24,487

Matagorda County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $2,164,000

    • Land
    • 19.66 Acres
    • $110,071 per Acre

    7231 Texas 35, Bay City, TX 77414

    Prime 19.66-acre commercial opportunity on high-traffic Highway 35 in Bay City, Texas, directly across from the Tenaris facility. This strategically located tract offers over 1,100 feet of highway frontage, providing exceptional visibility and access for a wide range of commercial and industrial developments.The property is situated on high ground and entirely out of the floodplain,

    Lindsey Thompson Thompson Land Company

    7231 Texas 35, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /6

    $11,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    355 Mariposa St, Sargent, TX 77414

    • Land
    • 5,270 Sq Ft
    • $95,041 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sumatra Harvey RE/MAX Signature

    355 Mariposa St, Sargent, TX 77414
    • /11

      Est $211,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      2602 La Mesa St, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2602 La Mesa St, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Hope Logos Investment Properties & Real Estate

  • /57

    $489,000

    $61K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35.6 Acres
    • $13,736 per Acre

    111 County Road 237, Matagorda, TX 77457

    35+ acre property is located in Matagorda County, just over an hour away from Houston. It is situated 11 miles South of Bay City and only 10 miles from Matagorda. The property is located between both towns and is conveniently near Highway 60. The property features 9100 square feet under roof with 1480 square feet of living space, has a water well, and also city water. The property is also

    Lindsey Thompson Thompson Land Company

    111 County Road 237, Matagorda, TX 77457
  • /32

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    71 Collegeport Loop, Collegeport, TX 77428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Davant RE/MAX Professionals

    71 Collegeport Loop, Collegeport, TX 77428
    • /11

      Est $218,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      2709 El Camino St, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2709 El Camino St, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Stone

  • /5

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $1,500,000 per Acre

    2201 6th St, Bay City, TX 77414

    Bay City’s Finest Fresh Seafood & Meat Market Can Be YoursThe Butcher Shop at 2201 6th Street is now available for purchase. This offering includes the property, the business, inventory, and equipment, making it a true turnkey opportunity. As one of Bay City’s oldest and most recognized fresh seafood and meat markets, this profitable business is ideally situated in a high-traffic location

    Lindsey Thompson Thompson Land Company

    2201 6th St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /50

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    525 County Road 230, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,542

    Last Listing Agent Kate Allen Caney Y Realty

    525 County Road 230, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /17

      Est $229,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      2602 El Camino St, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2602 El Camino St, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sue Crow Full Stringer Realty

  • /3

    $1,107,675

    • Land
    • 164.1 Acres
    • $6,750 per Acre

    926 Cr 387 Holsworth Rd Collegeport Unit TX 77428, Palacios, TX 77465

    161.4 acres of prime irrigated farmland in Collegeport, Matagorda County, Texas. This farm has been in the same family for generations. LCRA provides the irrigation water when available. There is 100 acres of grain sorghum farm base and 50.4 acres of rice base.

    Matthew Ashcraft Thompson Land Company

  • /31

    $256,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2719 Marguerite St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,556

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Stone

    2719 Marguerite St, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /17

      Est $247,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      2901 Encino Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2901 Encino Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derek Nemec Bay City Property Group, LLC

  • /5

    $960,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    County Road 403, El Campo, TX 77437

    UNRESTRICTED 80 +/- ACRES. Currently in Row Crop. Blank slate for your next venture.

    Melissa Rod The Real Estate Service

    County Road 403, El Campo, TX 77437
  • /33

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    684 Mulberry St, Matagorda, TX 77457

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $413,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,806

    Last Listing Agent Jody & David Cassady Full Stringer Realty

    684 Mulberry St, Matagorda, TX 77457
    • /34

      $239,428 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      2809 Del Monte Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2809 Del Monte Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cyndy Key Key 2 Texas Realty

  • /25

    $1,293,750

    • Land
    • 115 Acres
    • $11,250 per Acre

    0 Hwy 35 Unit 26613570, Palacios, TX 77465

    Discover an exceptional coastal opportunity w/ approximately 115+/- acres on Turtle Bay, ideally located directly across from the Turtle Creek Golf Course, a 9-hole golf course, R.B.Trull Municipal Airport & only a 3-min drive to the heart of Palacios. This unique property offers the perfect blend of investment potential, recreation, & natural beauty. With beautiful waterfront views & easy

    Lindsey Lee Twin Rivers Real Estate

    0 Hwy 35 Unit 26613570, Palacios, TX 77465
  • /19

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    425 Valley Oaks Dr, van Vleck, TX 77482

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kahanek RE/MAX 1st Team

    425 Valley Oaks Dr, van Vleck, TX 77482
    • /20

      Est $294,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      2709 Del Monte Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2709 Del Monte Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derek Nemec Bay City Property Group, LLC

  • /20

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,847 Sq Ft

    2310 Oak Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

    This beautiful home has it all — featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage sitting on TWO lots! Spacious bedrooms, gorgeous built-ins, and plenty of room to spread out make this one a must-see. Step outside and enjoy your own backyard oasis complete with a beautiful swimming pool and hot tub perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

    Kayanne Crain Bill Bell Realty

    2310 Oak Dr, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /23

    $175,740 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5012 Freedom Ln, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Valor Park - Cottage Collection

    5012 Freedom Ln, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /15

      Est $223,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      2816 Encino Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2816 Encino Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derek Nemec Bay City Property Group, LLC

  • /26

    $275,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    5000 Magnolia Ln, Bay City, TX 77414

    Gorgeous 4 bed/3 bath/2 garage home located in the great neighborhood of Country Estates. Sitting on an oversized lot and just under an acre, this comfy beauty is 2360 sq ft with a large, fenced backyard, has tons of space for parking, and tons of potential. This home features a formal dining room with a built-in china area, a large living room with a fireplace, and a bar area with a sink for

    Sandy Cruz Southern Integrity Realty LLC

    5000 Magnolia Ln, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /34

    $138,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    658 Carancahua St, Sargent, TX 77414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,119

    Last Listing Agent Kandas Graham TopWater Real Estate LLC

    658 Carancahua St, Sargent, TX 77414
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 E Bayshore Dr, Palacios, TX 77465

      • Built 1998
      305 E Bayshore Dr, Palacios, TX 77465

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tucker, Jr.

  • /21

    $284,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft

    3521 Monroe St, Bay City, TX 77414

    Welcome to the Norman! An impressive kitchen sits at the heart of the home, featuring a center island and spacious pantry. Adjacent to the kitchen is the dining room and great room, with abundant natural lighting. The main level also features a secluded study and powder room, but the star of the show is the primary suite, with a glorious walk-in closet and private bath. The second floor features

    Century Communities Builder
    3521 Monroe St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /23

    $398,479 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3500 Monroe St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Stone Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    3500 Monroe St, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /45

      Est $330,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      4906 Hickory Ln, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4906 Hickory Ln, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Wolf RentLife Property Management CRMC

  • /41

    $549,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    1981 County Road 291, Sargent, TX 77414

    Recently remodeled waterfront home situated on two beautiful lots along Caney Creek. This spacious property offers three bedrooms and three full bathrooms across a flexible layout, making it ideal for full-time living, weekend getaways, or use as an income-producing short-term rental. A large, open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the expansive family room with a cozy fireplace. Outdoor

    Kandas Graham TopWater Real Estate LLC

    1981 County Road 291, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /6

    $29,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    129 Center Tree Dr, Palacios, TX 77465

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $28,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 453 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,000

    Last Listing Agent Erik Frankson

    129 Center Tree Dr, Palacios, TX 77465
    • /19

      Est $160,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      1809 Willow St, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1809 Willow St, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Traci Ethington Covenant Properties Real Estate

  • /29

    $295,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    222 Ingram St, Matagorda, TX 77457

    Home located on corner lot in Matagorda Street. Currently connected to sewer and water. Nice front porch with two bedrooms and three bathrooms. Home is need of updating but has great potential with the square footage. Located on the north part of town. Located on a full-size lot. Plenty of room to build a barn. Close to the harbor for ease of launching the boat. Get in your golf cart and run to

    Jody & David Cassady Full Stringer Realty

    222 Ingram St, Matagorda, TX 77457
  • /38

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3221 12th St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,835

    Last Listing Agent Jose Gardea Real Broker, LLC

    3221 12th St, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /26

      Est $150,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 La Bradford Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      407 La Bradford Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $355,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    3809 Fm 2853, Palacios, TX 77465

    If you're seeking tranquility with riverfront access, this beautiful property is it. A driveway leads to a charming 1940s Craftsman farmhouse. The home has some original features like built-in cabinets, living room windows and the original staircase takes you to two spacious upstairs bedrooms. The extra-large primary bathroom has been beautifully remodeled, featuring a large glass-enclosed shower

    Traci Ethington Covenant Properties Real Estate

    3809 Fm 2853, Palacios, TX 77465
  • /46

    $362,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    802 Sterling Ct, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,140

    Last Listing Agent Danelle Rodriguez RE/MAX Land & Homes on the Bay

    802 Sterling Ct, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /16

      Est $143,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 La Bradford Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      409 La Bradford Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Cruz Colesio Real Estate

  • /21

    $310,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    1506 Fm 2611, Bay City, TX 77414

    Beautiful brick home on 1 acre. The house has a well and septic. This 3/2/1 w/ attached garage, covered back patio. The home has 2 fireplaces, one in the living area and one in the primary en-suite with a sliding glass door to enjoy the outdoors, full bathroom and walk-in closet. 2 more bedrooms and a full bathroom. The kitchen has all the built-ins. Refrigerator, range, dishwasher and granite

    Rayanna Eury TopWater Real Estate LLC

    1506 Fm 2611, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /38

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10441 Texas 35, Palacios, TX 77465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,534

    Last Listing Agent edan Tran Ignite Real Estate Group

    10441 Texas 35, Palacios, TX 77465
    • /14

      Est $122,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Thompson Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      414 Thompson Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 467 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alison Mosely HomeSmart

  • /47

    $419,900

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    10270 County Road 112, van Vleck, TX 77482

    Motivated Sellers! Situated in Van Vleck ISD across from the iconic KBar Ranch. This unique property features both a main house & a charming barndo complete with a full bathroom- guest suite, office, game room, or man cave anyone? The home's open-concept layout features stunning vaulted ceilings & an abundance of natural light throughout, creating a warm & inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is

    Julia Barrett Ward Real Estate, Inc

    10270 County Road 112, van Vleck, TX 77482

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home