23,834

Marrero, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $162,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft

    500 Urbandale St, Marrero, LA 70072

    ***Seller prefers to sale as a Bundle package with 504 Urbandale (MLS# 2536561). Bundle price of $309k.*** Oversized four-plex situated on an irregular lot in an X flood zone, offering a true fixer-upper opportunity with significant upside and redevelopment potential. Two units are currently tenant-occupied. The second floor of the front building is presently inaccessible due to the absence of

    TIFFANI BENJAMIN CBTEC WEST BANK

    500 Urbandale St, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /10

    $124,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6604 Acre Rd, Marrero, LA 70072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,440

    Last Listing Agent Teneika Steele Homesmart Realty South

    6604 Acre Rd, Marrero, LA 70072
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2729 Oak Forest Blvd, Marrero, LA 70072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      2729 Oak Forest Blvd, Marrero, LA 70072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Larry Ziegel Z Realty LLC

  • /15

    $129,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    2125 Constantine Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

    Located in the Lincolnshire neighborhood in Marrero, this 3 bedroom/2 bath house is ready for some TLC to make it a HOME again. Already elevated, the garage has been enclosed and can be used as living space. The living room and primary bedroom feature vaulted 10' ceilings. The kitchen is fully outfitted with SS appliances. Enjoy your back yard from the covered porch. Property is being sold AS IS.

    PAT MOTLEY United Real Estate Partners LLC

    2125 Constantine Dr, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /22

    $249,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3829 Alexander Ln, Marrero, LA 70072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Engert Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    3829 Alexander Ln, Marrero, LA 70072
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      4912 Grand Terre Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4912 Grand Terre Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent BRITTANY MARCOMB WayMaker Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $25,000

    Pending
    • Land

    0 Lot 15 None, Marrero, LA 70072

    Rare vacant building lot in established Orleans Village — and an even better deal as a package! Hard-to-find empty lot located on quiet Bretagne Ct in the heart of Marrero, a tree-lined West Bank neighborhood where vacant lots almost never come available. Situated in Flood Zone X (buyer to verify). Lot dimensions approximately 49.37 x 88.34 x 100 x 66.58 with all public utilities available at the

    Shannon Chedville RE/MAX Generations

    0 Lot 15 None, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /19

    $167,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1236 Gaudet Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTY LITTLE Axis Realty Group LLC

    1236 Gaudet Dr, Marrero, LA 70072
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      5808 Coubra St, Marrero, LA 70072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      5808 Coubra St, Marrero, LA 70072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 158 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Burregi Kemp Bourgeois Realty

  • /12

    $180,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    2108 Suwanee Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

    This charming home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, with the potential to easily convert back to its original 3-bedroom layout. The second bedroom has been thoughtfully modified with plenty of closet space. Nicely sized and featuring moderate renovations, the home offers a great balance of character and updates. It is move-in ready while still allowing the next owner to add their own personal

    RENAE BERTHELOT Satsuma Property Management

    2108 Suwanee Dr, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /18

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1604 Celtic Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH STROHMEYER Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    1604 Celtic Dr, Marrero, LA 70072
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2521 Colorado Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      2521 Colorado Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent ALBERT CIANCI REVE, REALTORS

  • /28

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    3353 Bretagne Ct, Marrero, LA 70072

    Welcome home to Bretagne Ct! This lovingly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home in established Orleans Village offers the perfect blend of mid-century character and modern updates. Step inside to find a bright, open layout with new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh neutral paint, and an abundance of natural light. The reimagined kitchen will impress the home chef featuring elegant granite

    Shannon Chedville Royal Krewe Realty

    3353 Bretagne Ct, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /16

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1061 Burgess Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Nguyen ARMSTRONG REALTY

    1061 Burgess Dr, Marrero, LA 70072
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2517 Buccaneer Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2517 Buccaneer Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Brown Hospitality Realty

  • /9

    $219,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    3133 Ventura Ln, Marrero, LA 70072

    Welcome to 3133 Venture Ln in Marrero! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,446 sq ft of comfortable living space with a functional layout and thoughtful updates throughout. The spacious living area features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, wonderful for relaxing or entertaining. Major upgrades include a roof replaced in 2021, outdoor HVAC unit replaced in 2024, new ductwork throughout, and a

    Caitlin Burnetz XLV Realty LLC

    3133 Ventura Ln, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /3

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2629 Greenville Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $241,379 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL FORET Doubleday Realty

    2629 Greenville Dr, Marrero, LA 70072
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      2816 Victoria Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2816 Victoria Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent FERAS AYYAD NOLA Living Realty

  • /17

    $215,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft

    5525 Wabash Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

    Check out this spacious 4-bedroom 2 1/2-bathroom home. The home includes plenty of storage with a 1 car detached garage, and plenty of off street parking with dual driveways. The nice backyard and large covered patio make for a great entertainment area. This home comes with the benefit of a three-year-old roof. Call today to book your showing.

    RANDALL MICHEL 1 Percent Lists Legacy

    5525 Wabash Dr, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /20

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    845 Carmadelle St, Marrero, LA 70072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent REGINA LACAZE Compass Westbank

    845 Carmadelle St, Marrero, LA 70072
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      2737 Collette Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2737 Collette Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jarvis Burrell Boyd Realtors, LLC

  • /15

    $279,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    2520 Foliage Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

    Charming all-brick home with beautiful curb appeal and lush front yard landscaping. The spacious living room features a cozy fireplace and a functional layout that offers both openness and separation. A formal dining room with wood floors which is currently used as a playroom, provides flexible living space. An additional dining area with large windows overlooks the backyard and could easily

    Jennifer Blanchard KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    2520 Foliage Dr, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /18

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5068 Highland Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Ogle Sound Realty LLC

    5068 Highland Dr, Marrero, LA 70072
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2733 Oak Leaf Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2733 Oak Leaf Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent David Reso Audubon Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $150,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3100 Barataria Blvd, Marrero, LA 70072

    Prime commercial vacant lot on Barataria Blvd in Marrero with excellent visibility and strong traffic exposure. Located in front of Oak Cove subdivision and across from a convenience store and carwash.Lot measures approx. 100 × 300 ft and is surrounded by multiple established neighborhoods. Situated in Flood Zone X, offering flexibility for retail, office, or service-based development.A

    AMBER DANG ARMSTRONG REALTY

    3100 Barataria Blvd, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /18

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2760 Russell Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHASTITY BOSCH NOLA Living Realty

    2760 Russell Dr, Marrero, LA 70072
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      5401 Tulip Ct, Marrero, LA 70072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5401 Tulip Ct, Marrero, LA 70072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindy Schexnayder NOLA Living Realty

  • /21

    $196,800

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    2513 Oklahoma Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

    Big reduction!!! Rear yard access and a ton of room in the backyard for all of your outdoor dreams! Also a great workshop! A beautiful renovation with neutral colors. New roof was put on after Ida. Brand new ac, in and out. All new kitchen and appliances. Brand new flooring throughout. The home is very roomy. Come and take a look.

    Beverly Rambo Homesmart Realty South

    2513 Oklahoma Dr, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /16

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1412 Avenue B None, Marrero, LA 70072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thelma Miller C-21 Richard Berry & Assoc,Inc

    1412 Avenue B None, Marrero, LA 70072
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2744 Blanche St, Marrero, LA 70072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      2744 Blanche St, Marrero, LA 70072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent G. Carl Scheibe Homesmart Realty South

  • /12

    $305,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    2800 Green Briar Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

    Home sweet home! Beautiful move-in ready 3 bedroom 2 bath home located in desirable Bent Tree Estates. Built in 2022, this home offers the peace of mind of newer construction and has been lovingly owned and maintained by the original owners. This thoughtfully designed home features new flooring throughout main living areas, a modern open layout, recessed lighting, a covered porch, two car garage,

    Kokoa Brumfield Key Turner Realty LLC

    2800 Green Briar Dr, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /6

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2205 Sauvage Ave, Marrero, LA 70072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Foster Coast to Coast Realty LLC

    2205 Sauvage Ave, Marrero, LA 70072
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5068 Bowdon St, Marrero, LA 70072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      5068 Bowdon St, Marrero, LA 70072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Lawson eXp Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    1535 Avenue B, Marrero, LA 70072

    3 Bedroom | 2 Bath | 1,792 Sq Ft Spacious and well-maintained home featuring a large primary suite with a private bathroom and walk-in closet. This property sits on a desirable double lot in Marrero, offering plenty of outdoor space. Move-in ready and available for immediate sale—

    SISSY DUFRENE Homesmart Realty South

    1535 Avenue B, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /15

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4016 Regina Coeli Ct, Marrero, LA 70072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Felecia Crier Realty Executives SELA

    4016 Regina Coeli Ct, Marrero, LA 70072
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      5308 Loring Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5308 Loring Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent AMANDA LATAXES Blue Heron Realty

  • /13

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    5048 Page St, Marrero, LA 70072

    Beautifully maintained and move-in ready, this stunning home offers thoughtful upgrades and versatile living spaces throughout. A bonus room off the laundry area provides a great space for a home office, playroom, or cozy library, complete with built-in shelving. The backyard is designed for entertaining, featuring a covered patio for year-round comfort and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen. The

    CHRISTINA RODRIGUEZ WayMaker Realty, LLC

    5048 Page St, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /20

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2733 Bayou Lours Ct, Marrero, LA 70072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Beasley Properties Unlimited Realty LLC

    2733 Bayou Lours Ct, Marrero, LA 70072
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      2540 Fawnwood Rd, Marrero, LA 70072

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,000 Sq Ft
      2540 Fawnwood Rd, Marrero, LA 70072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent PAMELA WARD Access Realty

  • /5

    $286,780

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    5155 Mount Matterhorn Ave, Marrero, LA 70072

    Don't Wait - Still time to pick your colors! TO BE BUILT - NEW HOME in Alexander Ridge built by DSLD HOMES in Marrero. This Yancy III G has an open floor plan with 4 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms! This NEW home includes upgraded cabinets & more! Special plan amenities include: granite counters with undermount sinks throughout, kitchen island, vinyl plank flooring in living room & all wet areas,

    Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    5155 Mount Matterhorn Ave, Marrero, LA 70072

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home