15,494

Martinsville, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /76

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    125 Jeb Stuart Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,184

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sarver SARVER PROPERTIES LLC

    125 Jeb Stuart Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /18

      Est $126,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Independence Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1021 Independence Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Schenita Dillard KW Martinsville

  • /34

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft

    1216 Knollwood Place, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Beautiful cedar-sided Saltbox home tucked away on a quiet street, offering privacy and charm. Inside, the great room and kitchen feature warm Douglas Fir paneling, and the great room includes built-in bookshelves and cabinetry. Gorgeous wood floors run throughout the home, adding character and warmth. Step outside to enjoy the deck and screened porch overlooking a peaceful wooded area. The

    Jerri Cummings Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    1216 Knollwood Place, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /21

    $163,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    801 Indian Trail, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,777

    Last Listing Agent Brittiany Freeland Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    801 Indian Trail, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /21

      Est $112,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Hundley St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      809 Hundley St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Crouch Copper Key Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $119,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    275 Southland Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    3 bedroom home located in Ridgeway, just minutes from the bypass for easy commuting. Open floor plan, Level lot, quiet dead end road.

    Penny Elliott Adams Realty,Inc.

    275 Southland Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /56

    $247,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1403 Sam Lions Trail, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,352

    Last Listing Agent Beverley Coleman Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    1403 Sam Lions Trail, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /73

      Est $184,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Jefferson Cir, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      901 Jefferson Cir, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Godlove Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

  • /18

    $50,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    1006 E St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    A relatively small (currently vacant) home located on E Street in Martinsville, Va . The home is currently undergoing extensive renovations, new flooring, fresh paint, some new trim work, etc. Once the renovations are complete this property will be ready for sale to a new owner. This situation appears to represent a relatively good investment opportunity since previously the home was used as

    Oscar Robertson CRESTAR REALTY GROUP, INC.

    1006 E St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /34

    $159,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    91 Montrose Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,903

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Watts WATTS AUCTION REALTY

    91 Montrose Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /58

      Est $253,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Stratford Ct, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1 Stratford Ct, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 534 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Spencer Piedmont Realty

  • /13

    $92,450

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    536 Franklin St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Located in the heart of Martinsville, this charming 2-bedroom home (currently being used as a 3-bedroom) offers convenience to your tenants, and immediate income potential for you! Perfectly positioned within walking distance to Chick-fil-A, McDonald's, Taco Bell, Starbucks, and Kroger, this location makes daily living easy and appealing for tenants and homeowners alike. Currently tenant-occupied

    Tonya Bredamus KW Martinsville

    536 Franklin St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /74

    $359,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1303 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,603

    Last Listing Agent Alice Elmore Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    1303 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /75

      Est $232,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      621 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julian Mei Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

  • /36

    $49,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.81 Acres
    • $5,097 per Acre

    00 Laurel Park Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Beautiful 9.81-acre recreational tract just minutes from Martinsville! This property offers big hardwoods, privacy, and convenience in a highly desirable area of Henry County. Enjoy established roads and trails throughout—perfect for ATVs, hiking, and accessing multiple stand sites. Excellent hunting with abundant deer, bear, and turkey. A small stream runs through the property, adding natural

    Matt Muehleck Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury

    00 Laurel Park Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /20

    $142,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1015 Independence Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,038

    Last Listing Agent Rives Coleman Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    1015 Independence Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /75

      Est $261,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      627 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      627 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julian Mei Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

  • /37

    $225,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft

    631 Carver Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Space, space, and more space is the best way to describe this home. As you walk in the front doors, the large living room with fireplace invites you in. Around the corner is the kitchen with like new stainless stove and over the range microwave along with a dishwasher as well. There is also a half bath tucked away in the kitchen area. Proceed upstairs to 4 nice sized bedrooms, a full bath, and a

    Tiffany Waller Commonwealth LLC-REALTORS

    631 Carver Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    211 3rd St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,362

    Last Listing Agent Heather Cypher HEADWATER REALTY LLC

    211 3rd St, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /22

      Est $182,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      707 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Waller Commonwealth LLC-REALTORS

  • /15

    $146,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft

    181 Nicole Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath double-wide home offering comfortable living and a functional layout. The home features a bright and open living area, a well-equipped kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, and a dining area perfect for family meals or entertaining. The primary bedroom includes a private bathroom and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms provide

    Blehona Sylejmani Piedmont Realty

    181 Nicole Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /29

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    673 Jarrett Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,333

    Last Listing Agent Schenita Dillard KW Martinsville

    673 Jarrett Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /50

      Est $151,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      711 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julian Mei Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

  • /20

    $265,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    91 Hill & Dale Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Beautifully renovated and move-in ready, this charming ranch offers effortless one-level living with a thoughtfully designed layout and stylish modern updates throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home provides flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The bright, open living area flows seamlessly into the updated kitchen, complete with a island, perfect for

    Priscilla Oropeza Divine Fog Realty Company

    91 Hill & Dale Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /8

    $20,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    70 Tanglewood Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Taylor MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    70 Tanglewood Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /22

      Est $168,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Jefferson St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      720 Jefferson St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,700
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Guilliams KW Martinsville

  • /3

    $310,000

    • Land
    • 4.15 Acres
    • $74,753 per Acre

    0 A L Philpott Hwy, Martinsville, VA 24112

    4.147 Acres of prime commercial property. Over 400' of road frontage on the north side of A.L. Philpott Hwy, just east of Yeatts Rd in the Chatmoss area of Henry County. The property has direct access to both public water and public sewer and is zoned as Commercial District B-1. The property lays well, is already cleared, and is adjacent to both residential development and commercial development.

    Lee Clark Piedmont Realty

    0 A L Philpott Hwy, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /19

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    245 Willow Ct, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,315

    Last Listing Agent Haley Dawn Easter Piedmont Realty

    245 Willow Ct, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /26

      Est $137,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Spruce St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      708 Spruce St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colby Sarver Sarver Properties

  • /22

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    4299 N Fork Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Very nice 3 bedroom 1 bath home located in a quiet and semi private country setting. Home features hardwood floors, all appliances remain, and upgraded electrical service. The large yard is great for kids and pets to run free and enjoy outdoors at it's finest. From the backyard, you have a breathtaking view of the Mountains. All info taken from tax ticket and should be verified to buyers

    Tiffany Waller Commonwealth LLC-REALTORS

    4299 N Fork Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /20

    $159,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    313 Lafayette Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,750

    Last Listing Agent Troy Taylor KW Martinsville

    313 Lafayette Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /48

      Est $253,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Rives Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      301 Rives Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Spencer Piedmont Realty

  • /18

    $34,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    804 Carter St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Are you ready to invest into Martinsville City? 804 Carter Street is ready for you!! This 2BD/1BA awaits your personal touch! Equipped with a Double Detached Garage with an upstairs apartment ready for the remodel! Don't delay, Call your Realtor Today! This property is eligible under the Freddie Mac First Look Initiative through 5/24/26 during which seller will only consider/negotiate offers from

    Helen McKenzie JACOBS REAL ESTATE

    804 Carter St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /22

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1485 Carver Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,051

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Johnson MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1485 Carver Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /66

      Est $258,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Rives Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      213 Rives Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,500
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Wolchko Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

  • /93

    $895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,545 Sq Ft

    599 Plantation Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Custom-designed home by a well-known local interior decorator blends timeless elegance with exceptional livability. The dramatic two-story great room is the heart of the home, featuring soaring ceilings, built-ins, gas logs, a wall of windows, and French doors that open seamlessly to the deck. A second level balcony overlooks the space, enhancing the home's architectural presence and natural

    Beverley Coleman Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    599 Plantation Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /2

    $179,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4214 Sunset Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,629

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sarver SARVER PROPERTIES LLC

    4214 Sunset Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /22

      Est $223,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Orchard St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      720 Orchard St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Ancheta Piedmont Realty

  • /27

    $30,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    33 Cleveland Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

    WOWWW!!! What a beautiful and unique brick home = ATTRACTIVE CURB APPEAL, and in such an upscale location, directly across the street from Martinsville Middle School, TALK ABOUT LOCATION! This home would be an INCREDIBLE project with esteemed value to the community. Check with the City of Martinsville for any possible grants for help! HUGE living room, SPACIOUS designated dining room & kitchen,

    Rick Fain Jeff Davis & Assoc.

    33 Cleveland Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /100

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    714 Beechnut Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,241

    Last Listing Agent Julian Mei Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

    714 Beechnut Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home