483

Recently Sold Marshall County KY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    216 Cole Ln, Benton, KY 42025

    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12,999,900% Above List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,134

    Last Listing Agent Ed Cope Cope & Associates Realty and A

    216 Cole Ln, Benton, KY 42025
  • /48

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    17 Vaughns Chapel Rd, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,067

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ann Clapp The Jeter Group

    17 Vaughns Chapel Rd, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /99

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6813 U S 68, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,156

    Last Listing Agent Megan Uvanni Keller Williams First Choice R

    6813 U S 68, Benton, KY 42025
  • /10

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    0 Tartan Fields Dr, Benton, KY 42025

    • Land
    • 4.35 Acres
    • $32,184 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 733 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Sloan Acree & Associates

    0 Tartan Fields Dr, Benton, KY 42025
  • /43

    $257,173

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    406 E 14th St, Benton, KY 42025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,231

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fisk Housman Partners Benton Branch

    406 E 14th St, Benton, KY 42025
  • /30

    $174,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    102 Jurt Ln, Hardin, KY 42048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,546

102 Jurt Ln, Hardin, KY 42048
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    154 Stella Ln, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,659

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wiggins Spraggs Real Estate & Auction Co., LLC

    154 Stella Ln, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /27

    $189,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    11221 Scale Rd, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,202

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Archer Keller Williams Experience Realty Paducah Branch

    11221 Scale Rd, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /29

    $284,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    120 Trent Ln, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,632

    Last Listing Agent Sherra Riley Feels Like Home Realty

    120 Trent Ln, Benton, KY 42025
  • /10

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    7485 Aurora Hwy, Benton, KY 42025

    • Land
    • 10.06 Acres
    • $10,437 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandi Sittig Keller Williams Experience Realty

    7485 Aurora Hwy, Benton, KY 42025
  • /30

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    247 Arthur Ct, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,123

    Last Listing Agent Kim Musgrave THE KIM MUSGRAVE TEAM

    247 Arthur Ct, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /46

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    137 Estates Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,900

    Last Listing Agent Lori Windt Housman Partners Real Estate

    137 Estates Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /28

    $138,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    481 Justin Ln, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,330

    Last Listing Agent Monti Collins Housman Partners Benton Branch

    481 Justin Ln, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    606 Olive St, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annette Evans-Harper The Jeter Group

    606 Olive St, Benton, KY 42025
  • /9

    $102,400

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    000 Honey Bee Ln, Hardin, KY 42048

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $365,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Housman Partners Housman Partners Real Estate

    000 Honey Bee Ln, Hardin, KY 42048
  • /50

    $980,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    107 Freeburn Ct, Benton, KY 42025

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,621

107 Freeburn Ct, Benton, KY 42025
  • /3

    $8,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    0000 Prince John Way, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $12,698 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Capps Premier Properties

    0000 Prince John Way, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    99 Jacey Blake Dr, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,500

    Last Listing Agent Kartik Patel Keller Williams Experience Realty Paducah Branch

    99 Jacey Blake Dr, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /44

    $289,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    522 Merrywood Dr, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,000

    Last Listing Agent Angie Bogard Property Investment Solutions

    522 Merrywood Dr, Benton, KY 42025
  • /7

    $16,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    Lot 32 Section C of Running Bear Subdivision, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $69,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 327 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vera Stone C21 Service Realty

  • /46

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    124 Hughes Rd, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,315

124 Hughes Rd, Benton, KY 42025
  • /34

    $217,600

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1310 Shelby McCallum Dr, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,425

    Last Listing Agent Susan Nelson Elite Realty Branch Murray

    1310 Shelby McCallum Dr, Benton, KY 42025
  • /41

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    713 Elm St, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,863

    Last Listing Agent Austin Mourad Housman Partners Real Estate

    713 Elm St, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /17

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2153 Horace Barnes Rd, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,135

2153 Horace Barnes Rd, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /50

    $499,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3929 Griggstown Rd, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,403

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Thompson Housman Partners Benton Branch

    3929 Griggstown Rd, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /30

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    158 Edison Dr, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,949

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Abell Arnold Realty Group

    158 Edison Dr, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /13

    $350,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    108 Oxford Ct, Benton, KY 42025

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,863

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Smith RE/MAX Real Estate Associates

    108 Oxford Ct, Benton, KY 42025
  • /5

    $17,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    Lot 25 Imogene Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $13,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price
    • 439 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Copeland Park Avenue Properties

    Lot 25 Imogene Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /27

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1535 Ridge Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,893

    Last Listing Agent Amber Derringer EXIT REALTY KEY GROUP

    1535 Ridge Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /43

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    35 Mckinnon Ln, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,263

35 Mckinnon Ln, Benton, KY 42025
  • /40

    $166,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    266 Jackson School Rd, Benton, KY 42025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,270

    Last Listing Agent Annette Evans-Harper The Jeter Group

    266 Jackson School Rd, Benton, KY 42025
  • /43

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    243 Sonnet Ln, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,743

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Janic Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    243 Sonnet Ln, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /28

    $2,200,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    108 Geraldine Ln, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $760/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,087

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harris Harris Real Estate & Auction

    108 Geraldine Ln, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /32

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    143 Jolly Roger Dr, Hardin, KY 42048

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,745

143 Jolly Roger Dr, Hardin, KY 42048
  • /5

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    196 French Dr, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,243

    Last Listing Agent Alice Carr Heritage Homes Real Estate

    196 French Dr, Benton, KY 42025
  • /18

    $123,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    106 3rd Ave SW, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,690

    Last Listing Agent Keanu Murphy Trifecta Real Estate Services

    106 3rd Ave SW, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /29

    $49,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    250 Captain Morgan Rd Unit 242 Captain Morgan R, Hardin, KY 42048

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

• /6

    $472,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    223 Ravenwood Cir, Benton, KY 42025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF

    Current Estimated Value $442,636

    Last Listing Agent Erin Brantley Housman Partners Real Estate

    223 Ravenwood Cir, Benton, KY 42025
  • /29

    $263,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2888 Calvert City Rd, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,014

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sheehan Benchmark Realty

    2888 Calvert City Rd, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /28

    $227,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5665 Shar-Cal Rd, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Abell Arnold Realty Group

    5665 Shar-Cal Rd, Calvert City, KY 42029

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home