145

Recently Sold Homes in 28753

Section Image
  • /32

    $625,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    55 Laurel Ridge, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,300

    Last Listing Agent Shane Peters Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    55 Laurel Ridge, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /29

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3903 N Carolina 213, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,518

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Marshall EXP Realty LLC

    3903 N Carolina 213, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /4

    $11,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Lot 28 June Bug Ln, Murphy, NC 28753

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $11,386 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oleda Wells Exp Realty, LLC (Mls Only)

    Lot 28 June Bug Ln, Murphy, NC 28753
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4606 Bear Creek Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Bryant Mountain Oak Properties LLC

    4606 Bear Creek Rd, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2910 Windswept Ridge Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF

    Current Estimated Value $492,548

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Marshall EXP Realty LLC

    2910 Windswept Ridge Rd, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /31

    $837,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7550 Meadows Town Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

    • Land
    • 68.93 Acres
    • $12,150 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Miller Mountain Oak Properties LLC

    7550 Meadows Town Rd, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /47

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    221 Starry Night Ln, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,462

    Last Listing Agent Troy Flack Keller Williams Professionals

    221 Starry Night Ln, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /35

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    726 Lower White Oak Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

    • Land
    • 16.26 Acres
    • $17,835 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Loops French Broad Real Estate Co.

    726 Lower White Oak Rd, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /26

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    691 Sandy Bottom Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,000

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Greenfield Greenfield Real Estate LLC

    691 Sandy Bottom Rd, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /31

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2709 Bear Creek Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,377

    Last Listing Agent Emily Wood French Broad Real Estate Co.

    2709 Bear Creek Rd, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /19

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    366 Cabin Hollow Dr, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,571

    Last Listing Agent Becky Hollifield Hollifield & Company Properties Inc.

    366 Cabin Hollow Dr, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /18

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    225 Red Fox Trail Unit 17 Bluffs, Marshall, NC 28753

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $15,873 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Athena Dygert Town and Mountain Realty

    225 Red Fox Trail Unit 17 Bluffs, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /33

    $519,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    276 Morgan Branch Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,437

    Last Listing Agent Alex Hooker Town and Mountain Realty

    276 Morgan Branch Rd, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /45

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    33 Selby Ct, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,353

    Last Listing Agent Miriam McKinney Ivester Jackson Blackstream

    33 Selby Ct, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /9

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    TBD Guntertown Rd, Marshall, NC 28752

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Foley Century 21 Foley Realty

    TBD Guntertown Rd, Marshall, NC 28752
  • /47

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    632 Morlin Acres Dr, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Libby Rogers Keller Williams Professionals

    632 Morlin Acres Dr, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /42

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    14 Harkins Ln, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Long Grateful Mindset Properties

    14 Harkins Ln, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /32

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1675 Bull Creek Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

1675 Bull Creek Rd, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /48

    $456,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    87 Collins Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,460

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Gentry Hollifield & Company Properties Inc.

    87 Collins Rd, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /21

    $275,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    633 Allen Dr, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gonzalez NextHome Partners

    633 Allen Dr, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /33

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    60 Treadway Dr, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,997

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hawkins EXP Realty LLC

    60 Treadway Dr, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /5

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1 Culvin Creek Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    1 Culvin Creek Rd, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /25

    $189,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    TBD Doe Branch Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

    • Land
    • 16.4 Acres
    • $11,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 233 Days On Market

TBD Doe Branch Rd, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /5

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    574 Allen Dr, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,583

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Wilson Keller Williams Elite Realty

    574 Allen Dr, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /38

    $368,750

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    6 Meadows Town Rd, Leicester, NC 28748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

    6 Meadows Town Rd, Leicester, NC 28748

Showing Results 121 - 145, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home