268

Recently Sold Homes in 02050

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $975,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    14 Concord St, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $854/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,358

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Costello Waterfront Realty Group

    14 Concord St, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /27

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    22 Mcarthur Ln, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,816

    Last Listing Agent Amy March The Firm

    22 Mcarthur Ln, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /14

    $582,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    10 Damons Point Cir, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,028

    Last Listing Agent Diana Dee Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

    10 Damons Point Cir, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /21

    $720,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    29 Ferry St, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,329

    Last Listing Agent Christina Green Advocate Realty/Stikeleather Real Estate

    29 Ferry St, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /30

    $1,395,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    86 Prospect St, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1844

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,425,313

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Virta The Firm

    86 Prospect St, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /23

    $965,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    24 Constellation Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,550

    Last Listing Agent Justin Waitt EPS Realty

    24 Constellation Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /21

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5 Royal Dane Dr Unit 46, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,330

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ochs LAER Realty Partners

    5 Royal Dane Dr Unit 46, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /42

    $1,400,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    95 Telegraph Hill Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,280

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Dewey Kornerstone Real Estate Brokerage

    95 Telegraph Hill Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /33

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    197 Quail Run, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,355,161

197 Quail Run, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /40

    $911,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    79 Chandler Dr, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,623

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Mello

    79 Chandler Dr, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /40

    $835,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    129 Canal St, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,692

    Last Listing Agent Cody Rohland The Firm

    129 Canal St, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /42

    $659,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    81 Constellation Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,803

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Silva eXp Realty

    81 Constellation Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /34

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    480 Ferry St, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,846

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Dailey The Firm

    480 Ferry St, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /29

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    110 Atwell Cir, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,977

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    110 Atwell Cir, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /42

    $1,270,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7 Laura's Ln, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melia and Fee Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    7 Laura's Ln, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /42

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    37 Malden St, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,816

    Last Listing Agent Amy Troup William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    37 Malden St, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /34

    $889,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7 Pierce Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,962

    Last Listing Agent Susan Goyette South Shore Sotheby's International Realty

    7 Pierce Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /36

    $705,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    120 Holly Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,974

    Last Listing Agent Gail Doherty Keller Williams Realty Colonial Partners

    120 Holly Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /41

    $915,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    29 Shepherd's Path, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Duffy William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    29 Shepherd's Path, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /31

    $720,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    11 Leon St, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,749

    Last Listing Agent Liz McCarron William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    11 Leon St, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /6

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    0 Texas St, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $178,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Syngay Ridge Hill Realty

    0 Texas St, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /26

    $680,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    35 Marshview Dr, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,627

    Last Listing Agent Terry DeLuca Conway - Marshfield

    35 Marshview Dr, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /23

    $925,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    43 Birch Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,757

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Haddigan William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    43 Birch Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /25

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2 Fremont Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,000

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE OpenDoor Brokerage LLC

    2 Fremont Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /39

    $1,075,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    46 Oakman Way, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,025

    Last Listing Agent Red Giovanucci William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    46 Oakman Way, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /42

    $799,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    17 Sherman Way, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Ruggiero RE/MAX Platinum

    17 Sherman Way, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /37

    $639,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    706 Ocean St, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,574

    Last Listing Agent Gina Stoddard The Firm

    706 Ocean St, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /42

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    22 12th Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Baker eXp Realty

    22 12th Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /42

    $1,149,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    112 Partridge Brook Cir, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,160,279

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Romanelli Waterfront Realty Group

    112 Partridge Brook Cir, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /35

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    18 Marshfield Ave, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $775/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,064

18 Marshfield Ave, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /35

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    26 Damons Point Cir, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,885

    Last Listing Agent Poppy Troupe Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

    26 Damons Point Cir, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /30

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    73 Preston Terrace, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,358

    Last Listing Agent Anne Darling Keller Williams Elite

    73 Preston Terrace, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /41

    $572,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7 Essex Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,958

    Last Listing Agent Cody Rohland The Firm

    7 Essex Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /32

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    47 Maryland St, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,289

    Last Listing Agent Amy March The Firm

    47 Maryland St, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /19

    $671,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    131 Genevieve Ln, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,662

    Last Listing Agent John Mahoney RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    131 Genevieve Ln, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /31

    $690,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3 Red Pony Path Unit 3, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rusko Boston Connect Real Estate

    3 Red Pony Path Unit 3, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /30

    $837,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    28 Riverside Cir, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,235

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Larnard Michelle Larnard Real Estate Group LLC

    28 Riverside Cir, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    809 Ocean St, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,178

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy McGrath Waterfront Realty Group

    809 Ocean St, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /41

    $870,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    110 Monitor Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,927

    Last Listing Agent Paul Colleary Dream Realty

    110 Monitor Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /7

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    77 Homestead Ave, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,022

77 Homestead Ave, Marshfield, MA 02050

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home