431

Recently Sold Mason City, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $169,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    32 S Tennessee Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,916

    Last Listing Agent Connie Springer AMERICAN REALTY & MGMT CO

    32 S Tennessee Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /22

    $127,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    856 1st St NW, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,517

    Last Listing Agent Jim Vaith HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

    856 1st St NW, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /32

    $105,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2910 S Jefferson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,406

    Last Listing Agent FAWN BELLINGHAUSEN JANE FISCHER & ASSOCIATES LLC

    2910 S Jefferson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /30

    $199,500 Sold May 21, 2025

    950 7th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,123

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Sheriff JANE FISCHER & ASSOCIATES LLC

    950 7th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /27

    $214,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    435 21st St SW, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,794

    Last Listing Agent Ben Hauge HOME NORTH IOWA

    435 21st St SW, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /24

    $132,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    217 12th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,889

    Last Listing Agent ALICIA KRUGER REALTY ONE GROUP WELCOME HOME

    217 12th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /30

    $114,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1306 N Jefferson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,508

1306 N Jefferson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /25

    $135,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    807 10th St NE, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,234

807 10th St NE, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /19

    $282,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    24807 Nettle Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wolff Lake-Iowa Realty

    24807 Nettle Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /50

    $495,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    19343 220th St, Mason City, IA 50401

    • Land
    • 11.07 Acres
    • $44,715 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 697 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krystle Hesse REALTY ONE GROUP WELCOME HOME

    19343 220th St, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /30

    $155,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1652 Hillcrest Dr, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,876

    Last Listing Agent Joe Chodur HOLTZ REALTY

    1652 Hillcrest Dr, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /47

    $370,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1461 Birch Dr, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,273

    Last Listing Agent Jane Fischer JANE FISCHER & ASSOCIATES LLC

    1461 Birch Dr, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /26

    $144,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1015 10th St NE, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,578

    Last Listing Agent Staci Mellman HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

    1015 10th St NE, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /21

    $169,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    111 Country Cir, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,939

    Last Listing Agent Jim Vaith HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

    111 Country Cir, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /50

    $430,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2845 Rainbow Ct, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,189

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Lee LEE REALTY

    2845 Rainbow Ct, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /21

    $180,000 Sold Jan 01, 2026

    2779 17th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,156

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER DAVIS HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

    2779 17th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /18

    $185,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    600 Briarstone Dr Unit A-3, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF

    Current Estimated Value $179,946

    Last Listing Agent Joe Chodur HOLTZ REALTY

    600 Briarstone Dr Unit A-3, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /14

    $170,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    34 Winnebago Ct, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,969

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Latham HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

    34 Winnebago Ct, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /4

    $20,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1317 N Kentucky Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $74,074 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 1,252 Days On Market

1317 N Kentucky Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /29

    $110,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    311 10th St NE, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,638

311 10th St NE, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /2

    $14,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1619 S Harding Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lola Vaith CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    1619 S Harding Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /2

    $47,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2023 S Wilson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $73/SF

    Current Estimated Value $49,151

    Last Listing Agent BARRY STECKER LEE REALTY

    2023 S Wilson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /18

    $166,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    115 S Hampshire Place, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,922

    Last Listing Agent DAWN RYE REALTY ONE GROUP WELCOME HOME

    115 S Hampshire Place, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /50

    $509,500 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    30 Burr Oak Ln, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,799

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Graham REALTY ONE GROUP WELCOME HOME

    30 Burr Oak Ln, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /16

    $142,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1325 S Pennsylvania Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,361

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Latham HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

    1325 S Pennsylvania Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /19

    $160,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    413 S Carolina Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,621

    Last Listing Agent Zelda Elwood EXIT REALTY MASON CITY

    413 S Carolina Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /31

    $149,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1030 2nd St NW, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,643

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Anderson RE/MAX HEARTLAND REALTORS

    1030 2nd St NW, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /18

    $89,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    542 12th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,876

542 12th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /18

    $130,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    82 Sunny Cir, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,608

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Shannon Hall Realty

    82 Sunny Cir, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /21

    $144,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    634 3rd St SE, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,593

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schoneman Schoneman, REALTORS

    634 3rd St SE, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /40

    $337,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    11 Boulder Rd, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,379

    Last Listing Agent Jim Vaith HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

    11 Boulder Rd, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /25

    $219,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    4 Quarry Rd, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,127

    Last Listing Agent Roger Flieth CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    4 Quarry Rd, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /19

    $135,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1018 Crestmore Way, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,313

    Last Listing Agent NIKKI PAPOUCHIS HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

    1018 Crestmore Way, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /17

    $129,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    724 S President Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,406

    Last Listing Agent Glen Gaston Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    724 S President Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /22

    $83,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    221 13th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,691

    Last Listing Agent Roger Flieth CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    221 13th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /32

    $106,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    221 14th St NW, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,528

    Last Listing Agent Brian Carlson EXIT REALTY MASON CITY

    221 14th St NW, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /17

    $195,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1610 8th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,402

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Latham HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

    1610 8th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /18

    $116,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    334 10th St NE, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,947

334 10th St NE, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /25

    $260,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    131 Lakeview Dr, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,852

    Last Listing Agent EMILY PETERS HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

    131 Lakeview Dr, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /28

    $288,775 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    104 River Heights Dr, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,089

    Last Listing Agent Dodie Wilkins CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    104 River Heights Dr, Mason City, IA 50401

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home