23,835

Marrero, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $160,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 823 Sq Ft

    510 Ave B None, Marrero, LA 70072

    Fully renovated in 2024, this stylish home is completely move-in ready and designed for modern living. The kitchen features granite countertops, custom soft-close cabinetry, stainless steel appliances complete with gas range, and refrigerator included. Interior highlights include real hardwood floors, 9-foot ceilings, and recessed lighting throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere.

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Benedetto

    Mirambell Realty

    (504) 222-1599

    510 Ave B None, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /18

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    509 Avenue A, Marrero, LA 70072

    Welcome home to 509 Avenue A! Available immediately, this quaint cottage has an open floor plan with an updated kitchen and covered back patio. The primary bedroom has an en-suite full bathroom with tub/shower combo and the second full bathroom off the kitchen has a standing shower. Use the front bedroom as intended or as a home office. Enjoy coffee or a cocktail from the front porch or the

    Lindsay Keen Keller Williams Realty Services

    509 Avenue A, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /6

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4644 Ames Blvd, Marrero, LA 70072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Trosclair Homesmart Realty South

    4644 Ames Blvd, Marrero, LA 70072
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7354 Barataria Blvd, Marrero, LA 70072

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,413 Sq Ft
      7354 Barataria Blvd, Marrero, LA 70072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Gary Rachel Homesmart Realty South

  • /40

    $548,500

    $37K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft

    26 Oak Alley Blvd, Marrero, LA 70072

    **Turn-Key Beauty -- Back on the Market and Better Than Ever** This beautifully remodeled home is truly turn-key, offering a seamless move-in experience thanks to recently completed inspections and repairs. Set on a spacious lot, it blends elegance and practicality with every detail thoughtfully updated for modern living. Inside, you'll find soaring 14-foot tray ceilings in the living room,

    Agent Photo

    April Brown

    Hospitality Realty

    (504) 514-9594

    26 Oak Alley Blvd, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /11

    $2,700 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6241 Westbank Expressway None, Marrero, LA 70072

    Located along the high-traffic corridor of Westbank Expressway, this versatile 1,540 square foot suite offers exceptional visibility and convenience. The property features an open layout for office, retail, or professional service use, with flexible space that can be customized to fit your business needs. Limited liability needs to be paid by tenant. Owner must also show proof of policy and

    SHARTELLE KENNARD Haus Nola Realty Group, LLC

    6241 Westbank Expressway None, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /15

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2745 Bayou Lours Ct, Marrero, LA 70072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RANDALL MICHEL 1 Percent Lists Legacy

    2745 Bayou Lours Ct, Marrero, LA 70072
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7953 Barataria Blvd, Marrero, LA 70072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      7953 Barataria Blvd, Marrero, LA 70072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent MISTY JUDICE NOLA Living Realty

  • /8

    $500,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 21.42 Acres
    • $23,343 per Acre

    00 Deutsch Rd, Marrero, LA 70072

    Vacant Land in Marrero READY TO BUILD A SUBDIVISION well this is your land you have been looking for. 21.42 acres additional access also on DEDE street. Site 8.87 acres in the front is for sale with a different seller. Contact listing agent for all offers, on both lots.

    Agent Photo

    Fadra Ussery

    Homesmart Realty South

    (504) 222-1375

    00 Deutsch Rd, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /14

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    500 Avenue D, Marrero, LA 70072

    Beautifully renovated double for rent. 3 bed 1 bath, no carpet, off street parking. Central A/C & heat, washer & dryer. Really nice. Hurry before its gone. $40 non-refundable application fee per credit applicant. Copies of ID's, two (2) recent check stubs/proof of income and SSN's needed with completed application and money order payable to Century 21 for application fee.

    Sandy Sallettes C-21 Richard Berry & Assoc,Inc

    500 Avenue D, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /18

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1228 Avenue E, Marrero, LA 70072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHASTITY BOSCH NOLA Living Realty

    1228 Avenue E, Marrero, LA 70072
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      7813 Barataria Blvd, Marrero, LA 70072

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7813 Barataria Blvd, Marrero, LA 70072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Les Ledet Watermark Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $300,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    2913 Pritchard Rd, Marrero, LA 70072

    Welcome to this charming brick single-family home with a double garage, inviting foyer, and a large covered front porch overlooking a serene green space. Inside, the formal living room features sleek slate flooring, and the spacious den offers an exposed brick fireplace. The fully renovated kitchen includes stainless appliances, new cabinets, and quartzite natural stone counters. The primary

    Agent Photo

    Scott Brannon

    Compass Westbank

    (504) 386-3933

    2913 Pritchard Rd, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /15

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2701 Chenier St, Marrero, LA 70072

    Welcome to 2701 Chenier St, a beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the Oak Forest subdivision of Marrero. Offering 1,559 sq. ft. of living space and 2,408 sq. ft. under roof, this property sits on a spacious corner lot in an X flood zone and provides both comfort and functionality. Inside, the living room features cathedral ceilings and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, creating

    Joel Barker Barker & CO Real Estate

    2701 Chenier St, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /27

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3945 Grilletta Ct, Marrero, LA 70072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bean Sound Realty LLC

    3945 Grilletta Ct, Marrero, LA 70072
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      7476 Julia St, Marrero, LA 70072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7476 Julia St, Marrero, LA 70072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lance Arcement Register Real Estate, Inc.

  • /25

    $240,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    2756 Dove Ave, Marrero, LA 70072

    4-Bed 2-Bath Move-In Ready in Marrero. Well-kept home located in one of Marrero's quiet, well-established neighborhoods. All-tile flooring throughout the home (no carpet), with updated luxury vinyl (LVP) in bedrooms. Kitchen equipped with updated stainless-steel appliances. Updated HVAC system (less than 4 years old) and water heater. Located on a corner lot offering extra space. Quiet

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Nguyen

    ARMSTRONG REALTY

    (504) 901-6607

    2756 Dove Ave, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /8

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    433 Avenue A, Marrero, LA 70072

    Oversized 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the heart of Marrero, just minutes to the city! Freshly painted and updated with new appliances, off street parking for 6+ cars, covered private patio, laundry room, storage and much, much more, just waiting for you! Call or text to Schedule your private showing today. Ready for immediate occupancy. Agent related to owner.

    ARRIANNE DUHON Duhon Realty LLC

    433 Avenue A, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /19

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2717 Creole Ct, Marrero, LA 70072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHASTITY BOSCH NOLA Living Realty

    2717 Creole Ct, Marrero, LA 70072
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5276 Orleans Way, Marrero, LA 70072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      5276 Orleans Way, Marrero, LA 70072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Diana Klotz Audubon Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $160,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 823 Sq Ft

    510 Avenue B, Marrero, LA 70072

Agent Photo

    Wendy Benedetto

    Mirambell Realty

    (504) 946-1140

    510 Avenue B, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /7

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4200 4th St Unit E, Marrero, LA 70072

    ?? FOR RENT - Pelican Realty of LA ?? ?? 4200 4th St., Unit E Marrero, LA 70072 Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit offering approximately 700 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The layout provides defined living areas designed for practical everyday use. ? Property Details: ??? 2 Bedrooms ?? 1 Bathroom ?? 700 sq. ft. ?? Housing assistance programs accepted ?? No pets permitted Conveniently

    NICK LEONARD Pelican Realty of Louisiana, LLC

    4200 4th St Unit E, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /14

    $212,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1561 Curtis St, Harvey, LA 70058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harriett Reynolds Compass Westbank

    1561 Curtis St, Harvey, LA 70058
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      9594 Barataria Blvd, Marrero, LA 70072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      9594 Barataria Blvd, Marrero, LA 70072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 237 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Guidroz KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

  • /20

    $205,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft

    2808 Pritchard Rd, Marrero, LA 70072

    This 3bd/2bath home has so much to offer you. The home features a newer kitchen cabinetry and countertops, fresh painting inside and outside. Large living room, with an open kitchen and private dining room area. Spacious laundry room, new kitchen appliances remain with the property. Rear yard is huge and accessible from the street behind it. Owner is a Lic. realtor in Louisiana.

    Agent Photo

    Stacey Perreira

    NOLA's Essential Property, L.L.C.

    (504) 406-0342

    2808 Pritchard Rd, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /10

    $1,260 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5125 Eighty Arpent Rd, Marrero, LA 70072

    Randolph Smith Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    5125 Eighty Arpent Rd, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /2

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    0 Avenue K None Unit 2495430, Marrero, LA 70072

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Thayer Newfield Realty Group Inc.

    0 Avenue K None Unit 2495430, Marrero, LA 70072
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7885 Barataria Blvd, Marrero, LA 70072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      7885 Barataria Blvd, Marrero, LA 70072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent HOLLY COOK BAROUSSE Sound Realty LLC

  • /13

    $170,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    501 Saint Ann St, Marrero, LA 70072

    Looking for a brand new house under 200k? Look no further. This home has been completely renovated from top to bottom. Updates include new AC, new duct work, new plumbing, new windows, new floors throughout, a new bathroom, and fresh paint. Roof was replaced in 2021. This home is not in a flood zone. Schedule your showing today.

    Agent Photo

    Bobby Lauricella

    Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    (504) 514-9224

    501 Saint Ann St, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /11

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    508 Avenue G Unit A, Marrero, LA 70072

    You'll love living in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring an open floor plan and a private backyard for relaxing or entertaining. The home offers double-insulated windows for energy efficiency, granite countertops, and a convenient interior laundry room. Centrally located to all of Marrero's amenities, shopping, and dining, this home combines comfort and convenience.

    Lloyd Clark XLV Realty LLC

    508 Avenue G Unit A, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /31

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1564 Curtis St, Harvey, LA 70058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Wildey Homesmart Realty South

    1564 Curtis St, Harvey, LA 70058
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      5110 Savannah Ln, Marrero, LA 70072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5110 Savannah Ln, Marrero, LA 70072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Guillot REVE, REALTORS

  • /33

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1033 Francis St, Marrero, LA 70072

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room offering flexible space for an office, playroom, or second living area. This move-in ready property features new vinyl plank flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, updated lighting, new kitchen countertops, and a new appliance package. Major improvements include a roof replaced in 2018, HVAC in 2026, and water heater in 2026.

    Agent Photo

    April Brown

    Hospitality Realty

    (504) 336-8172

    1033 Francis St, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /8

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2325 Wilton St Unit A, Marrero, LA 70072

    Lovely 2 Bedroom / 1 Bath Home with Antique Charm! Spacious layout with a warm vintage feel, plus all appliances included for your convenience. Cozy, charming, and move in ready schedule your tour today! MOVE IN SPECIAL FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY DEPOSIT WILL BE 1,000.

    Jovonna Monnet Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    2325 Wilton St Unit A, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /20

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3917 Grilletta Ct, Marrero, LA 70072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Bookhardt II United Real Estate Partners

    3917 Grilletta Ct, Marrero, LA 70072
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      5100 Savannah Ln, Marrero, LA 70072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5100 Savannah Ln, Marrero, LA 70072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent PAUL LANDRY United Real Estate Partners LLC

  • /35

    $299,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft

    5144 Richland Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

    RING IN THE NEW YEAR WITH AN NEW HOME !!! CUSTOM NEW CONSTRUCTION BUILD IN MARRERO- WIDE OPEN FLOORPLAN WITH 4 BEDROOMS, HIGH CEILINGS, HUGE LAUDRY/MUD ROOM- FRONT AND REAR PORCHES.

    Agent Photo

    Danny Trosclair

    Homesmart Realty South

    (504) 318-6537

    5144 Richland Dr, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /10

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5160 Mount Matterhorn Ave, Marrero, LA 70072

    2 bed 1 bath open floor plan, double. No pets. No vouchers. Owner pays water. Just a few miles from the Westbank Exwy with access to the Huey P and GNO. Must make $3000 a month as a household, pass a background and basic Credit check

    Angie Beasley Properties Unlimited Realty LLC

    5160 Mount Matterhorn Ave, Marrero, LA 70072
  • /27

    $274,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    5532 Niagara Dr, Marrero, LA 70072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Nguyen People's Realty, Inc.

    5532 Niagara Dr, Marrero, LA 70072
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      2656 Sand Bar Ln, Marrero, LA 70072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2656 Sand Bar Ln, Marrero, LA 70072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent TIFFANY HARRIS Sound Realty LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home