2,077

Marshall, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $449,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    383 Sunnyview Ln, Marshall, WI 53559

    Move right into this well maintained 4-5 bedroom tri-level set on a spacious .62 acre lot. From the moment you step inside, you will appreciate the quality finishes throughout. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertops, tile floors, and a stylish backsplash, all opening to functional living and dining spaces. The private primary suite offers a walk-in closet and

    Agent Photo

    John Reuter

    Integrity Homes - Real Broker LLC

    (608) 765-5841

    383 Sunnyview Ln, Marshall, WI 53559
  • /16

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    402 Madison St, Marshall, WI 53559

    School Street Apartments are located in Marshall, WI and offer spacious three-bedroom apartments. Spread out in a great space with lots of amenities featuring a private deck or patio, all appliances including dishwasher, kitchen pantry, separate dining area with ceiling fan, large closets and more! Additional conveniences like on-site laundry, 24 Hour emergency maintenance and on-site

    School Street Apartments

    (608) 655-9990

    402 Madison St, Marshall, WI 53559
  • /48

    $870,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6200 County Road Tt, Marshall, WI 53559

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,201

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Meland Madcityhomes.Com

    6200 County Road Tt, Marshall, WI 53559
    • /70

      Est $560,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Maunesha Dr, Marshall, WI 53559

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      113 Maunesha Dr, Marshall, WI 53559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /60

    $449,900

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    513 Water Tower Dr, Marshall, WI 53559

    Showings 5/21. Tastefully decorated & beautifully maintained 4 bed, 2 bath home boasts open floorplan. Kitchen is equipped W/stainless appliances, island & casual dining area W/glass doors that step out to backyard patio. Spacious living rm. features gas fireplace & ceiling fan. Owner's suite has a full bath W/step in shower. Secondary bdrms. + full bath upstairs. Attractive painted woodwork & 3

    Lisa Bennett RE/MAX Preferred

    513 Water Tower Dr, Marshall, WI 53559
  • /15

    Starting at $1,459 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    110 Whistle St, Marshall, WI 53559

    Welcome to the new multifamily, independent market rate apartments for renters 55 years of age or older. Please feel free to reach out to learn more about our beautiful new community! ***Call for availability, Phase 3 coming Summer 2026*** .

    Whistling Ridge Senior Apartments

    (608) 655-6664

    110 Whistle St, Marshall, WI 53559
  • /52

    $427,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    5258 Box Elder Rd, Marshall, WI 53559

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,040

    Last Listing Agent Dan Chin Homes Team Real Broker LLC

    5258 Box Elder Rd, Marshall, WI 53559
  • /36

    $349,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    223 Hubbell St, Marshall, WI 53559

    Welcome to 223 Hubbell St, Marshall, WI 53559 — a beautifully updated 2-story single-family residence offering 1,496 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Built in 1900 and thoughtfully remodeled, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home combines classic character with modern functionality. Step inside to discover a wonderfully open floor plan with wood flooring and abundant natural light. The highlight is the

    Mark Williams Howard and Williams, INC.

    223 Hubbell St, Marshall, WI 53559
  • /12

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1128 Berlin Rd Unit 3, Marshall, WI 53559

    Be the first to live in this beautifully updated 2Bed 1Bath apartment inside a newly redeveloped historic building featuring stunning stone exteriors and modern interiors.Highlights:Spacious layout with high ceilings and tons of natural light.Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and new cabinetry.Stylish tiled bathroom with updated fixturesDurable luxury vinyl

    1128 Berlin Rd Unit 3, Marshall, WI 53559
  • /53

    $785,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5025 Missouri Rd, Marshall, WI 53559

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,757

    Last Listing Agent Robin St Clair EXIT Realty HGM

    5025 Missouri Rd, Marshall, WI 53559
    • /48

      Est $412,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      560 Water Tower Dr, Marshall, WI 53559

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      560 Water Tower Dr, Marshall, WI 53559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /45

    $420,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    310 W Freidel Dr, Marshall, WI 53559

    You'll be instantly impressed by the quality of this stunning custom built ranch! Meticulously maintained, the gleaming hardwood floors welcome you in & lead to the dining area with gorgeous bay windows & a spacious kitchen with a breakfast bar & tons of storage. Just beyond is the lovely great room with vaulted ceilings, large windows, & a gas fireplace. The primary suite has views of the

    Laura Lynch Keller Williams Realty

    310 W Freidel Dr, Marshall, WI 53559
  • /21

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    930 Waters Edge Ct, Marshall, WI 53559

    This recently redone, spacious, split-level duplex offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage. The thoughtfully designed layout includes both a large living room upstairs and a separate family room downstairs. Located next to Riley-Deppe Park with excellent views of the millpond from your own deck.

    930 Waters Edge Ct, Marshall, WI 53559
  • /40

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    203 Cody Cir, Marshall, WI 53559

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,606

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Melendez First Weber, Inc

    203 Cody Cir, Marshall, WI 53559
  • /69

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft

    404 Sunset Ct, Marshall, WI 53559

    Stunning waterfront retreat in the heart of Marshall. Fully remodeled in 2012, this remarkable home blends luxury finishes with breathtaking water views and seamless indoor-outdoor living. The dramatic great room features soaring vaulted ceilings, stone gas fireplace and a wall of windows. The custom chef’s kitchen showcases Auburn Ridge cabinetry, an impressive 10-foot island, and high-end

    Charles Wills The Wills Agency

    404 Sunset Ct, Marshall, WI 53559
  • /21

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    924 Waters Edge Ct, Marshall, WI 53559

924 Waters Edge Ct, Marshall, WI 53559
  • /31

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    521 Meadowbrook Ct Unit 521, Marshall, WI 53559

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,293

    Last Listing Agent Beth Goethel RE/MAX Preferred

    521 Meadowbrook Ct Unit 521, Marshall, WI 53559
    • /50

      Est $441,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Water Tower Dr, Marshall, WI 53559

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      518 Water Tower Dr, Marshall, WI 53559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /46

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    1625 Trails End, Marshall, WI 53559

    New roof, siding & gutters to be installed prior to closing!!! Looking for suburban living that still feels private? This is it. The .42-acre lot at the end of a cul-de-sac in Drovers Woods is wrapped in mature trees, and the deck off the sliding glass door makes it easy to just stay outside. Inside, the wood-burning fireplace is the centerpiece of the secondary living area, and the layout flows

    Erin Swenson Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    1625 Trails End, Marshall, WI 53559
  • /66

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    521 Maunesha Dr, Marshall, WI 53559

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,826

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hewitt Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    521 Maunesha Dr, Marshall, WI 53559
    • /34

      Est $443,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Goldfinch Ln, Marshall, WI 53559

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      813 Goldfinch Ln, Marshall, WI 53559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /10

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $198,000 per Acre

    Lot 2 Twin Lane Rd, Marshall, WI 53559

    Large rural lot not in a subdivision in the Town of Sun Prairie. Lots like this do not come available very often. Adjoining lot is also for sale with well for $ 114,000. Enjoy wildlife right outside your door and woods behind lot. Two accessory buildings are allowed as long as they do not exceed the footprint of the house. Buyer is responsible for well and septic system. Across street you can

    Scott Suchomel First Weber Inc

    Lot 2 Twin Lane Rd, Marshall, WI 53559
  • /74

    $406,750

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1410 Sun Prairie Rd, Marshall, WI 53559

    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,268

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kornstedt Stark Company, REALTORS

    1410 Sun Prairie Rd, Marshall, WI 53559
    • /77

      Est $414,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 E Medina Rd, Marshall, WI 53559

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      17 E Medina Rd, Marshall, WI 53559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /10

    $114,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $228,000 per Acre

    Lot 1 Twin Lane Rd, Marshall, WI 53559

    Large rural lot not in a subdivision in the Town of Sun Prairie. Lots like this do not come available very often. Adjoining lot is also for sale for $ 99,000. Enjoy wildlife right outside your door and woods behind lot. Two accessory buildings are allowed as long as they do not exceed the footprint of the house. Well is active but does not currently have a pump. Buyer is responsible for septic

    Scott Suchomel First Weber Inc

    Lot 1 Twin Lane Rd, Marshall, WI 53559
  • /27

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    426 Waterloo Rd, Marshall, WI 53559

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,185

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wedan First Weber Inc

    426 Waterloo Rd, Marshall, WI 53559
    • /90

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 County Road Bb, Marshall, WI 53559

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      271 County Road Bb, Marshall, WI 53559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /53

    $349,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    209 Midvale Dr, Marshall, WI 53559

    Showings begin 4/4. Your Next Chapter Starts Here - Comfort, Convenience, and Room to Live. An inviting 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering comfort and functionality in a convenient location. This well-maintained property features a primary bedroom with a private half-bath ensuite for added ease. The updated kitchen includes a breakfast bar, perfect for casual meals and entertaining. A 2-car garage

    Matt Kornstedt Stark Company, REALTORS

    209 Midvale Dr, Marshall, WI 53559
  • /32

    $439,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    642 Mourning Dove Ct, Marshall, WI 53559

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,613

    Last Listing Agent Cyndie Brown First Weber, Inc

    642 Mourning Dove Ct, Marshall, WI 53559
    • /47

      Est $616,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Farnham St, Marshall, WI 53559

      • Studio
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      420 Farnham St, Marshall, WI 53559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /36

    $895,000

    $355K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 83 Acres
    • $10,783 per Acre

    Lot 0 Wisconsin 73, Marshall, WI 53559

    Seller Financing is available!! There has never been a better time to invest in land! Real estate remains one of the strongest investments. This 83+- acre parcel, located on the eastern edge of Dane County is just 3 miles from I-94. This property already has the Density Study completed, and qualifies for 1 Building site. Approx. 32 tillable acres available for the 2027 planting season. Current

    Heidi Kabat RE/MAX Community Realty

    Lot 0 Wisconsin 73, Marshall, WI 53559
  • /32

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Lot 2 Maunesha Dr, Marshall, WI 53559

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $65,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 772 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Schroeder RE/MAX Preferred

    Lot 2 Maunesha Dr, Marshall, WI 53559
    • /49

      Est $909,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      465 County Road Bb, Marshall, WI 53559

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      465 County Road Bb, Marshall, WI 53559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /29

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    1124 Hubbell St, Marshall, WI 53559

    OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED! Rare 4-level condo with short, easy-to-navigate staircases, fenced yard, and 2026 appliances in Marshall! This move-in ready home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a unique multi-level layout that provides space, privacy, and versatility - without the feel of a traditional multi-story home. Main level features a bright and open layout. The kitchen has been fully updated

    Seth Pfaehler The McGrady Group, LLC

    1124 Hubbell St, Marshall, WI 53559
  • /59

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    105 Porter St, Marshall, WI 53559

    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,479

    Last Listing Agent Cheng Real Estat Group Real Broker LLC

    105 Porter St, Marshall, WI 53559
    • /79

      Est $387,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Mourning Dove Ct, Marshall, WI 53559

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      618 Mourning Dove Ct, Marshall, WI 53559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /39

    $349,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    5040 Crestview Rd, Marshall, WI 53559

    Tucked on a quiet dead-end road surrounded by fields and woods, this 2BR/2BA modular home with a full basement sits on just under an acre, offering the privacy and functionality that hobbyists dream about. The 30x40 shed is heated and wired, and it includes additional storage and loft space along with an oversized 2-car detached garage. Inside, the main floor offers three bedrooms (3rd bedroom

    Laura Staude Flood eXp Realty

    5040 Crestview Rd, Marshall, WI 53559
  • /41

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    831 Goldfinch Ln, Marshall, WI 53559

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,293

    Last Listing Agent Mikayla M Elliott First Weber Inc

    831 Goldfinch Ln, Marshall, WI 53559

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Marshall, WI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$423,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$423,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$252,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$212
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
38
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$417,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home