24,487

Matagorda County, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $102,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      3316 Avenue J, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      3316 Avenue J, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Moudy Bay City Realty

  • /13

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 5,270 Sq Ft
    • $990,909 per Acre

    579 County Road 299, Sargent, TX 77414

    RV READY LOT ON MAN MADE CANAL WITH ICW ACCESS. 30X50 CONCRETE SLAB WITH METAL WINDSTORM CERTIFIED RV COVER. WATER, SEWER AND ELECTRIC IN PLACE. TWO SEWER TAPS. CLOSE TO ALL MARINIAS, BAIT CAMPS AND RESTURANTS. ONLY MINUTES TO ICW AND EAST MATAGORDA BAY. ENJOY BEAUTIFUL SUNSETS, QUITE WALKS ON BEACH, SHELL HUNTING, FISHING. FISH OR SET OUT CRAB TRAPS FROM YOUR OWN BACK YARD. JUST BRING YOUR RV

    Daphne Carlsen Full Stringer Realty

    579 County Road 299, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /38

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1005 County Road 164, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,824

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Ammons Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    1005 County Road 164, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /20

      Est $225,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Marguerite St, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1905 Marguerite St, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derek Nemec Bay City Property Group, LLC

  • /9

    $165,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft

    2200 Laurel St, Bay City, TX 77414

    Opportunity awaits!This 4- bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfortable space and wonderful potential, featuring a formal dining room, breakfast area, cozy fireplace, and a welcoming front porch. The large fenced backyard and 2-car garage provide room to relax and enjoy. This home offers great potential for buyers looking to add their own touch.

    Nora Montalvo Lowery Real Estate

    2200 Laurel St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /13

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1201 Avenue C, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,966

    Last Listing Agent Soen Sheppard United Real Estate

    1201 Avenue C, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /50

      Est $494,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      491 County Road 415, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      491 County Road 415, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 232 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Alexander Alexander Land Company

  • /34

    $195,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    555 Center St Duplex Rental Matagorda, Matagorda, TX 77457

    Commercial Manufactured duplex home with new metal roof and fresh LP Smartside siding. Proven long-term rental. Beautiful tile showers and contemporary hardware with cabinets. An installed door could turn the property in to a 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, or keep it dual and rent both sides. Mini Split air conditioners keep you cool during the long Matagorda summers. Plenty of room to park a boat or

    Joel Grimes

    555 Center St Duplex Rental Matagorda, Matagorda, TX 77457
  • /33

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2814 Oak Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,408

    Last Listing Agent Amberly Savage

    2814 Oak Dr, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /2

      Est $171,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Adams Rd, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1409 Adams Rd, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 159 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julia Barrett

  • /17

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 8,751 Sq Ft
    • $443,006 per Acre

    3561 Kiawah Cir, Palacios, TX 77465

    Beautiful lot with a Spectacular view of the Bay. Beachside is a great gated community with many amenities including a Community Center with an airy open designed Clubhouse, outdoor Swimming Pool, Playground, Fishing Piers and many more. All homesites at Beachside come equipped with underground city utilities. This lot is waiting for that perfect home!!

    Tammy Hill

    3561 Kiawah Cir, Palacios, TX 77465
  • /58

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2416 Avenue I, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,991

    Last Listing Agent Amberly Savage

    2416 Avenue I, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /39

      Est $269,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Cedar Vale Rd, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      212 Cedar Vale Rd, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Brown Full Stringer Realty

  • /15

    $227,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    1105 Live Oak Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

    NEW! Lennar Cottage Collection "Idlewood" Plan with Brick Elevation "H1" in Valor Park in Bay City! This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in

    Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    1105 Live Oak Ave, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /8

    $398,862 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    141 Private Road 652, Sargent, TX 77414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,533

    Last Listing Agent Carla Rae Southard Coastal Realty Specialists

    141 Private Road 652, Sargent, TX 77414
    • /17

      Est $185,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Cedar Vale Rd, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      101 Cedar Vale Rd, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Niles Epique Realty LLC

  • /3

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 5,270 Sq Ft
    • $247,934 per Acre

    0 Blue Water Unit 35307618, Sargent, TX 77414

    NICE LOT AWAITS NEW OWNER TO DEVELOP. PRICED BELOW TAX EVALUATION. CLOSE TO ALL RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES-FISHING, BEACH COMBING/SUNBATHING, CANEY CREEK FOR SKIING,TUBING,BOATING; CRABBING, OR JUST ENJOYING THE PEACEFUL QUIET ATMOSPHERE. MUD WATER AND SEWER ARE AVAILABLE. SURVEY IS ALREADY DONE. NEED MORE ROOM? LOT NEXT DOOR IS AVAILABLE ALSO.

    Cheryl Knight Full Stringer Realty

    0 Blue Water Unit 35307618, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /8

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2104 Hedgerose Ln, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,339

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Moudy Bay City Realty

    2104 Hedgerose Ln, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /2

      Est $247,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      2364 Fm 3156 Rd, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2364 Fm 3156 Rd, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Morris Bill Bell Realty

  • /15

    $139,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $1,390,000 per Acre

    163 Boat Slip Rd, Matagorda, TX 77457

    TWO amazing lots situated right on the water and just moments from the heart of town! Experience all that this coastal gem has to offer on the canal of the Intracoastal Waterway. Spend your evenings watching boats drift by or hop in your boat and head left to East Matagorda Bay, right to West Matagorda Bay, or cruise south to the jetty, surf, and the Gulf of America. Design the perfect coastal

    Amberly Savage Ward Real Estate, Inc

    163 Boat Slip Rd, Matagorda, TX 77457
  • /50

    $649,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1989 Private Road 652, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,509

    Last Listing Agent Kandas Graham TopWater Real Estate LLC

    1989 Private Road 652, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /37

      Est $570,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      5305 State Highway 60 S, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5305 State Highway 60 S, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Doiron Joshua Doiron, Broker

  • /4

    $15,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • $130,435 per Acre

    000 Shore St, Sargent, TX 77414

    This property has been cleared, elevation raised and leveled and culvert installed. Short 3 minute drive to miles of beach access, fishing and boatb launch. This area is very quiet and all utilities are available. Buyer to purchase survey. Adjoining lot also available for sale.

    Tiffany Louis Texas Signature Realty

    000 Shore St, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /19

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1428 & 1430 Fm 2031 St S, Matagorda, TX 77414

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,031/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,667

    Last Listing Agent James Davant Matagorda Realty

    1428 & 1430 Fm 2031 St S, Matagorda, TX 77414
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Caney Dr, Sargent, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      156 Caney Dr, Sargent, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Barbee RE/MAX Professionals

  • /4

    $205,000

    • Land
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • $3,803,340 per Acre

    2031 Beach Rd, Matagorda, TX 77457

    Enjoy coastal living on this beautiful riverfront property featuring a bulkhead and pier already in place, along with a water well on site. Conveniently located across from Kayak Park and just minutes from the beach, this is the perfect spot for your weekend getaway or future dream retreat.

    Kayanne Crain Bill Bell Realty

    2031 Beach Rd, Matagorda, TX 77457
  • /2

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    604 Laurel St, Matagorda, TX 77457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 507 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,512

    Last Listing Agent Traci Ethington Covenant Properties Real Estate

    604 Laurel St, Matagorda, TX 77457
    • /16

      Est $227,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Cr 214, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      176 Cr 214, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 163 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bettie Granberry

  • /8

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 7,361 Sq Ft
    • $94,675 per Acre

    0 Starling St, Palacios, TX 77465

    Clear mowed lots waiting for your dream home.

    James Davant Matagorda Realty

    0 Starling St, Palacios, TX 77465
  • /7

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1477 County Road 237, Matagorda, TX 77457

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Swope StarCrest Realty, LLC

    1477 County Road 237, Matagorda, TX 77457
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Canal Dr Unit 3776660, Sargent, TX 77414

      0 Canal Dr Unit 3776660, Sargent, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 239 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Moreno Texana Real Estate

  • /48

    $769,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    1283 County Road 230, Bay City, TX 77414

    Nestled on the Intracoastal waterway, this fabulous property offers breathtaking views of the San Bernard National Wildlife Refuge. The main house features an open kitchen, dining, and living area with high ceilings and Southeast Gulf views, while the bedrooms overlook the ICW to the Northwest. Perfect for entertaining, two private guest quarters offer ample space. Additional highlights include a

    Kate Allen Caney Y Realty

    1283 County Road 230, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /21

    $254,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5044 Freedom Ln, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    5044 Freedom Ln, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fm 2078 Unit 3776992, Wadsworth, TX 77483

      0 Fm 2078 Unit 3776992, Wadsworth, TX 77483

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tucker, Jr.

  • /13

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 7,884 Sq Ft
    • $88,398 per Acre

    41 County Road 291, Sargent, TX 77414

    A prime waterfront opportunity awaits on this 7,884 sq ft lot positioned along the peaceful banks of Caney Creek in Sargent. This homesite offers a tranquil setting with scenic water views and open surroundings, creating an ideal backdrop for a weekend escape or future coastal residence. Enjoy easy access to fishing, boating, and the relaxed pace of life that defines this charming waterfront

    Nicole Freer Corcoran Genesis

    41 County Road 291, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /49

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    385 Beachfront Dr, Matagorda, TX 77457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,191

    Last Listing Agent Jody & David Cassady Full Stringer Realty

    385 Beachfront Dr, Matagorda, TX 77457
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fm 2078 Unit 3776993, Wadsworth, TX 77483

      0 Fm 2078 Unit 3776993, Wadsworth, TX 77483

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tucker, Jr.

  • /22

    $170,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    1416 Avenue B, Bay City, TX 77414

    EVERYTHING IS NEW! This beautiful home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is located in the heart of Bay City, with easy access to supermarkets, retail stores, restaurants, and more. FULLY RENOVATED WITH MAJOR UPGRADES: new siding, new subfloor and flooring, new front and back porch, new kitchen and laundry room, new A/C system with ducts and grill boxes, new electrical wiring with a new

    Michael Vu Keller Williams Signature

    1416 Avenue B, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /16

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    94 County Road 148, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Shelton BRAVA Realty

    94 County Road 148, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 457 Unit 3776899, Bay City, TX 77414

      0 457 Unit 3776899, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Davant Matagorda Realty

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home