58

Recently Sold Marydel, DE Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    315 Cool Spring Rd, Marydel, MD 21649

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,077

    Last Listing Agent John Fifer Brokers Realty Group, LLC

    315 Cool Spring Rd, Marydel, MD 21649
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    37 Rehak Dr, Hartly, DE 19953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,504

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Oberdorf Bryan Realty Group

    37 Rehak Dr, Hartly, DE 19953
  • /19

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    270 Enss Rd, Marydel, DE 19964

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,309

    Last Listing Agent TERESITA COLLINS Myers Realty

    270 Enss Rd, Marydel, DE 19964
  • /47

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1051 Hartly Rd, Hartly, DE 19953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,199

    Last Listing Agent Amy Boyer Patterson-Schwartz-Middletown

    1051 Hartly Rd, Hartly, DE 19953
  • /49

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1932 Bryants Corner Rd, Hartly, DE 19953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Mestro Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    1932 Bryants Corner Rd, Hartly, DE 19953
  • /18

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0 Temple Rd Unit MDCM2006034, Marydel, MD 21649

    • Land
    • 53.01 Acres
    • $8,961 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Alder The Land Group

    0 Temple Rd Unit MDCM2006034, Marydel, MD 21649
  • /49

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    0 Cool Spring Rd Unit MDCM2005520, Marydel, MD 21649

    • Land
    • 187 Acres
    • $4,011 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Alder The Land Group

    0 Cool Spring Rd Unit MDCM2005520, Marydel, MD 21649
  • /28

    $319,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    680 Gunter Rd, Hartly, DE 19953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Barnes EXP Realty, LLC

    680 Gunter Rd, Hartly, DE 19953
  • /31

    $369,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    158 Main St, Hartly, DE 19953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,118

    Last Listing Agent Carol Robinson Compass

    158 Main St, Hartly, DE 19953
  • /45

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5380 Halltown Rd, Hartly, DE 19953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lyon Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    5380 Halltown Rd, Hartly, DE 19953
  • /100

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3692 Mud Mill Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,227,782

    Last Listing Agent Kristie White Keller Williams Realty

    3692 Mud Mill Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
  • /52

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    17635 Cool Spring Rd, Marydel, MD 21649

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Reeve Keller Williams Flagship

    17635 Cool Spring Rd, Marydel, MD 21649
  • /86

    $977,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5045 Sandy Bend Rd, Marydel, DE 19964

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,742

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bryan Bryan Realty Group

    5045 Sandy Bend Rd, Marydel, DE 19964
  • /49

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    340 Grygo Rd, Marydel, DE 19964

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

340 Grygo Rd, Marydel, DE 19964
  • /54

    $1,125,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1809 Busic Church Rd, Marydel, MD 21649

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,136,202

    Last Listing Agent Alice Stewart Coldwell Banker Realty

    1809 Busic Church Rd, Marydel, MD 21649
  • /13

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    0 Crystal Rd, Hartly, DE 19953

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $57,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

0 Crystal Rd, Hartly, DE 19953
  • /127

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    520 Mud Mill Rd, Marydel, DE 19964

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,488,324

    Last Listing Agent Jenna LaFermine Burns & Ellis Realtors

    520 Mud Mill Rd, Marydel, DE 19964
  • /18

    $157,100

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    105 Downes Dr, Hartly, DE 19953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,919

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Larrimore Classic Realty

    105 Downes Dr, Hartly, DE 19953
  • /19

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4296 Westville Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,658

    Last Listing Agent Jazmin Montalvo Keller Williams Realty Wilmington

    4296 Westville Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
  • /32

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1170 Proctors Purchase Rd, Hartly, DE 19953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,929

    Last Listing Agent Adam monico Coldwell Banker Realty

    1170 Proctors Purchase Rd, Hartly, DE 19953
  • /40

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1600 Westville Rd, Marydel, DE 19964

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,476

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Ragonese Compass

    1600 Westville Rd, Marydel, DE 19964
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    3815 Barclay Rd, Marydel, MD 21649

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $73,171 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wallace Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3815 Barclay Rd, Marydel, MD 21649
  • /23

    $289,999

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1787 Slaughter Station Rd, Hartly, DE 19953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,540

    Last Listing Agent Nick MacDonald Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    1787 Slaughter Station Rd, Hartly, DE 19953
  • /4

    $15,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    TBD Halltown Rd Unit 3, Hartly, DE 19953

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $6,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Fowler-Gray Keller Williams Realty

    TBD Halltown Rd Unit 3, Hartly, DE 19953
  • /26

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    17690 Melville Rd, Henderson, MD 21640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Anderson Chesapeake Real Estate Associates, LLC

    17690 Melville Rd, Henderson, MD 21640
  • /24

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    17990 Henderson Rd, Marydel, MD 21649

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,788

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Morgan Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    17990 Henderson Rd, Marydel, MD 21649
  • /25

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2435 Slaughter Station Rd, Hartly, DE 19953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,089

    Last Listing Agent Steve Schmidt RE/MAX Horizons

    2435 Slaughter Station Rd, Hartly, DE 19953
  • /51

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    911 Brittney Ln, Hartly, DE 19953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,428

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rivera Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    911 Brittney Ln, Hartly, DE 19953
  • /8

    $329,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    17840 Cool Spring Rd, Marydel, MD 21649

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,437

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Morgan Brenton Realty Group

    17840 Cool Spring Rd, Marydel, MD 21649
  • /20

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    855 Brittney Ln, Hartly, DE 19953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,475

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Dixon Bryan Realty Group

    855 Brittney Ln, Hartly, DE 19953
  • /26

    $306,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    392 Judith Rd, Hartly, DE 19953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,369

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Nazario Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    392 Judith Rd, Hartly, DE 19953
  • /29

    $303,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4640 Mahan Corner Rd, Marydel, DE 19964

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,579

    Last Listing Agent Christina Lessard First Coast Realty LLC

    4640 Mahan Corner Rd, Marydel, DE 19964
  • /2

    $599,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    844 Big Ditch Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,779

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Foust Myers Realty

    844 Big Ditch Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    233 Main St, Hartly, DE 19953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,545

    Last Listing Agent Bob Comegys EXP Realty, LLC

    233 Main St, Hartly, DE 19953
  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1424 Pony Track Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,511

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Roberts BHHS Fox & Roach-Christiana

    1424 Pony Track Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
  • /24

    $217,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1312 Everetts Corner Rd, Hartly, DE 19953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,790

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rawley Bryan Realty Group

    1312 Everetts Corner Rd, Hartly, DE 19953
  • /35

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1465 Hourglass Rd, Hartly, DE 19953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,710

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Craw RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    1465 Hourglass Rd, Hartly, DE 19953
  • /32

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    26674 Bentley Place, Henderson, MD 21640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,064

    Last Listing Agent Sally Fricke RE/MAX Solutions

    26674 Bentley Place, Henderson, MD 21640
  • /49

    $502,400

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    486 Road 183, Hartly, DE 19953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

486 Road 183, Hartly, DE 19953
  • /30

    $377,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    143 Mowely Ln, Marydel, DE 19964

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,079

    Last Listing Agent Emad Malek Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    143 Mowely Ln, Marydel, DE 19964

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home