15,880

Homes in ZIP Code 24112

Section Image
  • /5

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 4.69 Acres
    • $26,630 per Acre

    5 E Church St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Valuable land for commercial use located on East Church Street/Hwy 58 East. 747 feet road frontage. High traffic area. Property is located in an enterprise zone and may qualify for local tax incentives and state grant funds.

    Beverley Coleman Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    5 E Church St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /36

    $182,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    217 Rives Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,047

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gammons Adams Realty,Inc.

    217 Rives Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /5

      Est $109,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Mica St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      619 Mica St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanna Carter MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /70

    $530,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,048 Sq Ft

    50 Staffordshire Cir, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Spectacular two-story brick residence nestled in a quiet neighborhood. A grand two-story foyer with a curved staircase and arched window above the entry creates a striking first impression. Hardwood floors extend throughout most of the main level. The formal living room, with near floor-to-ceiling windows, is ideal for a refined home office, while the dining room offers the same dramatic windows

    Beverley Coleman Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    50 Staffordshire Cir, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /8

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    120 Crescent St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,362

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Harris Blue Knight Real Estate Group LLC

    120 Crescent St, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /27

      Est $66,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Clearview Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      423 Clearview Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Waller Commonwealth LLC-REALTORS

  • /28

    $205,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    4406 Sunset Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Welcome to the new and improved 4406 Sunset Dr! This 3 bed 2 bath home is ripe for the picking! Fresh Hardwood floors and new LVP throughout the home! Home has finished space in basement that can easily be transformed into an in-law suite! Enjoy a thirst quenching glass of Ice Tea on your spacious back deck overlooking Mother Nature! Don't Let This Gem Slip Away!! Call Your Realtor Today!! MORE

    Helen McKenzie JACOBS REAL ESTATE

    4406 Sunset Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /23

    $157,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    120 Tanglewood Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,526

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Spencer Piedmont Realty

    120 Tanglewood Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /21

      Est $171,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 Glade St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      930 Glade St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,617
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Birgit Delaidatti Piedmont Realty

  • /32

    $223,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    196 Foggy Bottom Trail, Martinsville, VA 24112

    *PRICED TO SELL QUICKLY!* Seller Relocating, Bring Offers! Enjoy Main Level Living in this Spacious 3Bed/3Bath Home nestled on Rural 6.22 acre Setting! Kitchen Opens to Family Rm, Tons of Natural Light throughout. Finished Lower Level includes Large Den, Kitchen #2, Office, Walk-In Closet & Storage space. Covered Front Porch & Rear Deck: Perfect for Outdoor Entertaining! (3)Sheds convey, Plenty

    Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

    196 Foggy Bottom Trail, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    305 Providence Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,227

    Last Listing Agent Schenita Dillard KW Martinsville

    305 Providence Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /22

      Est $162,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 Glade St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      908 Glade St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Gourley Piedmont Realty

  • /15

    $95,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    265 Confederate Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is full of potential and waiting for the right buyer to bring it back to life. Perfect for investors, flippers, or anyone looking to build instant equity, this property offers a great layout ready for your personal touch. With a spacious backyard and plenty of room for upgrades, the possibilities are endless. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and major

    Priscilla Oropeza Divine Fog Realty Company

    265 Confederate Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /15

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    370 Tanglewood Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,045

    Last Listing Agent Penny Elliott Adams Realty,Inc.

    370 Tanglewood Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /13

      Est $140,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Wren Ct, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      306 Wren Ct, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,700
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Spencer THE SPENCER GROUP RE AND AUCTION

  • /38

    $134,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft

    11111 Sontag Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Remodeled 3 bedroom 1.5 bath singlewide with addition, located on 2 acres of land. Great Outbuildings for storage and workshop. Located approx. 20 Min to Rocky Mt and Martinsville an d approx. 30 to SML. Convenient to Elementary School and play grounds. Great Starter home or investment property.

    Pamela Gabriel RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    11111 Sontag Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /20

    $168,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    708 Grattan Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,240

    Last Listing Agent Rives Coleman Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    708 Grattan Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /15

      Est $86,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Greyson St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      125 Greyson St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Fain Four Rivers Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $16,379 per Acre

    1004 Indian Trail, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Wooded Residential Lot in the Druid Hills area of Martinsville with Public Water & Sewer connection available. Conveniently located to Amenities! Great Opportunity for a Future Homesite or Investment Property. LOTS 21-27 FOR SALE! Purchaser to verify all info. MAKE AN OFFER! {Signage on Lots 21 & 27}

    Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

    1004 Indian Trail, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /3

    $17,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    0 Falcon Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • Land
    • 3.73 Acres
    • $4,558 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 773 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bridgforth WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    0 Falcon Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /23

      Est $70,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Big Jane St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      110 Big Jane St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Kendrick KW Martinsville

  • /16

    $102,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    1413 Askin St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Are you looking for an investment property or your first time home? This home has lots of potential and is ready for you! With 2.5 baths and 4 bedrooms, there is more than enough living space to accommodate your family or the perfect tenant. This home boasts a large back deck, perfect for entertaining and a basement that could be finished for an additional or separate living space that has

    Schenita Dillard KW Martinsville

    1413 Askin St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /14

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5825 Figsboro Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,068

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Brown Sarver Properties

    5825 Figsboro Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /15

      Est $129,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Big Jane St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      111 Big Jane St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Guilliams KW Martinsville

  • /15

    $235,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    714 Jefferson St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    This beautifully updated 1 story home offers nearly 2,000 sq. ft. of modern living space with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room. The primary suite and an additional bedroom are conveniently located on the main level, while two bedrooms and the bonus are upstairs. Recent updates include a brand-new roof and HVAC system, giving you peace of mind. With stylish updates and a

    Kristin Harris Blue Knight Real Estate Group, LLC

    714 Jefferson St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    0 Irisburg Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 397 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Oropeza Divine Fog Realty Company

    0 Irisburg Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /22

      Est $125,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Big Jane St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      105 Big Jane St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie McGhee Long & Foster - Franklin County

  • /18

    $169,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1345 Rivermont Heights Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Welcome home! This fully restored 3-bedroom, 1-bath property features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and modern updates throughout, creating a fresh and inviting living space. The full unfinished basement offers ample storage and endless potential for future expansion or customization. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and local amenities, this home combines comfort,

    Priscilla Oropeza Divine Fog Realty Company

    1345 Rivermont Heights Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /82

    $300,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1033 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,751

    Last Listing Agent Beverley Coleman Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    1033 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /69

      Not Listed For Sale

      1998 Mount Olivet Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1998 Mount Olivet Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,300
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Hairston EXP Realty LLC

  • /31

    $182,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    1648 Stultz Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Welcome to this beautifully finished new construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,155 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Upon entering, you are welcomed with tall 9 foot ceilings, and an efficient layout maximizing comfort and functionality. The open-concept living and dining area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featuring solid wood cabinetry, durable

    Amy Guilliams KW Martinsville

    1648 Stultz Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    43 Deep Run Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,072

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Office Non Member Office

    43 Deep Run Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Muddy Fork Rd, Bassett, VA 24055

      000 Muddy Fork Rd, Bassett, VA 24055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,500
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

  • /23

    $329,950

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft

    1602 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    This gorgeous brick home in the prestigious Forest Park neighborhood in Martinsville features 5 large bedrooms (one on the main level) 3 full bathrooms, two living areas on the entry level as well as a game room in the basement, a modern kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances, two garages (one on the entry level and one on the lower level), refinished hardwoods and brand new LTV flooring,

    Grant Cockrell RE/MAX ALL STARS

    1602 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /6

    $32,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    0 Laurel Park Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • Land
    • 9.8 Acres
    • $3,265 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Ancheta Piedmont Realty

    0 Laurel Park Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /98

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Dicky's Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      100 Dicky's Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Guilliams KW Martinsville

  • /21

    $100,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft

    931 Myrtle Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Quaint, affordable, and full of potential—this charming one-level home offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, plus a versatile bonus room that could easily serve as a home office, or flex space to fit your needs or be converted into a 3rd bedroom. The spacious living room provides plenty of room to relax or entertain, while the kitchen features an abundance of cabinet space for all your storage needs.Step

    Tonya Bredamus KW Martinsville

    931 Myrtle Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /54

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    711 Woodlawn Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,603

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Baker Cockram Realty, LLC

    711 Woodlawn Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Hill-N-dale Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      91 Hill-N-dale Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanna Carter MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /28

    $269,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    1310 Carver Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Welcome home to this charming brick ranch nestled on over 1.5 acres (approx. 1.734 acres) in Martinsville. From the moment you arrive, the classic exterior and spacious yard set the tone for comfort, warmth, and everyday living. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully laid-out home with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, offering plenty of space to gather, unwind, and grow. Sunlight fills the main living

    Priscilla Oropeza Divine Fog Realty Company

    1310 Carver Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home