484

Recently Sold Marshall County IA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    10 N 14th St, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,610

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Polley Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    10 N 14th St, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /6

    $60,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1501 Summit St, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,404

    Last Listing Agent Seth Walker RE/MAX Concepts

    1501 Summit St, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /35

    $275,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    506 Nicholas Dr, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,896

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Gonzales RE/MAX Precision

    506 Nicholas Dr, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /18

    $47,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8 S 7th Ave, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,369

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dunne RE/MAX Concepts

    8 S 7th Ave, Marshalltown, IA 50158

Showing Results 481 - 484, Page 13 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home