13,285

Mason City, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $258,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    138 25th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401

    THIS NEWLY BUILT RANCH FEELS LIKE A FRESH START WAITING TO UNFOLD FROM THE MOMENT YOU PULL UP. Come inside and discover a bright, open layout where sunlight moves easily across the living room & into the crisp, modern kitchen. Soft tones, clean lines, and warm flooring create a relaxed flow that makes every space feel intentional. The kitchen’s quartz center island, stainless appliances,

    Jenna Sheriff JANE FISCHER & ASSOCIATES LLC

    138 25th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /22

    $156,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1306 N Rhode Island Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,345

    Last Listing Agent Dodie Wilkins CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    1306 N Rhode Island Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /43

      Est $428,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Emerald Ct, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1501 Emerald Ct, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Fischer JANE FISCHER & ASSOCIATES LLC

  • /27

    $135,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft

    722 10th St NE, Mason City, IA 50401

    Family owned for years and filled with care, this solid home is ready for its next chapter! Ideally located near East Park, the aquatic center, and Mac Nider Campground, you’ll love the setting. The main floor offers a comfortable layout with a front living room, kitchen with dining, and a 3-season room just off the dining area that is perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Two bedrooms

    Jane Fischer Jane Fischer & Associates LLC

    722 10th St NE, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /40

    $319,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3245 Pinnacle Ct, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,530

3245 Pinnacle Ct, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /43

      Est $404,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Marble Ct SE, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      65 Marble Ct SE, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent FAWN BELLINGHAUSEN JANE FISCHER & ASSOCIATES LLC

  • /17

    $110,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $647,059 per Acre

    308 12th St NW, Mason City, IA 50401

    Check out this solid, classic two-story home in Mason City, IA. It’s got a detached two-car garage, a cozy enclosed front porch, and a back deck that looks out over the fenced yard. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint, new flooring, an open staircase, and a kitchen with brand-new appliances. With 1.5 baths, 3 bedrooms, office space and plenty of charm, it’s a great spot to make your own. This is a

    Matt Wolff Lake-Iowa Realty

    308 12th St NW, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /20

    $175,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1513 7th Place SW, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,814

    Last Listing Agent BRENDA ADAMS HOME FIRST REAL ESTATE

    1513 7th Place SW, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /30

      Est $365,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Granite Ct SE, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      30 Granite Ct SE, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,101
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Bailey CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

  • /3

    $36,000

    • Land

    22 Asbury Place Unit Boulder Road, Mason City, IA 50401

    Prime residentail lots for sale in Asbury Farm 8th Subdivision. Asbury is a well established subdivision with pathways, playgrounds and mature landscaping adjacent to the newly platted lots. Area is close to schools, east side shopping and only minutes from central downtown district. Larry and Zelda Elwood have a vested interest in this property and are licensed in the state of Iowa.

    Zelda Elwood EXIT REALTY MASON CITY

    22 Asbury Place Unit Boulder Road, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /28

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    319 1st St NW, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,804

319 1st St NW, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /20

      Est $363,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Granite Ct SE, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      20 Granite Ct SE, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BARRY STECKER LEE REALTY

  • /18

    $112,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft

    311 7th St NW, Mason City, IA 50401

    Call today to schedule a showing of this charming 2 bed, 1.5 bath home featuring beautiful original woodwork and a spacious living room. The bedrooms offer wood flooring, and the staircase is framed with classic original details that add character throughout the home. Recent updates include new electrical service and wiring for added peace of mind and a new water heater in the fall of 2025. The

    Hugh Webb Schoneman, REALTORS

    311 7th St NW, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /22

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    805 S Polk Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,266

    Last Listing Agent HAYSE JORGENSEN JANE FISCHER & ASSOCIATES LLC

    805 S Polk Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /49

      Est $379,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 15th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1014 15th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

• /21

    $117,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    832 9th St NE, Mason City, IA 50401

    This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 962 square feet of comfortable living in one of Mason City's most appealing northeast neighborhoods. Recent updates include new siding, windows, shingles, and electrical work, while the refreshed kitchen features updated appliances and laminate flooring flows throughout the home. The location is a standout feature, with the Mason City Family Aquatic Center,

    Shannon Anderson RE/MAX HEARTLAND REALTORS

    832 9th St NE, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /31

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    320 1st St NE Unit 307, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,416

    Last Listing Agent Joe Chodur HOLTZ REALTY

    320 1st St NE Unit 307, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /46

      Est $365,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      3414 Brandywine Rd, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3414 Brandywine Rd, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

• /29

    $158,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft

    125 4th St NW, Mason City, IA 50401

    Craftsman bungalow charm takes center stage the moment you arrive, where timeless lines and a welcoming front porch hint at the warmth waiting inside. The spacious living room invites you in with a brick fireplace & striking oak built-ins, all beneath soaring 9-foot ceilings. Hardwood floors add warmth, while updated lighting brings a cohesive touch along with curated paint selections that honor

    Jenna Sheriff JANE FISCHER & ASSOCIATES LLC

    125 4th St NW, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /20

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    727 2nd St SW, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,979

    Last Listing Agent Dodie Wilkins CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    727 2nd St SW, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /20

      Est $261,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Lexington Square, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      9 Lexington Square, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Vaith HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

  • /17

    $320,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    335 Lakeview Dr, Mason City, IA 50401

    This beautifully updated 4-bedroom home combines modern elegance with the comforts of a quiet neighborhood. The updates are at every turn but include, a full kitchen remodel that includes newer appliances, lighting, and Cambria quartz counter tops. It also boasts new flooring, windows, bathroom, fixtures, paint, doors, furnace, and so much more. The backyard is spacious and has a patio perfect

    BARRY STECKER LEE REALTY

    335 Lakeview Dr, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /29

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    667 Briarstone Dr Unit 1, Garage 7, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KATHY LOECKLE EXIT REALTY MASON CITY

    667 Briarstone Dr Unit 1, Garage 7, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /42

      Est $283,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Lexington Square, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      10 Lexington Square, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Eckard CENTURY 21 PREFERRED CLEAR LAKE

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land

    1100 N Tennessee Place, Mason City, IA 50401

    in Town acreage. Wooded but cleaned out. Perfect place for your new home or building. 12th NE., Turn south on Tennessee. Also accessed from 11th NE.

    Zelda Elwood EXIT REALTY MASON CITY

    1100 N Tennessee Place, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /35

    $368,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1 Hackberry Rd, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,643

    Last Listing Agent Staci Mellman HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

    1 Hackberry Rd, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /23

      Est $264,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Farmstead Square, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      15 Farmstead Square, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ray Stearns CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

  • /20

    $167,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    36 Mission Dr, Mason City, IA 50401

    Looking for a Ranch style home? look no further this home has everything you want nestled on Mission Dr. near the local YMCA. This home has a modern kitchen and bathroom along with a very cozy usable basement and a oversized single stall garage. This is a well kept home making it a great buy for your next adventure. reach out and see everything this place has to offer with it's 3 bedrooms and

    Jordan Rose REALTY ONE GROUP WELCOME HOME

    36 Mission Dr, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /23

    $151,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    310 S Tennessee Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,210

    Last Listing Agent Staci Mellman HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

    310 S Tennessee Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /21

      Est $257,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Farmstead Square, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      14 Farmstead Square, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Vaith HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

  • /44

    $324,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft

    409 4th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401

    River Heights Neighborhood....This Stunning 4 Bedroom 3 Bath Home has it all...Main Floor has 2 living rooms, kitchen, dining room, half bath and a screened in porch that leads to the fenced in back yard. 2nd floor has 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom and a master bedroom and bath. The basement has a family room and half bath. 2 stall insulated garage with storage above.

    Ben Hauge HOME NORTH IOWA

    409 4th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /29

    $170,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    915 N Washington Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,014

    Last Listing Agent SHAWN WILKINS CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    915 N Washington Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /11

      Est $279,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Williamsburg Cir, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      12 Williamsburg Cir, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Anderson RE/MAX

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land

    2743 Rainbow Ct, Mason City, IA 50401

    Here is your opportunity to own a lot in the Sunset Ridge Subdivision to build your new home! Very nice, private area, close to West side shopping. Call today to inquire.

    Timothy Latham HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

    2743 Rainbow Ct, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /32

    $106,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    630 Briarstone Dr Unit 1, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Fischer Jane Fischer & Associates LLC

    630 Briarstone Dr Unit 1, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /27

      Est $174,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      3435 Brandywine Rd, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3435 Brandywine Rd, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,633
      • May 01, 2024

• /5

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $19,500 per Acre

    2550 12th St NE Unit Site 2, Mason City, IA 50401

    10 acres lot separated from acreage. It has a 20' deep pond, Surrounded by trees and nature. Beautiful view of the pond and set back from the road. This property is one of a kind. Larry and Zelda Elwood are licensed realtors in Iowa and are related to the sellers.

    Zelda Elwood EXIT REALTY MASON CITY

    2550 12th St NE Unit Site 2, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /16

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    11 25th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,744

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Anderson RE/MAX HEARTLAND REALTORS

    11 25th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /15

      Est $144,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      3385 Brandywine Rd, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3385 Brandywine Rd, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Staci Mellman HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

  • /24

    $139,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    79 Sunny Cir, Mason City, IA 50401

    A great opportunity to own a 4-bedroom home on Mason City’s south side. Located on a quiet street, this property offers a convenient setting close to everything. The main floor includes an open kitchen and dining area, a formal living room, and a half bath. A spacious family room at the back opens to the patio and rear yard. Upstairs you’ll find four bedrooms and a full bath. The home features a

    Matt Wolff Lake-Iowa Realty

    79 Sunny Cir, Mason City, IA 50401

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home