253

Recently Sold Homes in 44647

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $88,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    810 Taylor St SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,802

    Last Listing Agent Don Grace Whipple Auction & Realty Inc

    810 Taylor St SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /33

    $154,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    123 26th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,862

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hodgkiss Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    123 26th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /35

    $475,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4604 Manchester Ave SW, Navarre, OH 44662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,894

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Lane Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC

    4604 Manchester Ave SW, Navarre, OH 44662
  • /20

    $280,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    12351 Garnell St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,666

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ketler Cutler Real Estate

    12351 Garnell St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /34

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    225 14th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,124

    Last Listing Agent Debi Zeren Hayes Realty

    225 14th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /38

    $379,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    12445 Kimmens Rd SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,416

    Last Listing Agent Talethia Mummertz Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    12445 Kimmens Rd SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /33

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2170 Carmont Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,109

    Last Listing Agent Manar Elkurd Howard Hanna

    2170 Carmont Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1020 Kelly St SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,242

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Peterson SOGO Homes LLC

    1020 Kelly St SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /26

    $149,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    324 Snyder Place SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,214

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Ryan Tarter Realty

    324 Snyder Place SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /11

    $65,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    24 Houston St SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,774

    Last Listing Agent Emily Baraldi Real of Ohio

    24 Houston St SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /28

    $103,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    714 Overlook Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,357

    Last Listing Agent Polly Lorenzo Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    714 Overlook Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /33

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4568 Woodstone Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,352

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Kiko Kiko

    4568 Woodstone Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /23

    $360,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3069 Castle West Cir NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,115

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Ford McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    3069 Castle West Cir NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /5

    $195,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    811 30th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,112

    Last Listing Agent Amy McConnell Howard Hanna

    811 30th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /32

    $135,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    431 5th St SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,428

    Last Listing Agent William Whitmore The Danberry Co.

    431 5th St SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /16

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    10225 Wooster St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,891

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Willis Willis Group Realty LLC

    10225 Wooster St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /30

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2445 Pigeon Run Rd SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,062

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    2445 Pigeon Run Rd SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /47

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2535 Linda Ln SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,885

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    2535 Linda Ln SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /35

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    104 24th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,565

    Last Listing Agent Tera Svetlik Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    104 24th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /31

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    801 Bernard St SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,945

    Last Listing Agent Kara Kirkbride Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    801 Bernard St SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /50

    $201,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2116 Alden Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,999

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Chodaczek LoFaso Real Estate Services

    2116 Alden Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /50

    $294,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    864 Liberty Ct SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,061

    Last Listing Agent Luke Schmidt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    864 Liberty Ct SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /28

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4480 Halle Cir NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,309

    Last Listing Agent Breana Hurtt Next Door Realty LLC

    4480 Halle Cir NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /50

    $379,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    871 Liberty Ct SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,034

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Rock Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    871 Liberty Ct SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /29

    $199,900

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    420 26th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,141

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kaszyca Cutler Real Estate

    420 26th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /38

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    12020 Lochwood St SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,684

    Last Listing Agent Heather Emmert EXP Realty, LLC.

    12020 Lochwood St SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /6

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    504 5th St SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,736

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    504 5th St SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /23

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1115 Borden Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,591

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1115 Borden Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /22

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1306 Alpha St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,055

    Last Listing Agent Jake Whetstone Axen Realty LLC

    1306 Alpha St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /48

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3241 Lincoln Way NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,904

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Hopper Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    3241 Lincoln Way NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /2

    $2,332,275

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    13911 Barrs St SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • Land
    • 84 Acres
    • $27,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,476,263

    Last Listing Agent Kate Overton Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    13911 Barrs St SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /50

    $249,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    10880 Singer St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,572

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Kutcher Vylla Home

    10880 Singer St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /13

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1750 Kara NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Sippo Reserves

    1750 Kara NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /4

    $154,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2404 Bellevue Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,870

    Last Listing Agent Jim Marino Whipple Auction & Realty Inc

    2404 Bellevue Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /25

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    9004 Canal Place NW Unit 21, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,307

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Belden Howard Hanna

    9004 Canal Place NW Unit 21, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /50

    $389,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2861 Lauren Cir NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,281

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hughes RE/MAX Trends Realty

    2861 Lauren Cir NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /30

    $186,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    702 Griffith Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,126

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mucci Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    702 Griffith Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /14

    $339,625

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    0 Deerford Ave SW Unit 5109354, Massillon, OH 44647

    • Land
    • 19.04 Acres
    • $17,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Whitacre Kiko

    0 Deerford Ave SW Unit 5109354, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    355 Noble Place NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,493

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ritchey Kiko

    355 Noble Place NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /29

    $324,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4420 Lockhart Cir NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,374

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    4420 Lockhart Cir NW, Massillon, OH 44647

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home