1,681

Maryland, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    232 Lake Shore Dr N, Maryland, NY 12116

    What's better than lazing at the lake? The possibilities for enjoyment are endless. Designed and built for year round living, the home is compact featuring an open floorplan on the first level. The kitchen ceiling is two stories high with a large window that provides amazing natural light. Upstairs you'll find the two bedrooms. The heated two car garage is convenient with direct entry in to the

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth McGuire

    Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    (607) 325-8915

    232 Lake Shore Dr N, Maryland, NY 12116
  • /26

    $875 - $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    133 Cliffside Cir, Maryland, NY 12116

    Quiet lakeside living! Perfect for traveling professionals in need of a short term lease.

    133 Cliffside Cir, Maryland, NY 12116
  • /2

    $195,876

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6747 State Highway 7, Maryland, NY 12116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,421

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Monzeglio Listing by Benson Agency Real Estate LLC

    6747 State Highway 7, Maryland, NY 12116
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Connor Rd, Schenevus, NY 12155

      175 Connor Rd, Schenevus, NY 12155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /6

    $24,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $118,571 per Acre

    104 Main St, Maryland, NY 12116

    Corner building lot in the village of Schenevus, Town of Maryland, Otsego County, NY with a digestive septic system in place large enough for an apartment building and village water is available. All level and ready for your new ideas!Seller will consider owner finance.

    Agent Photo

    Christy Dahms

    Charlotteville Realty

    (607) 399-3126

    104 Main St, Maryland, NY 12116
  • /11

    $875

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    189 Lee Dr Unit LVP2, Maryland, NY 12116

    189 Lee Dr Unit LVP2, Maryland, NY 12116
  • /58

    $199,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    823 County Highway 34, Schenevus, NY 12155

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,227

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    823 County Highway 34, Schenevus, NY 12155
    • /11

      Est $265,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      296 Easy St, Maryland, NY 12116

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      296 Easy St, Maryland, NY 12116

      Last Sold Summary

  • /24

    $250,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 121.85 Acres
    • $2,052 per Acre

    351 Center Rd, Schenevus, NY 12155

    With over 120 acres of pristine land, this property is just waiting for those with a love for the outdoors. Whether you're looking for a private retreat, hunting camp, or a long-term investment, this land offers endless possibilities. The property has over 2,500 feet of road frontage on a quiet town maintained road, and comes equipped with a system of trails for easy access across the property.

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Burns

    Stack-Page Properties

    (607) 547-6177

    351 Center Rd, Schenevus, NY 12155
  • /14

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    102 Holiday Ln Unit 2, Maryland, NY 12116

    ***** SHORT TERM LEASE - AVAILABLE End of August - Middle of May ONLY ***** Please pay close attention to the available dates.Absolutely NO PETS. NO SMOKING/VAPING of any kind within the unit. Sorry, no exceptions. If you are in need of temporary, quality short term housing and don't want to be locked into a long term lease, this is the place for you. Live in luxury while

    102 Holiday Ln Unit 2, Maryland, NY 12116
  • /2

    $31,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8399 New York 7, Schenevus, NY 12155

    • Land
    • 4.64 Acres
    • $6,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Camilleri Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    8399 New York 7, Schenevus, NY 12155
    • /2

      Est $207,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      785 County Highway 41, Schenevus, NY 12155

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      785 County Highway 41, Schenevus, NY 12155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /42

    $489,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    162 Hall Rd, Maryland, NY 12116

    This charming Amish-built home (2025) is beautifully situated along the peaceful shores of Crumhorn Lake in Milford, NY. Offering 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, the residence features a thoughtfully designed open floor plan ideal for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The inviting interior showcases soaring ceilings and a striking wall of windows that flood the space with natural

    Agent Photo

    Michele Barry

    Listing by Cooperstown Brokers, LLC

    (607) 414-6471

    162 Hall Rd, Maryland, NY 12116
  • /26

    $875 - $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    133 Cliffside Cir, Maryland, NY 12116

133 Cliffside Cir, Maryland, NY 12116
  • /2

    $153,800

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    200 Lake Shore Dr N, Maryland, NY 12116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,325

    Last Listing Agent Tim Mullinnex Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    200 Lake Shore Dr N, Maryland, NY 12116
    • /64

      Est $389,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Konchar Rd, Maryland, NY 12116

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      522 Konchar Rd, Maryland, NY 12116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 249 Days On Market

  • /11

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    County Hwy 35, Maryland, NY 12116

    Are you looking for affordable, undeveloped land in Otsego County, New York? This 1-acre property is convinient for enthusiastic home builders, or anyone interested in recreational and agricultural activities.Key features include: Mobile homes and short-term rentals are allowed 190 feet of road frontage on Co Hwy 35Electricity poles located within 50 feet The terrain is

    Community Lands Community Lands

    County Hwy 35, Maryland, NY 12116
  • /2

    $610,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1555 County Highway 35, Maryland, NY 12116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,873

1555 County Highway 35, Maryland, NY 12116
    • /17

      Est $282,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      7745 State Highway 7, Maryland, NY 12116

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7745 State Highway 7, Maryland, NY 12116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /81

    $5,499,000

    $751K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 600.79 Acres
    • $9,153 per Acre

    509 Boy Scout Rd, Maryland, NY 12116

    Rare opportunity to own a large, former Scout Camp with a 60+/- lake, with extensive infrastructure surrounded by pristine woodlands, and bordering an additional 423 acres of NYS Forest with 1.5 miles of water frontage on the Susquehanna River, all within 12 miles to the world renowned Cooperstown. There are many options for this property: new camp operation, private estate, corporate retreat,

    Josh Buell Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    509 Boy Scout Rd, Maryland, NY 12116
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    834 County Highway 41, Schenevus, NY 12155

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,944

834 County Highway 41, Schenevus, NY 12155
    • /4

      Est $166,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      279 Mccarthy Rd, Schenevus, NY 12155

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1989
      279 Mccarthy Rd, Schenevus, NY 12155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /30

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    119 Larson Rd, Maryland, NY 12116

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath ranch-style home nestled in the sought-after Goodyear Lake community. Situated on a generous 0.66-acre lot, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and lakeside living. Inside you'll find a bright open-concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen, living, and dining areas-ideal for both everyday living and

    Gabriel Lane BENSON AGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC

    119 Larson Rd, Maryland, NY 12116
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    348 Norton Rd, Schenevus, NY 12155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,666

    Last Listing Agent John Turner Listing by Country Boy Realty

    348 Norton Rd, Schenevus, NY 12155
    • /18

      Est $105,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      396 County Highway 34, Schenevus, NY 12155

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      396 County Highway 34, Schenevus, NY 12155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /30

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    126 Lake Shore Dr N, Maryland, NY 12116

    Renovated Goodyear Lake area retreat with vintage charm and easy modern living, this c.1940 Goodyear Lake community home offers shared lake access via Goodyear Lake Association and a large, level yard with water views. Thoughtfully updated, the three-bedroom, one-bath home spans approximately 1,344 square feet of comfortable, move-in-ready space, inviting you to start enjoying lake life from day

    Patricia Ashley ASHLEY CONNOR REALTY

    126 Lake Shore Dr N, Maryland, NY 12116
  • /2

    $118,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    790 County Highway 34, Schenevus, NY 12155

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,027

790 County Highway 34, Schenevus, NY 12155
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      L40 County Highway 56, Maryland, NY 12155

      L40 County Highway 56, Maryland, NY 12155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /28

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    126 Lake Shore Dr N, Maryland, NY 12116

    Goodyear Lake Community Home - 3 bed | 1 bath | ±1,470 SF | c1940 | 2-car garage Thoughtfully updated vintage retreat with shared lake access via the Goodyear Lake Association, large flat yard, water views, just right for easy year-round living or a summer rental. The open kitchen and dining room flow into a spacious living room with lake views, and a deck just off the living room is ready for

    Patricia Ashley ASHLEY CONNOR REALTY

    126 Lake Shore Dr N, Maryland, NY 12116
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2327 County Highway 35, Maryland, NY 12116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,333

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Shultis Listing by Benson Agency Real Estate LLC

    2327 County Highway 35, Maryland, NY 12116
    • /40

      Est $283,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      463 Connor Rd, Maryland, NY 12155

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      463 Connor Rd, Maryland, NY 12155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 339 Days On Market

  • /39

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,757 Sq Ft

    196 Short Crumhorn Rd, Maryland, NY 12116

    PRIVATE FARMETTE ON 48 ACRES Discover the perfect balance of comfort, space, and countryside living with this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home set on 48 scenic acres. Ideal for a farmette or horse property, this offering provides room to roam, work, and enjoy the outdoors in complete privacy. The home features three well sized bedrooms, one of which is on the main floor, and a functional layout

    Mary Rab BENSON AGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC

    196 Short Crumhorn Rd, Maryland, NY 12116
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    121 Happy Valley Rd, Maryland, NY 12116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,936

    Last Listing Agent Frank Woodcock Listing by Howard Hanna

    121 Happy Valley Rd, Maryland, NY 12116
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7523 New York 7, Maryland, NY 12116

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7523 New York 7, Maryland, NY 12116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 196 Days On Market

  • /38

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    156 Lake Shore Dr N, Maryland, NY 12116

    Just in time for summer! A 3 bedroom, 2 bath with 1,512 sqft of living space with lake views and lake access only steps away. Centrally located halfway between Cooperstown and Oneonta in the cozy Goodyear Lake Community. The home was renovated in 2016 creating an open concept space with the kitchen, dining and living room.The kitchen features quality cabinets, quartz countertop and a large island

    Anna Snyder Stack-Page Properties

    156 Lake Shore Dr N, Maryland, NY 12116
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    432 Dog Hill Rd, Maryland, NY 12116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,402

    Last Listing Agent Scot Wentworth Listing by United Country Real Estate Upstate New York Living

    432 Dog Hill Rd, Maryland, NY 12116
    • /2

      Est $262,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      256 Sperry Hollow Rd, Schenevus, NY 12155

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      256 Sperry Hollow Rd, Schenevus, NY 12155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /50

    $365,000

    $60K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft

    131 Axtell Rd, Maryland, NY 12116

    This mountain top farm features a sturdy Log Home beautifully situated on over 25 acres. A magnificent setting with long distance VIEWS and a large private spring fed POND for swimming and fishing. The land is a mixture of open fields and mature forest with mixed hardwood and pine and features a picturesque BROOK running through making for an excellent hunting or recreational property! The home

    Justin Rogers Listing by New York Trophy Properties

    131 Axtell Rd, Maryland, NY 12116
  • /2

    $144,500

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    48 Main St, Schenevus, NY 12155

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1857

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,165

    Last Listing Agent Stacey M. Frazier Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    48 Main St, Schenevus, NY 12155
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Main St, Schenevus, NY 12155

      • 7 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      125 Main St, Schenevus, NY 12155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Maryland, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$242,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$262,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$175
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
20
Months of Supply
4.20
Median List Price
$262,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home