24,487

Matagorda County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $154,862

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $1,122,188 per Acre

    140 County Road 200, Sargent, TX 77414

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!! This ideal property is a few minutes to the ICW, Sargent Beach and East Matagorda Bay and over 215 FEET of total Waterfront bliss!!! Build your Dream Home, a private RV Spot or two, and not break the bank!! Located in Sargent, America this property is minutes to the ICW and another few minutes to Mitchell's Cut and the Gulf of America!!! Don't Dilly Dally on this

    Agent Photo

    Carla Rae Southard

    Coastal Realty Specialists

    (979) 300-7894

    140 County Road 200, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /14

    $700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3021 Sycamore Ave Unit 8, Bay City, TX 77414

    This charming 2 bed/1 bath upstairs apartment features Central HVAC, ceramic tile floors, and ceiling fans throughout. The kitchen boasts Granite countertops, a stove, and a refrigerator. Enjoy the natural light in this cozy 730 sq ft space built in 1975. Don't miss out on this convenient living opportunity! Stove & refrigerator included. Tenants are responsible for water and electricity, with

    SIGRID COLESIO Colesio Real Estate, LLC

    3021 Sycamore Ave Unit 8, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /2

    $17,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 County Road 299 Heron Lot 4 Unit 52362937, Sargent, TX 77414

    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $123,188 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 355 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,000

    Last Listing Agent Kandas Graham TopWater Real Estate LLC

    • /20

      Est $160,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      3002 10th St, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3002 10th St, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 317 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randall Peraza Vylla Home

  • /7

    $59,862

    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $433,783 per Acre

    540 Private Road 675, Bay City, TX 77414

    Escape to paradise with this prime property just minutes from the Gulf of America. Enjoy crabbing, fishing, and shelling in the serene surroundings. Perfect for RV living, completely cleared and has beach views. Sargent is a charming community offering bait camps, restaurants, and shopping. Only a 90-minute drive from Houston, making it a convenient getaway spot. Embrace the simplicity of packing

    Agent Photo

    Carla Rae Southard

    Coastal Realty Specialists

    (979) 432-7612

    540 Private Road 675, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /27

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3206 Avenue K, Bay City, TX 77414

    This completely renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom duplex offers a perfect blend of modern upgrades and practical living. The interior features a fresh, contemporary feel with tile flooring throughout the fully updated bathroom! You will stay comfortable year-round thanks to the brand-new Central AC and Heating system. The functional kitchen includes an electric stove, and the indoor utility room

    SIGRID COLESIO Colesio Real Estate, LLC

    3206 Avenue K, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /49

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    664 County Road 297, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,288

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Kresta TopWater Real Estate LLC

    664 County Road 297, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Pine Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1805 Pine Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Weaster Graham&Company Realty Group

  • /31

    $387,862

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    1867 County Road 291, Bay City, TX 77414

    Charming waterfront retreat in Caney Creek Haven! This beautiful, move-in-ready home sits on two waterfront lots along scenic Caney Creek, offering the perfect blend of relaxation and outdoor adventure. The open-concept layout creates an inviting space for entertaining, and the home is being sold fully furnished for immediate enjoyment. Located in the highly desirable Caney Creek Haven

    Agent Photo

    Carla Rae Southard

    Coastal Realty Specialists

    (979) 378-5565

    1867 County Road 291, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /22

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    147 W 9th St W, Markham, TX 77456

    This Markham single-family brick home offers approximately 1,360 sq ft of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The interior features modern updates including white cabinetry, clean Formica countertops, and a gas range in the kitchen. Durable vinyl plank flooring extends throughout the home, creating a cohesive and low-maintenance finish. The primary bathroom includes a tiled walk-in

    Derek Nemec Bay City Property Group, LLC

    147 W 9th St W, Markham, TX 77456
  • /9

    $358,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2401 16th St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Century Communities Valor Park - 70'

    2401 16th St, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /32

      Est $526,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Selkirk Rd, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      241 Selkirk Rd, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hewitt Ward Real Estate, Inc

  • /4

    $49,500

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,189 Sq Ft
    • $263,298 per Acre

    000 Selkirk Cir, Matagorda, TX 77414

    Discover the perfect get away with this heavily wooded lot in the Selkirk Subdivision! This property offers privacy and a serene natural setting, ideal for a weekend retreat or future homesite. Located just minutes from the Colorado River and Selkirk Island Boat Ramp, outdoor enthusiasts will love the easy access to fishing, boating, and wildlife. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a piece of

    Agent Photo

    Lin Hutzenbiler

    JLA Realty

    (979) 271-6880

    000 Selkirk Cir, Matagorda, TX 77414
  • /18

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    322 County Road 153, Bay City, TX 77414

    Charming Country Home for Lease – Peaceful Rural Living!Enjoy the privacy and quiet of country living while staying just a short drive from Bay City. This well-maintained home offers comfortable living space, a spacious yard, and plenty of room to relax and unwind.

    Miao Liu Forever Realty, LLC

    322 County Road 153, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /21

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    411 County Road 282, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Swope StarCrest Realty, LLC

    411 County Road 282, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /27

      Est $406,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 County Road 243, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      156 County Road 243, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 381 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jody & David Cassady Full Stringer Realty

  • /38

    $498,862

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1191 County Road 230, Bay City, TX 77414

    A GEM ON THE GULF! This stunning 2-bedroom, 21⁄2-bath coastal home features a spacious open-concept design, perfect for entertaining family and friends. Whether you’re looking for a personal retreat or a fantastic vacation rental with income potential, this property delivers. Enjoy expansive front and back decks—the front deck offers beautiful ocean views, while the back deck showcases

    Agent Photo

    Carla Rae Southard

    Coastal Realty Specialists

    (979) 464-4437

    1191 County Road 230, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /12

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    709 Matthews St, Bay City, TX 77414

    This charming home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious living area, and kitchen. Easy access to local shops and parks. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a piece of tranquility in the heart of the city.

    Victoria Romero 911HOMES, LLC

    709 Matthews St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /28

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    36 Old River Rd N Unit N, Palacios, TX 77465

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $52,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Landeros Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    36 Old River Rd N Unit N, Palacios, TX 77465
    • /24

      Est $253,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 San Bernard St, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      112 San Bernard St, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 151 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Brown Full Stringer Realty

  • /36

    $429,969

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft

    3219 Birkhill Ct, Bay City, TX 77414

    Don't miss out on this exquisite 4-bedroom, 3-bath, four-sided brick home, which offers a rare 3-car garage and 10' ceilings on the first floor. Built in 2019, the home features a Venetian eyebrow metal front door and an open floor plan with an approximately 630 SF second-level game room per CAD, which may also function as a fifth bedroom or office with a private full bathroom. The island kitchen

    Agent Photo

    John Notzon

    Keller Williams City View

    (979) 401-4316

    3219 Birkhill Ct, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /11

    $59,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    23 River Hollow Way, Blessing, TX 77465

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $59,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amberly Savage Ward Real Estate, Inc

    23 River Hollow Way, Blessing, TX 77465
    • /25

      Est $212,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Edna Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1620 Edna Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Stone Coldwell Banker Ultimate

  • /33

    $548,862

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    2061 County Road 230, Bay City, TX 77414

    TWO FOR THE PRICE OF ONE!! This beautiful home with private attached guest quarters is a rare find in the quiet coastal community of Sargent. Whether you’re searching for a second home or an investment property, this opportunity deserves a spot on your short list. The main home features a huge upstairs living, dining, and kitchen area with breathtaking views of the Gulf of America, wildlife

    Agent Photo

    Carla Rae Southard

    Coastal Realty Specialists

    (979) 814-4492

    2061 County Road 230, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /32

    $275,862 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    143 Private Road 652, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Rae Southard Coastal Realty Specialists

    143 Private Road 652, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /13

      Est $143,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Avenue G, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1012 Avenue G, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cleo Griffith Griffith Real Estate Services

  • /8

    $240,000

    $55K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 4.06 Acres
    • $59,113 per Acre

    1780 County Road 372, Palacios, TX 77465

    Price Reduced! Motivated Seller – Must Sell Before Summer Ends!Waterfront living on 4.06 acres! This serene property offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and direct water access. Whether you're looking to build your dream home or simply escape the city, this beautiful tract offers endless possibilities. Enjoy fishing, kayaking, or soaking in the sunset views right from your

    Agent Photo

    Lin Hutzenbiler

    JLA Realty

    (361) 306-0933

    1780 County Road 372, Palacios, TX 77465
  • /21

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3512 Monroe St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,113

    Century Communities Russell Ranch

    3512 Monroe St, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /12

      Est $136,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      2812 Park Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2812 Park Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Moon Kim Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc.

  • /35

    $299,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    4309 Ellison St, Bay City, TX 77414

    Builder Incentives Offered* Please visit our website (www.kendallhomes.net) or a sales model for more information. Introducing the Hardin, a cozy and inviting plan by Kendall Homes that seamlessly combines practicality with comfort. This charming residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a comfortable 1,634 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The 2-car garage adds a touch of

    Agent Photo

    Nohemi Ramirez

    JWang Properties Jenny Wang

    4309 Ellison St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /11

    $219,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4105 Mockingbird Ln, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,121

    Last Listing Agent Erik Frankson

    4105 Mockingbird Ln, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /12

      Est $111,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      2908 Pershing Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2908 Pershing Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCormick Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc.

  • /32

    $324,862

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    929 Private Road 652, Bay City, TX 77414

    WATERFRONT HOME located in one of the most desirable areas of Sargent, TX! This well-maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home clearly shows pride of ownership and has been recently remodeled. The home features a convenient in-house laundry room and a spacious open-concept living and dining area with beautiful water views. Step outside onto your large 27x18 private covered patio, perfect for enjoying

    Agent Photo

    Carla Rae Southard

    Coastal Realty Specialists

    (979) 399-7084

    929 Private Road 652, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /18

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    0 Cr 364 (River Road) Waterfront Unit 3778348, Palacios, TX 77465

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $33,505 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Tucker, Jr.

    • /35

      Est $401,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 3rd St, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      620 3rd St, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amberly Savage Ward Real Estate, Inc

  • /14

    $129,950

    • Land
    • 11,499 Sq Ft
    • $492,235 per Acre

    62 Oceania St, Sargent, TX 77414

    SERENITY AWAITS, Leave your work & worries behind & come live the good life here! Take a much-needed break from all the chaos and UNWIND! The sunsets are gorgeous, the beach is beautiful and not crowded! This wonderful parcel provides you with not one, but TWO LOTS, A recently poured COMMERCIAL GRADE 6-Inch-Thick slab. Multi-layer rock driveway, new decking on the Dock, a 30 AND a 50 Amp plug in

    Agent Photo

    Cheree Rose

    Sunrise Realty

    (979) 596-6855

    62 Oceania St, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /49

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    66 Cr 397 Primrose, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,430

    Last Listing Agent Amberly Savage Ward Real Estate, Inc

    66 Cr 397 Primrose, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /11

      Est $129,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Rugeley St, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      815 Rugeley St, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patsy Anderson Bay Prairie Investment Inc,

  • /12

    $145,862

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,013 Sq Ft
    • $528,869 per Acre

    2160 County Road 230, Sargent, TX 77414

    Rare find on Sargent Beach! This is one and a half lots on THE BEACH! Perfect spot for your dream beach house to be built! Sargent Beach Offers: Miles of serene coastline to enjoy, Great Sport Fishing, Shelling and the Sunrise and Sunsets cannot be beat. Sargent has several Bait camps, Boat Ramps and restaurants for you to enjoy...Don't let this one slip by! Start enjoying the "Salt Life" In

    Agent Photo

    Carla Rae Southard

    Coastal Realty Specialists

    (979) 701-2554

    2160 County Road 230, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /25

    $199,862 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    684 Blue Water Blvd, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,529

684 Blue Water Blvd, Bay City, TX 77414

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home