12,717

Marshall County, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $70,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    1107 7th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    This charming 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers great potential for customization and personal touches. While it requires some work, it features updated windows, siding, and partial flooring, providing a solid foundation for your renovation project. The spacious layout includes a comfortable living area and a versatile space that can be tailored to your needs. Ideal for investors or first-time

    David Robbins Allied Realty Groups

    1107 7th St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /31

    $78,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1712 Bessemer St, Benwood, WV 26031

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,457

    Last Listing Agent Kacey Chambers First Choice Realtors

    1712 Bessemer St, Benwood, WV 26031
    • /5

      Est $290,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 11th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      510 11th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Garrison Wolfe RE/MAX

  • /2

    $2,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $6,667 per Acre

    0 23rd St, McMechen, WV 26040

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. Two Parcels totaling 0.30 +/- Acres (as assessed). 0.11 +/- Acres and 0.19 +/- Acres. Surrounding Properties with Public Utilities. Closest Physical Address 9 23rd St McMechen, WV. Property will be sold at public auction Wednesday, March 11th at 7PM. Online Bidding Only. Please visit Joe R. Pyle Auctions website for information on how to

    Jordan Kiger Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 23rd St, McMechen, WV 26040
  • /44

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    324 Frontage Dr, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jayla Robinson Charmed Realty

    324 Frontage Dr, Moundsville, WV 26041
    • /27

      Est $171,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      1531 7th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1531 7th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kari Edgmon Old Colony, REALTORS

  • /24

    $49,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    53 Blue Jay Ln, Moundsville, WV 26041

    Looking for a starter home, investment property, or need to downsize? Built in 1998, this cozy ranch offers modern comfort in a peaceful country atmosphere. Fresh paint throughout, new flooring, and new insulation in the crawlspace ensure a clean, bright interior. The home features updated plumbing, a new tankless water heater, and a brand new toilet, sink, and vanity in the bathroom. New trim

    Jennifer Kittle First Choice Realtors

    53 Blue Jay Ln, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /69

    $70,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2154 Fork Ridge Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,753

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Lucey Karen Ullom Realty

    2154 Fork Ridge Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041
    • /25

      Est $59,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Magnolia Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      708 Magnolia Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nate Harler Harvey Goodman Realtors

  • /24

    $85,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    135 Roosevelt Ave, Benwood, WV 26031

    Charming two-story home nestled in a quiet neighborhood with beautifully maintained landscaping. This well-cared-for 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers a warm and inviting interior, along with an unfinished basement featuring a standing shower for added convenience. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered front porch, or in the large, mostly level yard. Complete with a 1-car garage, attached carport,

    Brian Marshall Real Broker, LLC

    135 Roosevelt Ave, Benwood, WV 26031
  • /34

    $15,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    142 Pennsylvania Ave, Cameron, WV 26033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Slie RE/MAX Broadwater

    142 Pennsylvania Ave, Cameron, WV 26033
    • /15

      Est $248,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      2007 4th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2007 4th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Thomas eXp Realty

  • /27

    $247,000

    $23K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft

    2394 Waynesburg Pike Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041

    NEED A GARAGE? WE have THREE with this little bit of country home yet oh so close to town. Conveniently located to Grand Vue Park, This three bedroom, two bath home has a finished rec room, with a free-standing gas heating stove and bar area. Entrance on basement level. Primary bedroom has shower bath. Over-sized laundry area w/lots of storage available. Every man's dream of GARAGES!! Large

    Denise Pavlik Paull Associates

    2394 Waynesburg Pike Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /20

    $108,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    811 Tomlinson Ave, Glen Dale, WV 26038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,708

    Last Listing Agent David Robbins Allied Realty Groups

    811 Tomlinson Ave, Glen Dale, WV 26038
    • /12

      Est $133,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Myrtle Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      404 Myrtle Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Wilkins First Choice Realtors

  • /11

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 18.68 Acres
    • $16,006 per Acre

    135 Snowy Ln, Moundsville, WV 26041

    Discover this expansive 18-acre parcel of land, perfectly positioned along Rt 250, offering endless possibilities for development or private retreat. This blank canvas is free of structures, providing the ideal opportunity to create your dream project or investment. With its prime location and generous size, the property invites creative vision and flexible use, making it a rare find for buyers

    David Robbins Allied Realty Groups

    135 Snowy Ln, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /59

    $159,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    118 Ken Mar Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,961

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Cumpston RE/MAX Broadwater

    118 Ken Mar Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /19

      Est $133,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      1914 7th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1914 7th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Paith First Choice Realtors

  • /7

    $20,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1500 Marshall St, McMechen, WV 26040

    Unlock the potential of this two-story home at 1500 Marshall St in McMechen—an ideal opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to design a home from the ground up. This property has been fully stripped down to the bare studs, offering a blank canvas ready for your finishing touches or a complete reimagining of the current layout.With generous square footage throughout, the home

    John Kazemka Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    1500 Marshall St, McMechen, WV 26040
  • /11

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1710 Center St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,321

    Last Listing Agent Megan Mayo Paull Associates

    1710 Center St, Moundsville, WV 26041
    • /27

      Est $111,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      1906 7th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1906 7th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Crake Old Colony, REALTORS

  • /6

    $699,000

    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $179,047 per Acre

    1100 W Baltimore St, McMechen, WV 26040

    COMMERICAL PROPERTY "FLAT" 3+ ACRES , conveniently located in McMechen---great access to Rt. 2. Large garage, 24X65 with openings at both ends, office area plus restroom. Lots of possibilities--- Seller has lease with Lamar for billboard that is on the property

    Denise Pavlik Paull Associates

    1100 W Baltimore St, McMechen, WV 26040
  • 0 Battelle St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    $6,270

    Sold May 13, 2026

    0 Battelle St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Patterson Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Battelle St, Moundsville, WV 26041
    • /12

      Est $116,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 9th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1307 9th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dante' Lawrence First Choice Realtors

  • /21

    $91,000

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    1405 Center St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    This home could be the one! Elbow grease and hard work and this one could be the show place you have been looking for with original qualities. Call and make your appointment today. This one will not last at this price. *“Chase Employees: Please see the Chase Acknowledgement for restrictions. Buyer must sign at offer/contract” ** “Chase Acknowledgement and Certification Acknowledgement” Chase

    Nancy Furby ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

    1405 Center St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    83 Sun Valley Dr, Glen Dale, WV 26038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,299

    Last Listing Agent Kasie Chastain RE/MAX Broadwater

    83 Sun Valley Dr, Glen Dale, WV 26038
    • /17

      Est $142,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 9th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1410 9th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lexi Cumpston Old Colony, REALTORS

  • /19

    $139,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    1108 4th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    Are you looking for a real estate investment property with proven rental history? Well, you found it! This 2 unit building shows 2 bedrooms on each side with many updates inside and out. Updates include a new metal roof, 2 new furnaces, new carpet, new kitchen cabinets and counter tops, and new appliances to name a few. Centrally located within town and within walking distance to most, you won't

    David Robbins Allied Realty Groups

    1108 4th St, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /20

    $55,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    308 Garfield St, McMechen, WV 26040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,217

    Last Listing Agent David Robbins Allied Realty Groups

    308 Garfield St, McMechen, WV 26040
    • /19

      Est $110,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 9th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1408 9th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Hill Citywide Realty

  • /22

    $90,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft

    1406 High St, Benwood, WV 26031

    Formerly a duplex, but now converted back into a 3-bedroom, 2 bath, this home includes many updates-flooring, paint, upstairs bath, living room, screen door and much more! Office could be extra bedroom & attic finished for extra storage. Furnace & A.C. 15 years old- Roof 10 years old.

    Kimberly Robinson Jamison First Choice Realtors

    1406 High St, Benwood, WV 26031
  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold May 16, 2026

    716 Blairs Ridge Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,526

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Thomas Harvey Goodman Realtors

    716 Blairs Ridge Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041
    • /33

      Est $149,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 9th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1300 9th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Carpenter First Choice Realtors

  • /15

    $84,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Charming three-bedroom, one-bath home with fresh updated flooring throughout. The spacious first floor laundry room comes equipped with a range, refrigerator, washer, and dryer for added convenience. Previously used as a rental property, it's also well-suited for use as a cozy single-family home.

    Lee Paull Paull Associates

    Unlisted Address
  • /33

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1710 Middle Grave Creek Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Carpenter First Choice Realtors

    1710 Middle Grave Creek Rd, Moundsville, WV 26041
    • /21

      Est $163,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 7th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1301 7th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Getz Paull Associates

  • /52

    $218,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft

    10 Church St, Cameron, WV 26033

    Step into timeless elegance with this brick Victorian-style home offering 4,090 sqft of beautifully preserved living space across three stories, located in the town of Cameron. This residence features 5 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, 1 half bathroom, plus a shower room, and 2 kitchens, creating a highly flexible layout ideal for a variety of living needs. Original wood floors and untouched woodwork

    Kimberly Mickey The Davidson Home Group

    10 Church St, Cameron, WV 26033
  • /36

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    405 Mount View Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Reinbeau Old Colony, REALTORS

    405 Mount View Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /13

      Est $136,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      1414 7th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1414 7th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Carpenter First Choice Realtors

  • /7

    $59,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    27 16th St, McMechen, WV 26040

    This property offers strong potential for steady rental income in a safe neighborhood. Each unit includes a designated rear parking space, with ample additional on-street parking available. A shared basement laundry room adds convenience and value. It could also easily be converted into a single-family home if desired. The property is being offered as-is; likely a cash-only purchase.

    Sarah Dean Paull Associates

    27 16th St, McMechen, WV 26040

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home