485

Recently Sold Marshall County KY Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    329 White Dove Ln, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annette Evans-Harper The Jeter Group

    329 White Dove Ln, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /50

    $328,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    142 Lakeshore Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,417

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Copeland Park Avenue Properties

    142 Lakeshore Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /29

    $456,500

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    396 Steamboat Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,333

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harris Harris Real Estate & Auction

    396 Steamboat Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /41

    $425,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1186 Hale Springs Rd, Benton, KY 42025

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,435

    Last Listing Agent Allie Thebeau EXIT REALTY KEY GROUP PADUCAH

    1186 Hale Springs Rd, Benton, KY 42025
  • /29

    $139,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1305 Shelby McCallum Dr, Benton, KY 42025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,349

    Last Listing Agent Monti Collins Housman Partners Benton Branch

    1305 Shelby McCallum Dr, Benton, KY 42025
  • /5

    $40,500

    Sold May 20, 2025

    00 Fort Leisure Trail, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $15,341 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

00 Fort Leisure Trail, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /38

    $242,900

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    377 Justin Ln, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,165

    Last Listing Agent Kartik Patel Keller Williams Experience Realty Paducah Branch

    377 Justin Ln, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    100 Sanshirl Dr, Benton, KY 42025

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $16,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Wommack RE/MAX Real Estate Associates

    100 Sanshirl Dr, Benton, KY 42025
  • /19

    $136,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    124 Miller Ln, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,333

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wilson Check Mark Realty

    124 Miller Ln, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /42

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    43 2nd Ave SE, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,291

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Carlson EXIT REALTY KEY GROUP

    43 2nd Ave SE, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /2

    $20,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    Lot 21 Woodridge Subdivision, Benton, KY 42025

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $13,946 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 2,880 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Lynch RE/MAX Real Estate Associates

    Lot 21 Woodridge Subdivision, Benton, KY 42025
  • /9

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    130 White Oak Ln, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF

    Current Estimated Value $175,281

    Last Listing Agent Kim Elkins Park Avenue Properties

    130 White Oak Ln, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /11

    $62,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    35 Wallace Cemetery Ln, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $36,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,000

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Canestrini Harris Real Estate & Auction

    35 Wallace Cemetery Ln, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /14

    $156,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    704 E 14th St, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,372

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Smith RE/MAX Real Estate Associates

    704 E 14th St, Benton, KY 42025
  • /38

    $207,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4807 Griggstown Rd, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,863

    Last Listing Agent Housman Partners Housman Partners Real Estate

    4807 Griggstown Rd, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /46

    $147,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    975 Dogwood St, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,121

    Last Listing Agent Samantha McKay The Jeter Group

    975 Dogwood St, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /47

    $790,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    102 Loretta Ln, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,540

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Barnes Keller Williams Experience Realty

    102 Loretta Ln, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /8

    $5,400

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    00 Mermie Rd, Hardin, KY 42048

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $9,310 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wommack RE/MAX Real Estate Associates

    00 Mermie Rd, Hardin, KY 42048
  • /13

    $18,750

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 Valhalla Lane Lot # 38, Benton, KY 42025

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $30,738 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 413 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Purcell Elite Realty

    0 Valhalla Lane Lot # 38, Benton, KY 42025
  • /24

    $144,800

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    45 Drew Ln, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,704

45 Drew Ln, Benton, KY 42025
  • /23

    $254,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    121 E 23rd St, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF

    Current Estimated Value $261,426

    Last Listing Agent Susan Nelson Elite Realty Branch Murray

    121 E 23rd St, Benton, KY 42025
  • /34

    $289,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1532 Oak Park Blvd, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,426

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Watson Keller Williams Experience Realty Paducah Branch

    1532 Oak Park Blvd, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /17

    $55,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    13139 US Highway 68 E, Benton, KY 42025

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,583

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Nolte Elite Realty

    13139 US Highway 68 E, Benton, KY 42025
  • /43

    $212,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    635 E 6th Ave, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,875

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smith eXp Realty, LLC

    635 E 6th Ave, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    00 Cherry Oak Ln, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $4,717 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

00 Cherry Oak Ln, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /11

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    254 Ravenwood Cir, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,105

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Thompson Housman Partners Benton Branch

    254 Ravenwood Cir, Benton, KY 42025
  • /30

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5818 Moors Camp Hwy, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,667

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Robinson The Jeter Group

    5818 Moors Camp Hwy, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /41

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    567 McKenzi Park Dr, Benton, KY 42025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,824

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Carlson EXIT REALTY KEY GROUP

    567 McKenzi Park Dr, Benton, KY 42025
  • /20

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    629 Brewers Hwy, Hardin, KY 42048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Bogard Property Investment Solutions

    629 Brewers Hwy, Hardin, KY 42048
  • /27

    $153,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    142 Frankfort Rd, Benton, KY 42025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,085

    Last Listing Agent Sherra Riley Feels Like Home Realty

    142 Frankfort Rd, Benton, KY 42025
  • /2

    $31,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    154 Suwanee Creek Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $19,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wade eXp Realty, LLC

    154 Suwanee Creek Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /22

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4751 Murray Hwy, Hardin, KY 42048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,454

    Last Listing Agent Gale Broach Sharp Kopperud Realty

    4751 Murray Hwy, Hardin, KY 42048
  • /15

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    198 Mandor Rd, Hardin, KY 42048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,823

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Wade eXp Realty, LLC

    198 Mandor Rd, Hardin, KY 42048
  • /45

    $321,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    37 Beckort Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,893

    Last Listing Agent Becky Ray Park Avenue Properties

    37 Beckort Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /34

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    461 Paddle Wheel Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,889

461 Paddle Wheel Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /24

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    646 W Unity Church Rd, Hardin, KY 42048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,227

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Davenport Carter Realty Group, LLC

    646 W Unity Church Rd, Hardin, KY 42048
  • /6

    $76,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    719 Crabapple Dr, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF

    Current Estimated Value $90,276

    Last Listing Agent LaDonna Umstead Elite Realty

    719 Crabapple Dr, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /6

    $19,900

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    195 Hunters Ln, Calvert City, KY 42029

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $19,703 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Ray Park Avenue Properties

    195 Hunters Ln, Calvert City, KY 42029
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1314 Shelby McCallum Dr, Benton, KY 42025

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,991

    Last Listing Agent Samantha McKay The Jeter Group

    1314 Shelby McCallum Dr, Benton, KY 42025
  • /2

    $46,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Lots 15-17 30-32 & 53-54 Unit 135447, Benton, KY 42025

    • Land
    • 3.52 Acres
    • $13,210 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Smith RE/MAX Real Estate Associates

    0 Lots 15-17 30-32 & 53-54 Unit 135447, Benton, KY 42025

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home