485

Recently Sold Marshall County KY Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    219 W Oak Dr, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,433

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fisk Housman Partners Benton Branch

    219 W Oak Dr, Benton, KY 42025
  • /31

    $339,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    106 Treetops Ln Unit 4a, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

106 Treetops Ln Unit 4a, Benton, KY 42025
  • /25

    $102,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    469 Christian Fellowship Rd, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,294

    Last Listing Agent Kartik Patel Keller Williams Experience Realty Paducah Branch

    469 Christian Fellowship Rd, Benton, KY 42025
  • /22

    $144,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3535 Beal Rd, Hardin, KY 42048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,572

    Last Listing Agent Jay Wommack RE/MAX Real Estate Associates

    3535 Beal Rd, Hardin, KY 42048
  • /35

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    231 Captain Ln, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,394

    Last Listing Agent Stan Hack HRE Advisors

    231 Captain Ln, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /12

    $7,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    000 Arkansas St, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $4,094 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emma Fletcher The Jeter Group

    000 Arkansas St, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /29

    $117,600

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    278 Low Rd, Benton, KY 42025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,726

    Last Listing Agent Makayla Pablo Arnold Realty Group

    278 Low Rd, Benton, KY 42025
  • /17

    $200,750

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    384 Alben Barkley Ln, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,095

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harris Harris Real Estate & Auction

    384 Alben Barkley Ln, Benton, KY 42025
  • /9

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    Lot # 8 Tradition Dr, Benton, KY 42025

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $95,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Nelson Elite Realty Branch Murray

    Lot # 8 Tradition Dr, Benton, KY 42025
  • /19

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    641 Oakley Rd, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,856

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Phillips Park Avenue Properties

    641 Oakley Rd, Benton, KY 42025
  • /6

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    812 E 14th St, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF

    Current Estimated Value $172,339

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brock Keller Williams Experience Realty Paducah Branch

    812 E 14th St, Benton, KY 42025
  • /39

    $166,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1741 Tatumsville Hwy, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,062

    Last Listing Agent Reese Johnson Keller Williams Experience Realty Paducah Branch

    1741 Tatumsville Hwy, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /10

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    38 Bluegill Ct, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Stegall Harris Real Estate & Auction

    38 Bluegill Ct, Benton, KY 42025
  • /8

    $39,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    00 Jonathan Point, Benton, KY 42025

    • Land
    • 2.77 Acres
    • $14,079 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monti Collins Housman Partners Benton Branch

    00 Jonathan Point, Benton, KY 42025
  • /21

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    95 Luck Ln, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,767

    Last Listing Agent Kim Musgrave THE KIM MUSGRAVE TEAM

    95 Luck Ln, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /19

    $151,250

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    15 Camelot Dr, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,867

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Akins RE/MAX Real Estate Associates

    15 Camelot Dr, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /22

    $231,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1536 Brewers Hwy, Hardin, KY 42048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,291

1536 Brewers Hwy, Hardin, KY 42048
  • /35

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    000 Waid Rd Unit (Marshall Co. KY 100, Benton, KY 42025

    • Land
    • 100.92 Acres
    • $4,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Clark Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    000 Waid Rd Unit (Marshall Co. KY 100, Benton, KY 42025
  • /2

    $3,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    0 SE Cassidy Unit RA20254816, Hardin, KY 42048

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $9,722 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 349,900% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ed Cope Cope & Associates Realty and A

    0 SE Cassidy Unit RA20254816, Hardin, KY 42048
  • /37

    $309,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3015 Tatumsville Hwy, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,101

    Last Listing Agent Becky Ray Park Avenue Properties

    3015 Tatumsville Hwy, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /43

    $359,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4778 Beal Rd, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,262

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Watson Keller Williams Experience Realty Paducah Branch

    4778 Beal Rd, Benton, KY 42025
  • /30

    $207,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    9267 Scale Rd, Benton, KY 42025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,386

    Last Listing Agent Maizie Martin Keller Williams Experience Realty Paducah Branch

    9267 Scale Rd, Benton, KY 42025
  • /37

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1435 Us Highway 641 N, Benton, KY 42025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,847

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Abell Arnold Realty Group

    1435 Us Highway 641 N, Benton, KY 42025
  • /15

    $14,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    96 Palmer Dr, Benton, KY 42025

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $34,146 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gigilo List with Freedom

    96 Palmer Dr, Benton, KY 42025
  • /21

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    820 Cross Rd, Benton, KY 42025

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Martin RE/MAX Real Estate Associates

    820 Cross Rd, Benton, KY 42025
  • /23

    $126,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1305 Birch St, Benton, KY 42025

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,743

    Last Listing Agent Lenny Powley LP Real Estate Services, LLC

    1305 Birch St, Benton, KY 42025
  • /17

    $189,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    901 Pine St, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,565

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Smith RE/MAX Real Estate Associates

    901 Pine St, Benton, KY 42025
  • /10

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    168 Johnston Subdivision Rd, Benton, KY 42025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $75/SF

    Current Estimated Value $166,175

    Last Listing Agent *Not in *Regional MLS *Not in Regional MLS

    168 Johnston Subdivision Rd, Benton, KY 42025
  • /15

    $98,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    473 Cactus Dr, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,918

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Humphrey RE/MAX Realty Group

    473 Cactus Dr, Benton, KY 42025
  • /50

    $407,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    813 Oakwood Ave, Benton, KY 42025

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,347

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wommack RE/MAX Real Estate Associates

    813 Oakwood Ave, Benton, KY 42025
  • /7

    $1,447,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    103 Cemetery Hill Ln, Benton, KY 42025

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,654

    Last Listing Agent Carla Bridges RE/MAX Realty Group

    103 Cemetery Hill Ln, Benton, KY 42025
  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1850 Sledd Creek Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,931

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Carlson EXIT REALTY KEY GROUP

    1850 Sledd Creek Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /10

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    900 A & B Elm St, Benton, KY 42025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Smith RE/MAX Real Estate Associates

    900 A & B Elm St, Benton, KY 42025
  • /42

    $294,400

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    766 Red River Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,414

    Last Listing Agent Marc Williams Elite Realty

    766 Red River Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /29

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6977 Us Hwy 641 N, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Jones Elite Realty

    6977 Us Hwy 641 N, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /50

    $260,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    9721 US Hwy 68 E, Benton, KY 42025

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Thompson Housman Partners Benton Branch

    9721 US Hwy 68 E, Benton, KY 42025
  • /33

    $164,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1007 Oak Grove Cir, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,650

    Last Listing Agent Kim Elkins Park Avenue Properties

    1007 Oak Grove Cir, Benton, KY 42025
  • /45

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1809 Old Calvert City Rd, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,911

1809 Old Calvert City Rd, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /48

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    113 Captain Ln, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,270

    Last Listing Agent Sara Gipson eXp Realty, LLC, Sara Gipson Group

    113 Captain Ln, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /30

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1696 Soldier Creek Rd, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,827

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Oliver Benchmark Realty

    1696 Soldier Creek Rd, Benton, KY 42025

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home