8,239

Homes in ZIP Code 48854

Section Image
  • 510 W Ash St, Mason, MI 48854

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    510 W Ash St, Mason, MI 48854

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,924

    Last Listing Agent Joel Schmidt Realty Concierge Group

    510 W Ash St, Mason, MI 48854
    • /2

      Est $367,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      1538 N Every Rd, Mason, MI 48854

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1538 N Every Rd, Mason, MI 48854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • Last Sold Price $325,000

      Last Listing Agent Jack Combs Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

  • /49

    $219,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    847 Warner Ave, Mason, MI 48854

    Welcome to 847 Warner Ave in Mason. This well-maintained home offers a great blend of being in town and a nice fenced in back yard for privacy. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and living space in the basement, it is a perfect starter home. This home had a new roof in 2022 and new windows in 2021. Close to Mason Schools, parks and downtown-you can easily walk or ride your bike.

    Alissa Pawlowski Vision Real Estate

    847 Warner Ave, Mason, MI 48854
  • /2

    $826,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF

    Current Estimated Value $806,970

    Last Listing Agent Tom Gottschalk RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    Unlisted Address
    • /15

      Est $124,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Holt Rd, Mason, MI 48854

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1841
      1506 Holt Rd, Mason, MI 48854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Giguere RE/MAX Michigan

  • /34

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    285 N Aurelius Rd, Mason, MI 48854

    Opportunity awaits in this spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering over 1,600 sq. ft. of living space in a peaceful country setting! This property has great bones and much of the work has already been started, making it the perfect project for an investor or handy buyer looking to bring their vision to life. Many improvements have been completed, and the home features a 5-inch well already in

    Kevin Lee eXp Realty, LLC

    285 N Aurelius Rd, Mason, MI 48854
  • /44

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3684 W Howell Rd, Mason, MI 48854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,819

    Last Listing Agent Neal Sanford KW Realty Living

    3684 W Howell Rd, Mason, MI 48854
    • /31

      Est $241,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      948 W Ash St, Mason, MI 48854

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      948 W Ash St, Mason, MI 48854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Dungey RE/MAX Michigan

  • /22

    $58,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    417 Birds Nest Ln, Mason, MI 48854

    Welcome to Sycamore Village! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers a bright, open floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the fresh look of new vinyl plank flooring throughout, along with updated appliances including a washer, dryer, dishwasher, and stove. A new door leads to the deck, creating the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the outdoors. Situated on

    Matt Robertson

    417 Birds Nest Ln, Mason, MI 48854
  • /37

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1290 Goodman St, Mason, MI 48854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,897

    Last Listing Agent Jammie Letts Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    1290 Goodman St, Mason, MI 48854
    • /26

      Est $119,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      4756 Curtice Rd, Mason, MI 48854

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4756 Curtice Rd, Mason, MI 48854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,500
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Every Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

  • /17

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $292,079 per Acre

    4789 Nichols Rd, Mason, MI 48854

    LOCATION, LOCATION!This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath country home sits on just over an acre, offering beautiful, picturesque views and peaceful surroundings. Enjoy a bright and spacious kitchen, large dining room, cozy living room, and convenient main-floor laundry. The location is unbeatable — close to Holt and Mason, with nearby grocery stores, Burchfield Park, and several golf courses. A

    Milica Treloar EXIT Waterway Realty

    4789 Nichols Rd, Mason, MI 48854
  • /64

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    577 Okemos Rd, Mason, MI 48854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,667

    Last Listing Agent Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    577 Okemos Rd, Mason, MI 48854
    • /55

      Est $501,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      1345 Ives Rd, Mason, MI 48854

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1345 Ives Rd, Mason, MI 48854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Keener Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

  • /17

    $1,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    3215 Sandhill Rd, Mason, MI 48854

    •29 Acre Property with Spring-Fed Pond •House, Office/Workshop Building, Pole Barn, Hay Barn, 3 Sheds •Located On Paved Road Southeast of Lansing •Adjacent to MSU •Abundant Wildlife •Commercial Uses Possible •Zoned Agricultural A - 1

    Shawn O'Brien Colliers International

    3215 Sandhill Rd, Mason, MI 48854
  • /38

    $221,650

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    929 S Barnes St, Mason, MI 48854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,975

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lundberg Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    929 S Barnes St, Mason, MI 48854
    • /56

      Est $324,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      1564 Tomlinson Rd, Mason, MI 48854

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1564 Tomlinson Rd, Mason, MI 48854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raeanne Mardigian RE/MAX Michigan

  • /47

    $287,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    35 Lilac Ln Unit 1, Mason, MI 48854

    Set on friendly Lilac Lane, in Columbia Lakes Subdivision, this 3-bed, 2.5-bath home greets you with 2023 upgrades from roof to siding, plus a new garage door, crisp exterior lighting, and a maintenance-free white privacy fence. A stamped-concrete patio anchors the backyard, while 2021 air-conditioning and added attic insulation boost year-round efficiency. Seamless Main Level: Step inside to an

    Peter MacIntyre RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    35 Lilac Ln Unit 1, Mason, MI 48854
  • /40

    $371,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1781 Laxton Rd, Mason, MI 48854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,512

    Last Listing Agent Kim Laforet RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1781 Laxton Rd, Mason, MI 48854
    • /30

      Est $165,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 E Columbia St, Mason, MI 48854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      527 E Columbia St, Mason, MI 48854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maya Robinson Donnelly Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • 3725 W Howell Rd, Mason, MI 48854

    $725,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,392 Sq Ft

    3725 W Howell Rd, Mason, MI 48854

    10-Acre Private Estate with Luxury Ranch Home & 78’ Heated Barn~Time of Sale Has been Completed and Passed ~ Survey Available to Review~ Beautifully Kept Home Nestled on 10 scenic acres near Eldorado Golf Course, this exceptional private estate offers refined luxury, peaceful countryside living, and remarkable versatility. This immaculately maintained ranch spans over 2,700 square feet, where

    Shannon Kuehnl RE/MAX Platinum

    3725 W Howell Rd, Mason, MI 48854
  • /40

    $233,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    673 Joan Dr, Mason, MI 48854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,716

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lord RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    673 Joan Dr, Mason, MI 48854
    • /38

      Est $283,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Corbin St, Mason, MI 48854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      220 Corbin St, Mason, MI 48854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Vermetti Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /49

    $539,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    880 Sanctuary Dr, Mason, MI 48854

    Mason ~ Welcome to Rayner Ponds Sanctuary Subdivision's newest offering—an exceptional nearly 2,000 sq. ft. ranch with a full lookout lower level, perfectly set on over a half-acre of beautifully landscaped grounds. Enjoy a vibrant array of flowering trees, daffodils, tulips, hydrangeas, butterfly bushes, and rhododendrons creating a private, park-like setting. A charming covered front porch

    Lynne VanDeventer Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    880 Sanctuary Dr, Mason, MI 48854
  • /133

    $740,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2865 Hagadorn Rd, Mason, MI 48854

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,077

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Stevenson Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    2865 Hagadorn Rd, Mason, MI 48854
    • /41

      Est $370,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      1092 W Columbia Rd, Mason, MI 48854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1092 W Columbia Rd, Mason, MI 48854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paula Johnson Vision Real Estate

  • /6

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $73,087 per Acre

    1470 N Cedar St, Mason, MI 48854

    Take this opportunity to expand your business or start a new one! This commercial zoned acreage is the perfect high traffic area you need on your journey on success. Two separate parcels, combined make just over an acre. The opportunities are endless!

    Rachelle Page RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1470 N Cedar St, Mason, MI 48854
  • /14

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    871 Dart Rd, Mason, MI 48854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,281

    Last Listing Agent Laura Olson Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    871 Dart Rd, Mason, MI 48854
    • /30

      Est $248,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Lilac Ln Unit 9, Mason, MI 48854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      62 Lilac Ln Unit 9, Mason, MI 48854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,500
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Baker RE/MAX Michigan

  • /82

    $210,000

    Open Fri 5:30PM - 7PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    727 Center St, Mason, MI 48854

    Welcome to 727 Center St — a beautiful new home on the market offering comfort, charm, and a great location in the heart of Mason! This inviting property features spacious living areas, a functional layout, and plenty of room to make it your own. This home features two spacious bedrooms and one full bathroom. Three seasons room overlooking the large fenced in yard. Home is nestled on a 0.26

    Danielle Every Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

    727 Center St, Mason, MI 48854
  • 4662 W Barnes Rd, Mason, MI 48854

    $317,269

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4662 W Barnes Rd, Mason, MI 48854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,987

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Larson Real Estate One

    4662 W Barnes Rd, Mason, MI 48854
    • /21

      Est $207,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Warner Ave, Mason, MI 48854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      900 Warner Ave, Mason, MI 48854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Admin Admin Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $14,423 per Acre

    5 W Barnes Rd, Mason, MI 48854

    BUILDING SITE MMASON SCHOOLS 5.20 ACRES

    Barbara Winslow MAPLE GROVE PROPERTIES

    5 W Barnes Rd, Mason, MI 48854
  • Lot 6 Sleeping Meadow Dr, Vevay Township, MI 48854

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    Lot 6 Sleeping Meadow Dr, Vevay Township, MI 48854

    • Land
    • 2.92 Acres
    • $27,397 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven DePestel KW Realty Livingston

    Lot 6 Sleeping Meadow Dr, Vevay Township, MI 48854
    • /28

      Est $158,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Carom Cir Unit 74, Mason, MI 48854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      210 Carom Cir Unit 74, Mason, MI 48854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dowding Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /25

    $315,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    32 Aviemore Dr Unit 32, Mason, MI 48854

    Welcome to The Landings at Rayner Ponds! First time on the market — this beautifully maintained end-unit condominium offers approximately 2,200 sq. ft. of finished living space, including 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Enjoy vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious living area opens to a deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The large,

    Kenneth Burton Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    32 Aviemore Dr Unit 32, Mason, MI 48854
  • /28

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1655 W Howell Rd, Mason, MI 48854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,590

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kruizenga Vision Real Estate

    1655 W Howell Rd, Mason, MI 48854
    • /22

      Est $212,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 W Barnes Rd, Mason, MI 48854

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      712 W Barnes Rd, Mason, MI 48854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Cole Vlahakis Homes, LLC

  • /10

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $22,831 per Acre

    0 W Barnes Rd, Mason, MI 48854

    : Rare 2.19-acre corner lot in Mason, MI. Perfect for your dream home! Township approved driveway access from Barnes Rd and College Rd, with potential to split into 2 lots. Don't miss this opportunity! Please call me for more details, or if you would like to schedule a showing!

    Besim Shabani EXIT Realty Home Partners

    0 W Barnes Rd, Mason, MI 48854
  • /26

    $295,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    434 W Oak St, Mason, MI 48854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,126

    Last Listing Agent Dan Devol Keller Williams GR East

    434 W Oak St, Mason, MI 48854

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home