6,506

Mars Hill, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $63,433 per Acre

    9999 Settlers Trail Unit 39, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Build your dream home on this 1.34 acre cleared lot nestled in the private, gated community of Settlers Cove. This lot offers ready access to electric utilities and a paved frontage road. This beautiful homesite combines convenience, and natural beauty to create the ideal setting for your dream mountain home. Settlers Cove is a gated residential community known for its tranquil setting and

    Bradley Thomas NextHome Partners

    9999 Settlers Trail Unit 39, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /48

    $408,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    70 Double Back Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,194

    Last Listing Agent Connie Carver Wolf Mountain Realty, Inc.

    70 Double Back Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /27

      Est $412,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Zebulon Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      244 Zebulon Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,500
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Carver Wolf Mountain Realty, Inc.

  • /30

    $649,000

    $86K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    649 Upper Bailey Branch Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Flat, Usable Acreage Near Asheville – Move-In Ready FarmhouseThis move-in ready 3BR/2.5BA farmhouse with 2-car garage sits on 1.94 acres with space to garden, roam, or bring family together. Main-level primary suite, vaulted ceilings, and a fully renovated kitchen with Bosch appliances and custom master ensuite with walk in closet. Enjoy privacy without isolation—ideal for homesteaders,

    Heidi Cormier Keller Williams Professionals

    649 Upper Bailey Branch Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /11

    $376,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    231 Quinn Hill Ln Unit 93, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 356 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Anderson Quinn Anderson Real Estate Solutions LLC

    231 Quinn Hill Ln Unit 93, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /47

      Est $713,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Cottage Ln Unit 14, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      166 Cottage Ln Unit 14, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $733,500
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Lee Hoffman RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /35

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft

    16 Sunny Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Discover the charm of mountain living at its finest in desirable Mars Hill community. 3 bedroom, 3 bath home returns to the market after a winter break. Features granite countertops, hardwood floors and STR, the lower level offers excellent income potential, making it a versatile opportunity.Perfect for generating additional income, guests, or multi-generational living. Step outside onto the deck

    Tonya McMahan Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Burnville

    16 Sunny Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /27

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    17 Bailey St Unit 10, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Libby Rogers Keller Williams Professionals

    17 Bailey St Unit 10, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /47

      Est $653,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Valley Heights, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      29 Valley Heights, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • Last Sold Price $624,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Szabo EXP Realty LLC

  • /41

    $650,000

    New Construction $49K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft

    224 Country Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    This exceptional, newly constructed home in Mars Hill offers the perfect blend of modern design and tranquil surroundings. The striking dark-blue exterior with its handsome blend of lap and cedar siding immediately stands out. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan centered around a cozy gas fireplace, ideal for seamless everyday living and entertaining. The smart split-bedroom layout ensures

    Scott McKenzie Carolina Mountain Sales

    224 Country Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /48

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    646 Overlook Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,888

    Last Listing Agent Connie Carver Wolf Mountain Realty, Inc.

    646 Overlook Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /15

      Est $43,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 El Miner Ct, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      530 El Miner Ct, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

• /24

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 13.4 Acres
    • $12,313 per Acre

    E-18 & 17 Red Wolf Run None, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    OWNER SAYS SELL!! All legal offers submitted for approval. Don't miss this opportunity for Great Savings !! Red Wolf Run is the perfect mountain community to escape to for your vacation or year round retirement home with 3000+'elevations. Features a clubhouse, green space with picnic area, waterfall and pond with catch-release fishing, gazebo, trails. Roads throughout lead to lots 17 & 18 on 13.4

    Woody Ryan Carolina Mountain Realty, Inc.

    E-18 & 17 Red Wolf Run None, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /27

    $577,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    330 Vista Dr Unit 204, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Anthony Realty ONE Group Pivot Asheville

    330 Vista Dr Unit 204, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 English Ridge Dr Unit 52, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      000 English Ridge Dr Unit 52, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,500
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Smith Open Skies Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $65,789 per Acre

    Lot 1 Mountain Gait Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Come breathe in the mountain air at The Preserve at Wolf Laurel! A new home community that offers optional access to adjoining Wolf Laurel Country Club, hiking and ATV trails, and more! The development is surrounded by 700 acres of Conservation Land yet is a 30 minute drive to Asheville and only a 15 minute drive to Town of Burnsville. This lot is perfect for those who are looking for views and

    Joanna Beck Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    Lot 1 Mountain Gait Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /6

    $20,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    39 S Valley View Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • Land
    • 4.27 Acres
    • $4,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Lynch RE/MAX Executive

    39 S Valley View Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /40

      Est $339,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      966 Granny Shepherd Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      966 Granny Shepherd Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony McDermott Realty ONE Group Pivot Asheville

  • /14

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $30,488 per Acre

    337 Hamlin Ln Unit 96, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Wolf Laurel Resort, a private gated community with all the mountain activities one can dream of. Located close to the country club, golf course, courts and ski slopes. This lot is nestled in the woods with mountain views and longer range views in the winter. Summer is a great time in Wolf Laurel! Enjoy a diverse range of activities including swimming, tennis, fishing in the stocked trout pond,

    Michelle Decker Asheville Realty Group

    337 Hamlin Ln Unit 96, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /34

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    400 Bull Creek Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,811

    Last Listing Agent Becky Hollifield Hollifield & Company Properties Inc.

    400 Bull Creek Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Calvin Edney Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1019 Calvin Edney Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Savannah Morris Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /12

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $36,946 per Acre

    00 Red Wolf Run Unit E-7, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Gently sloped 2.03 acre Estate lot in the well-established community of Red Wolf Run. This peaceful community features a clubhouse, pond with waterfall, gazebo and picnic area. Ideal for your primary or part-time residence or vacation rental investment, with the perfect balance of natural beauty, mountain tranquility, and close proximity to regional amenities. 15 minutes to the town of Mars Hill

    Jordan Stepansky Keller Williams Great Smokies

    00 Red Wolf Run Unit E-7, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /27

    $289,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2541 Wolf Laurel Rd Unit 207, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,138

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lee Hoffman RE/MAX Executive

    2541 Wolf Laurel Rd Unit 207, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Grouse Thicket Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      254 Grouse Thicket Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,500
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Carver Wolf Mountain Realty, Inc.

  • /7

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    000 Weaver Ln Unit 182, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    The beautiful Wolf Laurel gated community affords all the mountain living you could wish for with plenty to do summer and winter. Get your memberships and enjoy golf, horse back riding, swimming and several other amenities all at impressive heights with incredible views! Do you love hiking? The Appalachian Trail runs close by so you can jump on the local access points!

    Elizabeth Jones RE/MAX Results

    000 Weaver Ln Unit 182, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    197 Gardenside Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,578

    Last Listing Agent Connie Carver Wolf Mountain Realty, Inc.

    197 Gardenside Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      670 U S Highway 19, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      670 U S Highway 19, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Collin O'Berry Keller Williams Professionals

  • /31

    $595,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft

    74 Woodson Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Set in an established neighborhood one mile from downtown Mars Hill, NC, a mountain town just 25 minutes north of Asheville, this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers room to grow and gather. The open-concept kitchen with custom cabinetry and a large island flows into the living and dining areas, centered around a cozy fireplace for relaxed evenings at home. The main level features a primary suite plus

    Leslie Brazil Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    74 Woodson Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /11

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    9999 Settlers Trail Unit 50, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $74,766 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Thomas NextHome Partners

    9999 Settlers Trail Unit 50, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /48

      Est $431,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      877 English Ridge Dr Unit 61, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      877 English Ridge Dr Unit 61, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,325
      • Aug 05, 2024

• /21

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $41,096 per Acre

    9999 Settlers Trail Unit 44, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Wonderful opportunity to build your dream home on this 2.19 -acre cleared corner lot nestled in the private, gated community of Settlers Cove. This lot offers ready access to electric utilities and a paved frontage road. This beautiful homesite combines convenience, and natural beauty to create the ideal setting for your dream mountain home. Settlers Cove is a gated residential community known

    Bradley Thomas NextHome Partners

    9999 Settlers Trail Unit 44, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /47

    $351,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    988 English Ridge Dr Unit 124, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Smith Open Skies Realty, LLC

    988 English Ridge Dr Unit 124, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      9999 Calvin Edney Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      9999 Calvin Edney Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

• /22

    $20,400

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $42,500 per Acre

    000 El Miner Dr Unit 577, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Ready for your dream mountain cabin in Wolf Laurel, best kept secret in WNC. Easy access, close proximity to ski slopes and convenient location in a park like setting makes this property a must-see. Enjoy waking up to the crisp and cool mountain air every morning while being surrounded by beautiful and pristine nature and abundant wildlife. Wolf Laurel Village Club offers hiking, swimming,

    Todd Smith Open Skies Realty, LLC

    000 El Miner Dr Unit 577, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /33

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    141 Scenic Wolf Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,165

    Last Listing Agent Lynelle Flowers Lantern Realty & Development

    141 Scenic Wolf Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      3830-A Hamburg Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      3830-A Hamburg Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 286 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,176
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Laughter George Real Estate Group Inc

  • /7

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $20,270 per Acre

    000 Puncheon Ln Unit 170, Mars Hill, NC 28754

Elizabeth Jones RE/MAX Results

    000 Puncheon Ln Unit 170, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /17

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9999 Settlers Trail Unit 49, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $61,594 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Thomas NextHome Partners

    9999 Settlers Trail Unit 49, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Calvin Edney Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1021 Calvin Edney Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Townsend LOVE Land and Home Inc.

  • /20

    $124,500

    • Land
    • 3.76 Acres
    • $33,112 per Acre

    E- 3 Red Wolf Run None, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    OWNER Says SELL !! All legal offers will be presented for approval. Don't miss this opportunity for Great Savings !! Red Wolf Run is the perfect mountain community to escape to for your vacation or year round retirement home with 3000+'elevations. Features a clubhouse, green space with picnic area, waterfall flowing into the pond with catch-release fishing, gazebo, trails. Great roads throughout

    Woody Ryan Carolina Mountain Realty, Inc.

    E- 3 Red Wolf Run None, Mars Hill, NC 28754

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home