

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Errington Errington Realty LLC.

    482 E Farming St, Marion, OH 43302
    • /42

      Est $342,141 Not Listed For Sale

      1930 Somerlot Hoffman Rd W, Marion, OH 43302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1930 Somerlot Hoffman Rd W, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Oman RE/MAX

  • /28

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    1348 Hickory Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    Situated on a spacious lot with mature trees, this ranch home offers privacy in a quiet subdivision. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, the home includes updated bathrooms and several recent improvements, including a new furnace and A/C (2024), sump pump (2024), and dishwasher (2025). The partially fenced yard provides space for outdoor activities, pets, or entertaining, and includes a storage

    Stacey Flach-Moore Coldwell Banker Realty

    1348 Hickory Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /11

    $107,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    616 N Greenwood St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,057

    Last Listing Agent Monica Bess Bess Blvd Real Estate Company

    616 N Greenwood St, Marion, OH 43302
    • /26

      Est $261,387 Not Listed For Sale

      1487 Eagle Pass Dr, Marion, OH 43302

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1487 Eagle Pass Dr, Marion, OH 43302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen VanSickle-Diehl Generations Realty

  • /29

    $379,999 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    680 Newmans Cardington Rd E, Marion, OH 43302

    Custom Ranch home, situated on 4+ acre wooded lot, Complete remodel with open concept (2018), features custom built Amish built quarter sawn oak cabinets and granite countertops, stainless steel appliances with bosch gas/propane cooktop, owners suite features large tiled walk in shower and free standing tub, New windows and exterior doors ,(2018) New Roof and Gutters(2024) Complete electrical

    Edward Robson Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    680 Newmans Cardington Rd E, Marion, OH 43302

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home