15,602

Martinsville, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $169,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1345 Rivermont Heights Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Welcome home! This fully restored 3-bedroom, 1-bath property features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and modern updates throughout, creating a fresh and inviting living space. The full unfinished basement offers ample storage and endless potential for future expansion or customization. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and local amenities, this home combines comfort,

    Priscilla Oropeza Divine Fog Realty Company

    1345 Rivermont Heights Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /54

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    711 Woodlawn Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,603

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Baker Cockram Realty, LLC

    711 Woodlawn Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /5

      Est $109,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Mica St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      619 Mica St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanna Carter MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /31

    $182,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    1648 Stultz Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Welcome to this beautifully finished new construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,155 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Upon entering, you are welcomed with tall 9 foot ceilings, and an efficient layout maximizing comfort and functionality. The open-concept living and dining area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featuring solid wood cabinetry, durable

    Amy Guilliams KW Martinsville

    1648 Stultz Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /17

    $127,600

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    511 3rd St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,066

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Oropeza Divine Fog Realty Company

    511 3rd St, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /27

      Est $66,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Clearview Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      423 Clearview Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Waller Commonwealth LLC-REALTORS

  • /23

    $329,950

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft

    1602 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    This gorgeous brick home in the prestigious Forest Park neighborhood in Martinsville features 5 large bedrooms (one on the main level) 3 full bathrooms, two living areas on the entry level as well as a game room in the basement, a modern kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances, two garages (one on the entry level and one on the lower level), refinished hardwoods and brand new LTV flooring,

    Grant Cockrell RE/MAX ALL STARS

    1602 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /19

    $26,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    7 Henry St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,760

    Last Listing Agent Rick Fain Jeff Davis & Assoc.

    7 Henry St, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /21

      Est $171,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 Glade St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      930 Glade St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,617
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Birgit Delaidatti Piedmont Realty

  • /21

    $100,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft

    931 Myrtle Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Quaint, affordable, and full of potential—this charming one-level home offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, plus a versatile bonus room that could easily serve as a home office, or flex space to fit your needs or be converted into a 3rd bedroom. The spacious living room provides plenty of room to relax or entertain, while the kitchen features an abundance of cabinet space for all your storage needs.Step

    Tonya Bredamus KW Martinsville

    931 Myrtle Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /37

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    168 Wildwood Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,201

    Last Listing Agent Tiff Guilliams KW Martinsville

    168 Wildwood Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /22

      Est $162,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 Glade St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      908 Glade St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Gourley Piedmont Realty

  • /28

    $269,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    1310 Carver Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Welcome home to this charming brick ranch nestled on over 1.5 acres (approx. 1.734 acres) in Martinsville. From the moment you arrive, the classic exterior and spacious yard set the tone for comfort, warmth, and everyday living. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully laid-out home with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, offering plenty of space to gather, unwind, and grow. Sunlight fills the main living

    Priscilla Oropeza Divine Fog Realty Company

    1310 Carver Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /34

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    806 Hundley St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,146

    Last Listing Agent Alex Taylor MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    806 Hundley St, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /13

      Est $140,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Wren Ct, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      306 Wren Ct, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,700
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Spencer THE SPENCER GROUP RE AND AUCTION

  • /24

    $89,000

    Open Fri 2PM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    53 Sunrise Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Wonderful home conveniently located near schools, shopping, and parks. Easy access to Philpott Lake and main roads to Eden, Greensboro, Rocky Mount and Roanoke. Home features metal roof, covered porch, enclosed back porch with laundry, and level lot. With the addition of stairs for the floored attic, the attic has potential of a third bedroom. 24 hour notice appointment required. All information

    Roxanne Roberts Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    53 Sunrise Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /8

    $55,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3201 Stoney Mountain Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,378

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    3201 Stoney Mountain Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /15

      Est $86,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Greyson St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      125 Greyson St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Fain Four Rivers Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft

    1119 Drewry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Charming ranch style home featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, recently renovated for modern comfort. Updates include a new roof, vinyl siding and stylish flooring throughout, along with additional improvements. Situated on a fairly level lot, this property offers ample space for outdoor entertaining and everyday entertainment. Conveniently located near shopping, schools and the hospital this home

    Jesse Soots Sarver Properties

    1119 Drewry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /16

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6988 Daniels Creek Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,766

    Last Listing Agent Birgit Delaidatti Piedmont Realty

    6988 Daniels Creek Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /23

      Est $70,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Big Jane St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      110 Big Jane St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Kendrick KW Martinsville

  • /2

    $3,500

    • Land
    • 20,821 Sq Ft
    • $7,322 per Acre

    1922 Dundee Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112

    This is a lot located on end of Dundee LN. and located at end of cul de sac. Lot is wooded and has views of creek long with Dick and Willie Trail. Great street and neighborhood near shopping, schools and 220/58 bypass.

    Rives Coleman Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    1922 Dundee Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /20

    $20,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0 Wingfield Orchard Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $6,623 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM INC

    0 Wingfield Orchard Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /15

      Est $129,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Big Jane St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      111 Big Jane St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Guilliams KW Martinsville

  • /70

    $465,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,261 Sq Ft

    936 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    This grandly classic 5 BR, 5 BA, 5000 sf home, with extensively upgraded modern amenities, was designed by noted architect J Bryant Heard in 1934, with a 1949 kitchen addition by Coates Carter. Lovingly restored over the past 11 years, it features 3 working fireplaces, hardwood floors, and many elegant period details. A full list of improvements is included in the listing. The large living room,

    Rives Coleman Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    936 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /12

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1017 Graves St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,558

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sarver SARVER PROPERTIES LLC

    1017 Graves St, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /22

      Est $125,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Big Jane St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      105 Big Jane St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie McGhee Long & Foster - Franklin County

  • /14

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    1350 Rivermont Heights Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Welcome to your next chapter—this beautifully updated 1.5-story gem is perfectly nestled just minutes from all the best that Martinsville has to offer. From the moment you arrive, you'll fall in love with the cozy covered front porch—ideal for morning coffee and rocking chair relaxation. Inside, the home shines with modern updates throughout, including a newer roof, sleek flooring, stylish

    Terri Bredamus KW Martinsville

    1350 Rivermont Heights Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /2

    $32,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 Northfork Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • Land
    • 5.46 Acres
    • $5,861 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spencer Piedmont Realty

    0 Northfork Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /69

      Not Listed For Sale

      1998 Mount Olivet Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1998 Mount Olivet Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,300
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Hairston EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $50,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    20 High St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    A small rental property that represents as an investment opportunity for those who wish to own rental property. The home is currently under a rental lease agreement with the property owner. Home has a new mini-split system, roof appears to be ok, and is served by public water and sewer. House needs a good cleaning and TLC. Subsequent to that I still feel that this would be a very good rental

    Oscar Robertson CRESTAR REALTY GROUP, INC.

    20 High St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /32

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    250 Kenmore Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,121

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Baker Cockram Realty, LLC

    250 Kenmore Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Muddy Fork Rd, Bassett, VA 24055

      000 Muddy Fork Rd, Bassett, VA 24055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,500
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

  • /67

    $339,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,968 Sq Ft

    204 Starling Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

    This classic home has so many possibilities. If you don't need this much living space, you could have your business on the main floor and live on the second; or, you could rent out each floor for a business since there is outside access to all three levels and plenty of parking. There are so many possibilities for this property that you will have to come see it to appreciate it's elegance and

    Warren Rodgers Warren Rodgers Realty

    204 Starling Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /102

    $450,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    782 N Fork Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,108

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sarver SARVER PROPERTIES LLC

    782 N Fork Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /98

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Dicky's Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      100 Dicky's Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Guilliams KW Martinsville

  • /71

    $599,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,742 Sq Ft

    2270 Skyview Trail, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Welcome to your private slice of country paradise! This beautiful 28-acre property offers the perfect blend of peaceful farm life living and spacious comfort. This classic brick ranch features 3 bedrooms with 2 additional bonus rooms that could be used as bedrooms, and 3.5 baths, providing room for everyone. Inside, you'll find generous living spaces and timeless charm. Hardwood floors are

    Amy Winikur Copper Key Realty, LLC

    2270 Skyview Trail, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /3

    $1,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    109 S Barton Steet, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $6,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Godlove Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

    109 S Barton Steet, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Hill-N-dale Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      91 Hill-N-dale Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanna Carter MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /17

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft

    906 Spruce St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a versatile upstairs bonus room and finished basement. Enjoy the charm of refinished hardwood floors paired with modern updates throughout. The kitchen boasts brand-new stainless steel appliances, while major upgrades include a new roof and HVAC system for peace of mind. Move-in ready and offering plenty of flexible living space, this home

    Kristin Harris Blue Knight Real Estate Group, LLC

    906 Spruce St, Martinsville, VA 24112

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home