1

Marion, OH Short Sale Home for Sale

Section Image
  • /11

    $119,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    164 Clover Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    3-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring a finished attic space and a open layout on the main floor. The kitchen, dining, and living areas flow nicely together, offering plenty of room to make this house your own. With great potential throughout, this property is ready for your personal touch and updates. Perfect for investors or handy buyers—conventional or cash only.

    Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    164 Clover Ave, Marion, OH 43302

Home Trends in Marion, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$170,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$165,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$149,900
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$259,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$122
Number of Homes for Sale
78
Last 12 months Home Sales
477
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$179,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home