1,764

Recently Sold Martindale, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $472,990

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    110 Village Dr, Millersville, PA 17551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Garman Builders Wynfield at Millersville

    110 Village Dr, Millersville, PA 17551
  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    24 Katie Ln, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,151

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Leaman Coldwell Banker Realty

    24 Katie Ln, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /39

    $288,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    140 Knollwood Rd, Millersville, PA 17551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,192

    Last Listing Agent Mike Svanidze Keller Williams Elite

    140 Knollwood Rd, Millersville, PA 17551
  • /57

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    121 Rawlinsville Rd, Willow Street, PA 17584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,126

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Shreiner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    121 Rawlinsville Rd, Willow Street, PA 17584
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    339 E Frederick St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,253

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Garpstas Keller Williams Elite

    339 E Frederick St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /44

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    354 N Queen St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,803

    Last Listing Agent Christy Griffin Coldwell Banker Realty

    354 N Queen St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /31

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1051 Tom Paine Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,570

    Last Listing Agent Carole Kirchner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1051 Tom Paine Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /48

    $440,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    506 N Queen St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • Studio
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,963

    Last Listing Agent Petros Theodore Coldwell Banker Realty

    506 N Queen St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /27

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    306 Bracken Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,223

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ortiz Real of Pennsylvania

    306 Bracken Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    618 4th St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,240

    Last Listing Agent Christian Will Keller Williams Elite

    618 4th St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /19

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    123 College Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,000

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

    123 College Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /36

    $287,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    136 Bradford St, Millersville, PA 17551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,966

    Last Listing Agent Richard Boas Jr Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    136 Bradford St, Millersville, PA 17551
  • /19

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    449 Hershey Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,008

    Last Listing Agent Nayla Duharte Keystone Broker Group Ltd

    449 Hershey Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /38

    $394,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    257 Willow Valley Dr, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne M. Lusk Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    257 Willow Valley Dr, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /44

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1834 Serene Way, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,968

    Last Listing Agent Julie Diener RE/MAX Evolved

    1834 Serene Way, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /45

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1947 Willow Street Pike, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,586

    Last Listing Agent Heather Mellinger Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster

    1947 Willow Street Pike, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /27

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    930 N Lime St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,999

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Zimmerman Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    930 N Lime St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /16

    $104,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    757 Nancy Ln, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rowen Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster

    757 Nancy Ln, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    236 W Vine St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,715

    Last Listing Agent CITO RAMOS Home 1st Realty

    236 W Vine St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /40

    $507,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    435 Primrose Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,922

    Last Listing Agent Bob Rose Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    435 Primrose Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /24

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    440 N Duke St, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • Studio
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,307

    Last Listing Agent Peg Kuhns Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster

    440 N Duke St, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    427 Banyan Circle Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,546

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Seiger Life Changes Realty Group

    427 Banyan Circle Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9 Southside Dr, Willow Street, PA 17584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,088

    Last Listing Agent Austin Sahd Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 Southside Dr, Willow Street, PA 17584
  • /48

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    18 Laurelgate Place, Millersville, PA 17551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,994

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Raad Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    18 Laurelgate Place, Millersville, PA 17551
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    848 Martha Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,435

    Last Listing Agent Karen Risser Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    848 Martha Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /3

    $315,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    726 1st St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • Studio
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Mountain Mountain Realty ERA Powered

    726 1st St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /40

    $372,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    421 Rohrerstown Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,714

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    421 Rohrerstown Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /19

    $307,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    32 W Liberty St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • Studio
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Helsel Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster

    32 W Liberty St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /113

    $910,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    323 W King St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1785

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,203

    Last Listing Agent Abby Young Coldwell Banker Realty

    323 W King St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /34

    $287,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    206 Brookline Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,390

    Last Listing Agent Tim Charles Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    206 Brookline Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /47

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    659 Fremont St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,477

    Last Listing Agent Matthew McClintock Coldwell Banker Realty

    659 Fremont St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /32

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    616 Hershey Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,295

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hartranft Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    616 Hershey Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /42

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    748 1/2 Marietta Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,861

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Skoloda Hostetter Realty LLC

    748 1/2 Marietta Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /26

    $276,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    207 Cartledge Ln, Millersville, PA 17551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,107

    Last Listing Agent Grace Casella Crown Homes Real Estate

    207 Cartledge Ln, Millersville, PA 17551
  • /22

    $552,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    322 W James St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • Studio
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,050

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Lyons RE/MAX Pinnacle

    322 W James St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /24

    $259,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1141 Union St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,404

    Last Listing Agent Rob Leitch Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster

    1141 Union St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    765 Sylvan Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF

    Current Estimated Value $315,671

    Last Listing Agent Steve Huber RE/MAX Pinnacle

    765 Sylvan Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    21 Violet Ave, Willow Street, PA 17584

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,647

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Bowman Hometown Property Sales

    21 Violet Ave, Willow Street, PA 17584
  • /42

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    47 Riverside Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,970

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Leaman Coldwell Banker Realty

    47 Riverside Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • /57

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    444 Biscayne Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,894

    Last Listing Agent Amy Beachy Coldwell Banker Realty

    444 Biscayne Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home