15,615

Martinsville, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $234,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    210 Washington Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,416

    Last Listing Agent Brittiany Freeland Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    210 Washington Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      1023 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beverley Coleman Rives S. Brown REALTOR

  • /24

    $141,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    906 Vine St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Convenience and a level yard with fencing! This 3 bed/1bath brick ranch is just waiting for a new owner! Some plumbing and electrical have been updated. A full bath in basement has been roughed in and ready to be completed! Newer roof and flue plus a gas wall heater in basement. Taxes and lot size estimated. Information per city records and seller; buyer to verify all information.

    Missy Bateman Cockram Realty, LLC

    906 Vine St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /37

    $342,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    200 College St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,435

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Oropeza Divine Fog Realty Company

    200 College St, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /73

      Est $297,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1015 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julian Mei Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

  • /16

    $104,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft

    707 Auburn Place, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Own a true piece of history with this iconic Lustron home, constructed of durable, low-maintenance enamel-coated steel - a rare mid-century modern treasure! This home has been updated while maintaining its unique character. Recent improvements include a brand-new Energy Star HVAC system for enhanced comfort and efficiency, new flooring throughout, and updated thermal pane windows across the

    Richard Sarver SARVER PROPERTIES LLC

    707 Auburn Place, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /19

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    219 Rives Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,250

219 Rives Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /75

      Est $441,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1004 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julian Mei Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

  • /3

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $16,379 per Acre

    1010 Indian Trail, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Wooded Residential Lot in the Druid Hills area of Martinsville with Public Water & Sewer connection available. Conveniently located to Amenities! Great Opportunity for a Future Homesite or Investment Property. LOTS 21-27 FOR SALE! Purchaser to verify all info. MAKE AN OFFER! {Signage on Lots 21 & 27}

    Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

    1010 Indian Trail, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1167 Terrys Mountain Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,458

    Last Listing Agent Charles Cornwell EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    1167 Terrys Mountain Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /29

      Est $222,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      941 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      941 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Ancheta Piedmont Realty

  • /3

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $4,651 per Acre

    114/120 Salmon St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    2.58 acre wooded lot in the city limits of Martinsville featuring a unique L-shaped layout with both rolling and flat terrain. The mature trees offer possibilities for building development. Also conveniently located and a great opportunity for a private homesite of investment property.

    Adam Jones WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    114/120 Salmon St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /14

    $124,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    337 Greyson St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,784

    Last Listing Agent Charles Smith WELCOME HOME REALTY INC

    337 Greyson St, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /19

      Est $88,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      1122 Sylvan Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1122 Sylvan Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Guilliams KW Martinsville

  • /36

    $154,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    232 Confederate Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Welcome, this fully refreshed home offering exceptional value at just $155,000. This property has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom and back to front making it ideal for first time homebuyers, downsizers and or investors. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof and gutter system , fresh interior paint, and new carpet! The kitchen shines with numerous upgrades providing a functional

    Taylor Johnson MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    232 Confederate Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /15

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    891 Turner Ashby Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,521

    Last Listing Agent Suzanna Carter Piedmont Realty

    891 Turner Ashby Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /8

      Est $59,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Rives Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1117 Rives Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Penny Elliott The Spencer Group R.E. & Auction

  • /32

    $119,900

    • 858 Sq Ft

    831 Liberty St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Don't miss this opportunity to own a charming duplex! Whether you're searching for a home to call your own, or an investor, this duplex features two efficiency units. Recent upgrades include new roof, new HVAC, new flooring, new appliances, new cabinets, and fresh paint! This duplex is conveniently located with easy access to access to shopping, dining, schools, and local amenities. With its

    Callie Reyes Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    831 Liberty St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /25

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    701 Beverly Way, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,420

    Last Listing Agent Cody Williams Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

    701 Beverly Way, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /28

      Est $138,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Forest Lake Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      812 Forest Lake Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Early EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $30,799

    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $16,830 per Acre

    4922 Chatham Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Lot with road frontage on Chatham Road, Rt 57. All information to be verified by purchaser.

    Roxanne Roberts Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    4922 Chatham Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /37

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    106 Preston Scales Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,727

    Last Listing Agent Patti Johnson Adams Realty,Inc.

    106 Preston Scales Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /10

      Est $70,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Lawson St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1215 Lawson St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ray Musselman LONG & FOSTER - NEW RIVER VALLEY

  • /2

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 27,834 Sq Ft
    • $9,390 per Acre

    933 Blankenship Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    New survey. Per seller, ready to get permit and build! Modular or stick built ONLY - no manufactured (double or singlewide) homes. No owner financing. Wooded and rolling. City utilities available, not on property currently. Information per seller and city records.

    Missy Bateman Cockram Realty, LLC

    933 Blankenship Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /12

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    179 Meadowbrook Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,818

    Last Listing Agent Penny Elliott Adams Realty,Inc.

    179 Meadowbrook Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /14

      Est $135,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      1146 Rives Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1146 Rives Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,400
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Taylor Mountain View Real Estate LLC

  • /29

    $80,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    506 Fayette St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence situated in the city of Martinsville. A grand large staircase greets you in the foyer leading to a functional main level featuring a bright living room, dining room, kitchen and a convenient half bath. Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms and a full bath. The exterior features a nice sized backyard- perfect for entertaining , along with a

    Catherine Thomas Sarver Properties

    506 Fayette St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /33

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    66 Valentine Ct, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,762

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Gongloff Piedmont Realty

    66 Valentine Ct, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /36

      Est $193,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      929 Forest Lake Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      929 Forest Lake Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,900
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Guilliams KW Martinsville

  • /24

    $149,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    1602 Old Chatham Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    This nicely remodeled home is ready for new owners. Newly refinished wood floors, new roof, plumbing, fresh paint, newer heat pump and windows. Updated stove and refigerator was just installed. The laundry area is set up with hookups for a stackable washer/dryer. There is a large back yard for parking.

    Birgit Delaidatti Piedmont Realty

    1602 Old Chatham Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /46

    $268,900

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1100 Oakgrove Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sarver SARVER PROPERTIES LLC

    1100 Oakgrove Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /24

      Est $190,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Rivermont Heights, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1400 Rivermont Heights, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Oropeza Long and Foster Smith Mtn Lake

  • /58

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,823 Sq Ft

    1233 Sam Lions Trail, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Nestled on one of Martinsville's most cherished residential streets and just steps from the tranquil shores of Lake Lanier, this storied home sits on a little over an acre and delivers a rare blend of generous size, and timeless style. Built with solid, time-tested construction, the property has been thoughtfully updated to pair classic charm with contemporary comforts, security, and a host of

    Doug Trexell REALTY ONE GROUP LEADING EDGE

    1233 Sam Lions Trail, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /13

    $164,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    60 Venna Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,336

60 Venna Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /23

      Est $177,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 Auburn Place, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      722 Auburn Place, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Spencer THE SPENCER GROUP RE AND AUCTION

  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    730 Grattan Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    3 acre lot found in heart of Druid Hills S/D. A very good building lot is found on corner of Prospect Hill and Grattan Rd. Some acreage trails behind homes on Grattan Road. Lot is also zoned for multi family and perfect for a duplex.

    Rives Coleman Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    730 Grattan Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /50

    $145,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    101 Crescent St Unit A2, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    101 Crescent St Unit A2, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /24

      Est $169,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Auburn Place, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      720 Auburn Place, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Spencer The Spencer Group R.E. & Auction

  • /10

    $90,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft

    531 Dillard St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    If you've been looking for a project with potential in Martinsville City, 531 Dillard Street may be the ONE! Priced to sell, this fixer-upper has already had the electrical updated, a new roof in 2016, and new flooring in the bedroom. You'll love the original 1930's hardwood floors and butcher block countertop in the kitchen! There is a large covered front porch and back deck to enjoy the outdoor

    Taylor Vance Copper Key Realty, LLC

    531 Dillard St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /100

    $497,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1008 Sam Lions Trail, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,412

    Last Listing Agent Julian Mei Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

    1008 Sam Lions Trail, Martinsville, VA 24112

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home