81

Recently Sold Homes in 43935

Section Image
  • /4

    $15,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    0 Deep Run Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Petrella DeLuca Realty

    0 Deep Run Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /43

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    725 S 4th St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,463

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Underwood Underwood & Associates

    725 S 4th St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /18

    $53,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    58841 Glenns Run Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,914

    Last Listing Agent Beth Goudy Deleted Agent

    58841 Glenns Run Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /47

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    54431 Maple Ln, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,895

    Last Listing Agent Alexes Sanders RE/MAX Broadwater

    54431 Maple Ln, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /17

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    618 Crawford St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,333

    Last Listing Agent Justin McCrea RE/MAX Broadwater

    618 Crawford St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /25

    $48,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    624 Grant Ave, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,461

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Dyer Carol Goff & Associates

    624 Grant Ave, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /45

    $147,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    917 S Zane Hwy, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,839

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Crake Fathom Realty

    917 S Zane Hwy, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /22

    $30,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    820 Mariann Dr, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,245

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Parry Parry Real Estate

    820 Mariann Dr, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /38

    $128,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    615 Jefferson St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,406

    Last Listing Agent Katelynn Davidson The Davidson Home Group

    615 Jefferson St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /25

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1313 N 7th St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,041

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Schiller Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    1313 N 7th St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /38

    $238,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    54751 Belmont St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,484

    Last Listing Agent John Kazemka Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    54751 Belmont St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /38

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    723 Pearl St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,183

723 Pearl St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /16

    $39,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    512 W Vine St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,209

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Williams River Valley Realty

    512 W Vine St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /41

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1202 Virginia St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,627

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Schiller Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    1202 Virginia St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /25

    $177,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    629 Tulip Ln, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,207

    Last Listing Agent Anna Smith Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    629 Tulip Ln, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /25

    $99,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    835 Grant Ave, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,076

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Roberts Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    835 Grant Ave, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /30

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1028 Indiana St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,152

    Last Listing Agent Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    1028 Indiana St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /23

    $169,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7 Willeta Ave, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,908

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Welch Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    7 Willeta Ave, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /20

    $128,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    916 Pearl St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,695

    Last Listing Agent Markita Thomas RE/MAX Broadwater

    916 Pearl St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /26

    $142,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    54138 Highview Row, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,028

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Faldowski RE/MAX Broadwater

    54138 Highview Row, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /16

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    601 Clinton St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,794

    Last Listing Agent John Kazemka Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    601 Clinton St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /45

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    410 Elm St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,480

    Last Listing Agent Chad Wilson EXP Realty, LLC.

    410 Elm St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /36

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1053 Broadway St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,719

    Last Listing Agent Madison DeLuca EXP Realty, LLC.

    1053 Broadway St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /19

    $90,840

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    56745 Ferryview Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,510

    Last Listing Agent Anna Smith Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    56745 Ferryview Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /18

    $47,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    425 N Zane Hwy, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,333

    Last Listing Agent Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    425 N Zane Hwy, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /38

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    53979 Colerain Pike, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,667

    Last Listing Agent Madison DeLuca EXP Realty, LLC.

    53979 Colerain Pike, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /27

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    809 Pearl St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,363

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Ferrell Longenette The Holden Agency

    809 Pearl St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /42

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    16 Hillcrest Dr, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,319

16 Hillcrest Dr, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /50

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    55901 Deep Run Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,931

    Last Listing Agent Staci Stephen Cedar One Realty

    55901 Deep Run Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /16

    $54,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    720 N Zane Hwy, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,000

    Last Listing Agent Jayla Robinson Charmed Realty Collective, LLC

    720 N Zane Hwy, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /28

    $156,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    109 N 8th St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,074

    Last Listing Agent Ed Eberhart Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    109 N 8th St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /28

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    600 N Zane Hwy, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mason Goddard Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    600 N Zane Hwy, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /9

    $206,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    57640 Ferryview Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,757

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hockenberry FCR Real Estate

    57640 Ferryview Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /11

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    710 Washington St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,699

    Last Listing Agent Markita Thomas RE/MAX Broadwater

    710 Washington St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    212 S 7th St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,422

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    212 S 7th St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /16

    $95,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    722 Broadway St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,678

    Last Listing Agent Anna Smith Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    722 Broadway St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /23

    $179,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    56745 Ferryview Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,510

    Last Listing Agent Anna Smith Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    56745 Ferryview Rd, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /40

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1027 S Zane Hwy, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,213

    Last Listing Agent Karen Derosa Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    1027 S Zane Hwy, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /23

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1203 Indiana St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,466

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Baugh RE/MAX Broadwater

    1203 Indiana St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /17

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    54084 Highview Row, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,485

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Seidler RE/MAX Broadwater

    54084 Highview Row, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home