4,566

Recently Sold Martin County FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    125 SE Birch Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 9,349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,782

    K. Hovnanian Homes Salerno Reserve - Townhomes

    125 SE Birch Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /46

    $1,462,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4723 SE Cheerio Way, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,475,622

    Last Listing Agent Debra Duvall Water Pointe Realty Group

    4723 SE Cheerio Way, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /54

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5303 SE Miles Grant Rd Unit L101, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,721

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bassett RE/MAX of Stuart

    5303 SE Miles Grant Rd Unit L101, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /20

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3571 SE Cobia Way, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,049

    Last Listing Agent Dustine Kearney Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)

    3571 SE Cobia Way, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /5

    $585,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4500 SW Green Ridge Ln, Palm City, FL 34990

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $117,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,638

    Last Listing Agent John Gonzalez Engel & Volkers Stuart

    4500 SW Green Ridge Ln, Palm City, FL 34990
  • /2

    $3,900,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    00 Palmetto Trail, Jupiter Island, FL 33455

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Wagner The Corcoran Group

    00 Palmetto Trail, Jupiter Island, FL 33455
  • /20

    $941,492

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    7923 Cline St, Palm City, FL 34990

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Rosette Park at Newfield - Newfield - Rosette Park

    7923 Cline St, Palm City, FL 34990
  • /100

    $859,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2187 SW Bradford Place, Palm City, FL 34990

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,485

    Last Listing Agent Robin DeSantis Illustrated Properties LLC / S

    2187 SW Bradford Place, Palm City, FL 34990
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2929 SE Ocean Blvd Unit 130-3, Stuart, FL 34996

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,136

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Fairchild RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty

    2929 SE Ocean Blvd Unit 130-3, Stuart, FL 34996
  • /63

    $342,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3759 SW Whispering Sound Dr, Palm City, FL 34990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,749

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sullivan Laviano & Associates Real Esta

    3759 SW Whispering Sound Dr, Palm City, FL 34990
  • /68

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6273 SE Baltusrol Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,291

    Last Listing Agent Jason Flannery Illustrated Properties LLC

    6273 SE Baltusrol Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /17

    $499,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3508 NW Solange Ct, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,823

    Mattamy Homes Avila - Villas

    3508 NW Solange Ct, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
  • /78

    $805,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4365 SW Bimini Cir S, Palm City, FL 34990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,996

    Last Listing Agent Blake Baltos One Sotheby's Intl. Realty

    4365 SW Bimini Cir S, Palm City, FL 34990
  • /91

    $5,250,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    31 N River Rd, Stuart, FL 34996

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,477,357

    Last Listing Agent Shari Hoffman One Sotheby's International Realty

    31 N River Rd, Stuart, FL 34996
  • /38

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1550 NE Ocean Blvd Unit A-201, Stuart, FL 34996

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kasia D'auria RE/MAX of Stuart

    1550 NE Ocean Blvd Unit A-201, Stuart, FL 34996
  • /28

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3031 SE Lexington Lakes Dr Unit 202, Stuart, FL 34994

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,066

    Last Listing Agent James Di Paola KW Innovations

    3031 SE Lexington Lakes Dr Unit 202, Stuart, FL 34994
  • /43

    $119,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4300 SE Saint Lucie Blvd Unit 210, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,729

    Last Listing Agent K Michelle Tucker Florida Living Realty

    4300 SE Saint Lucie Blvd Unit 210, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /69

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7566 SW 39th St, Palm City, FL 34990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,583

    Last Listing Agent Joan Rogers Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty

    7566 SW 39th St, Palm City, FL 34990
  • /59

    $107,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    16196 SW Indianwood Cir, Indiantown, FL 34956

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Yatsko Monarch Realty Group LLC

    16196 SW Indianwood Cir, Indiantown, FL 34956
  • /40

    $726,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    8665 SE May Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,401

    Last Listing Agent Lori McNicholas Keller Williams of the Treasure Coast

    8665 SE May Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
  • /17

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2455 SE Penny Ln, Stuart, FL 34994

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Centrone Papera Properties, LLC

    2455 SE Penny Ln, Stuart, FL 34994
  • /7

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4466 SE Heartwood Trail, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Fleischmann Sun Realty & Auction Service

    4466 SE Heartwood Trail, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /16

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4700 SW Stoneybrook Way, Palm City, FL 34990

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $99,057 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sumer Oswald True Options Realty

    4700 SW Stoneybrook Way, Palm City, FL 34990
  • /2

    $429,490

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    14338 SW Rain Rd, Indiantown, FL 34956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Terra Lago - Classic

    14338 SW Rain Rd, Indiantown, FL 34956
  • /50

    $542,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8136 SE Peppercorn Ct, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,853

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Keogh Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc

    8136 SE Peppercorn Ct, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
  • /47

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3975 SE Old Saint Lucie Blvd, Stuart, FL 34996

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,831

    Last Listing Agent James Barnett Realty One Group Engage

    3975 SE Old Saint Lucie Blvd, Stuart, FL 34996
  • /22

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8812 SE Sandridge Ave, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,287

    Last Listing Agent Amanda O'Dea Dillon Compass Florida LLC

    8812 SE Sandridge Ave, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
  • /58

    $720,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    778 SW Lighthouse Dr, Palm City, FL 34990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,809

778 SW Lighthouse Dr, Palm City, FL 34990
  • /43

    $946,250

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1741 SW Thornberry Cir, Palm City, FL 34990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,271

    Last Listing Agent Richard Capozzi Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc

    1741 SW Thornberry Cir, Palm City, FL 34990
  • /46

    $112,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2600 SE Ocean Blvd Unit KK6, Stuart, FL 34996

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,586

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Stracuzzi RE/MAX Select Group

    2600 SE Ocean Blvd Unit KK6, Stuart, FL 34996
  • /52

    $620,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1234 SW Locks Rd, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,648

    Last Listing Agent JPaul Moore RE/MAX of Stuart

    1234 SW Locks Rd, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /45

    $408,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3464 SE Doubleton Dr, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,567

    Last Listing Agent Luann Flick Water Pointe Realty Group

    3464 SE Doubleton Dr, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /36

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8473 SE Palm Hammock Ln, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,358

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hudson Real Estate of Florida

    8473 SE Palm Hammock Ln, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
  • /2

    $559,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    8811 Kanner Oaks Dr, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    8811 Kanner Oaks Dr, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /27

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1800 SE St Lucie Blvd Unit 12-102, Stuart, FL 34996

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Gaudio Keller Williams Realty Jupiter

    1800 SE St Lucie Blvd Unit 12-102, Stuart, FL 34996
  • /55

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3356 SE Glacier Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,672

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas D'Alessio Illustrated Properties/Hobe So

    3356 SE Glacier Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
  • /63

    $110,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4280 SE Sweetwood Way, Stuart, FL 34997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McCain RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty

    4280 SE Sweetwood Way, Stuart, FL 34997
  • /61

    $861,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    206 SE Balboa Ave, Stuart, FL 34994

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,637

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Stracuzzi RE/MAX Select Group

    206 SE Balboa Ave, Stuart, FL 34994
  • /33

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    516 SW South Carolina Dr, Stuart, FL 34994

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,480

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Kelley, Broker Better Homes and Gardens Real

    516 SW South Carolina Dr, Stuart, FL 34994
  • /42

    $640,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    8776 SE May Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,128

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gershman RE/MAX of Stuart

    8776 SE May Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home