66

Recently Sold Marmora, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $528,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    527 N Shore Rd, Upper Township, NJ 08223

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,642

    Last Listing Agent Brittany B Lopez KELLER WILLIAMS PRIME REALTY

    527 N Shore Rd, Upper Township, NJ 08223
  • /30

    $445,317 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    11 Redwish Ave, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,362

    Last Listing Agent DEBORAH IMBER KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY JERSEY SHORE oc

    11 Redwish Ave, Marmora, NJ 08223
  • /29

    $350,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    125 N Shore Rd, Upper Township, NJ 08223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,687

    Last Listing Agent Madalina Tutuianu HOF Realty

    125 N Shore Rd, Upper Township, NJ 08223
  • /26

    $250,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    516 N Route 9 Unit L9 & L10, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julietta Morris KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY JERSEY SHORE - SIC

    516 N Route 9 Unit L9 & L10, Marmora, NJ 08223
  • /43

    $675,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    8 Redwish Ave, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,859

    Last Listing Agent Francis Davish Keller Williams Realty Jersey Shore-Ocean City

    8 Redwish Ave, Marmora, NJ 08223
  • /45

    $610,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    656 Stagecoach Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,034

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH LOMBARD BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HS FOX & ROACH west

    656 Stagecoach Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223
  • /38

    $515,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    14 Lyndhurst Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,217

    Last Listing Agent Laida Degan COMPASS RE - Sic

    14 Lyndhurst Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223
  • /50

    $540,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    15 Seaview Ave, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,558

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Arenberg SEA HAVEN REAL ESTATE

    15 Seaview Ave, Marmora, NJ 08223
  • /21

    $410,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    344 Essex Ave, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,042

    Last Listing Agent GREGORY BRENDLINGER MARR AGENCY

    344 Essex Ave, Marmora, NJ 08223
  • /2

    $528,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    527 N 527 N Shore Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 26,001 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRITTANY LOPEZ KELLER WILLIAMS PRIME REALTY

    527 N 527 N Shore Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223
  • /31

    $475,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    530 N Shore Rd, Upper Township, NJ 08223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,103

    Last Listing Agent Constance Mong Best Choice Real Estate

    530 N Shore Rd, Upper Township, NJ 08223
  • /39

    $435,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    46 Church Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,490

    Last Listing Agent Karla Jusko EXIT Realty Defined

    46 Church Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223
  • /49

    $379,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    202 Pacific Ave, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,421

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Quintin eXp Realty - Ocean City S382K

    202 Pacific Ave, Marmora, NJ 08223
  • /18

    $499,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    705 Route Us 9 S, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,621

    Last Listing Agent JAMES F MONTELEONE BERGER REALTY-A

    705 Route Us 9 S, Marmora, NJ 08223
  • /11

    $80,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    430 S Shore Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Patterson COMPASS RE - Avalon Dune

    430 S Shore Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223
  • /34

    $689,635 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2 Henry Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    2 Henry Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223
  • /21

    $399,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4 Bayview Ave, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,339

    Last Listing Agent REGINA MACOM BHHS FOX and ROACH-109 34th OC

    4 Bayview Ave, Marmora, NJ 08223
  • /31

    $690,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    116 N Shore Rd, Upper Township, NJ 08223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Monihan MONIHAN REALTY

    116 N Shore Rd, Upper Township, NJ 08223
  • /12

    $350,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    34 E Mapleshade Ln, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,585

    Last Listing Agent Brian Logue BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HS FOX & ROACH - Simpson

    34 E Mapleshade Ln, Marmora, NJ 08223
  • /17

    $425,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    11 Red Oak Dr, Ocean View, NJ 08230

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,442

    Last Listing Agent Paul Rixon RIXON REALTY

    11 Red Oak Dr, Ocean View, NJ 08230
  • /42

    $615,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    813 Periwinkle Dr, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,215

    Last Listing Agent MATTHEW GALOWNIA BERGER REALTY-D

    813 Periwinkle Dr, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /31

    $630,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    800 Whelk Dr, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,853

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Lawlor Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E)

    800 Whelk Dr, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /25

    $432,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    10 Red Oak Dr, Ocean View, NJ 08230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,932

    Last Listing Agent Paul Rixon RIXON REALTY

    10 Red Oak Dr, Ocean View, NJ 08230
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    297 Butter Rd, Ocean View, NJ 08230

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RUSSELL P BARHAM III RIXON REALTY-S151

    297 Butter Rd, Ocean View, NJ 08230
  • /50

    $749,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    35 Victoria Ln, Ocean View, NJ 08230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,807

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Halliday BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HS FOX & ROACH west

    35 Victoria Ln, Ocean View, NJ 08230
  • /19

    $810,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    707 Periwinkle Dr Unit 707 Periwinkle Drive, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Paul Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E)

Showing Results 41 - 66, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home