75,679

Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /61

    $449,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    431 E White Spruce Loop, Wasilla, AK 99654

    This beautifully maintained home offers a fantastic layout designed for comfortable living. Features brand new paint and carpet! Located just 10 minutes from shopping and dining, it combines convenience with a peaceful setting. Relax and take in the quiet surroundings from the inviting front porch or the spacious backyard, complete with a large deck and fully fenced yard. All bedrooms are

    Agent Photo

    Giacinto Paoletti

    Alaska Realty & Investments

    (855) 658-2278

    431 E White Spruce Loop, Wasilla, AK 99654
  • /28

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    623 E Rita Cir Unit 3, Wasilla, AK 99654

    Beautiful + spacious unit available in the heart of Wasilla! This thoughtfully designed home features granite countertops throughout, stainless steel appliances, and an open-concept layout connecting the living, kitchen, and dining areas. Enjoy the privacy of a dedicated deck just off the living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary bathroom includes a luxurious 6' soaker tub

    Agent Photo

    Roger Briley

    Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC

    (888) 319-5405

    623 E Rita Cir Unit 3, Wasilla, AK 99654
  • /41

    $354,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7160 E Beechcraft Rd, Wasilla, AK 99654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,536

    Last Listing Agent Ben Kinney Team Real Broker Wasilla

    7160 E Beechcraft Rd, Wasilla, AK 99654
    • /70

      $549,050 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      4254 S Letha Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4254 S Letha Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hondo Vizzerra Signature Real Estate Alaska

  • /7

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $14,474 per Acre

    L19 Wolverine Lake, Palmer, AK 99645

    Nice waterfront on Wolverine Lake. No road to this property. See the photos from access directions. Access is across the lake so please use discretion during spring and fall. This parcel backs up to borough property. Great place for a cabin that is not miles and miles from home but is still remote.

    Agent Photo

    Marty Van Diest

    Valley Market Real Estate

    (855) 678-2380

    L19 Wolverine Lake, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /26

    Starting at $839 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    507-511 E Cope Industrial Way, Palmer, AK 99645

    Whispering Winds Senior Apartments

    (844) 422-3016

    507-511 E Cope Industrial Way, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /43

    $509,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    526 W Birdnest Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,234

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Weller Real Broker Wasilla

    526 W Birdnest Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654
    • /17

      $365,297 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      17340 E Maud Rd, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      17340 E Maud Rd, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jay Van Diest Valley Market Real Estate

  • /7

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $28,571 per Acre

    1280 N Barbi Dr, Meadow Lakes, AK 99654

    Escape to the Meadow Lakes area and build your Alaska dream getaway on this nicely cleared lot with an existing pad already prepared for your future cabin or home. While not lakefront, the property is surrounded by many nearby lakes and recreational trails, giving you quick access to fishing, kayaking, snowmachining, and year-round outdoor fun.

    Agent Photo

    Elise Buchholz

    Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

    (833) 519-8133

    1280 N Barbi Dr, Meadow Lakes, AK 99654
  • /32

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    623 E Rita Cir Unit 2, Wasilla, AK 99654

Agent Photo

    Roger Briley

    Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC

    (833) 697-1565

    623 E Rita Cir Unit 2, Wasilla, AK 99654
  • /2

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1450 Minnetonka Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $67,708 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Steele Elite Real Estate Group

    1450 Minnetonka Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654
    • /50

      $285,869 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 E Dolphin Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      512 E Dolphin Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent The Ficek Team Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Dream Makers

  • /60

    $999,790

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,496 Sq Ft

    7551 E Southshore Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654

    Have you been day dreaming of living on a lake?! Now's your chance! This stunning lakefront home offers breathtaking mountain views & a serene waterfront setting. Inside, enjoy a beautifully renovated kitchen w/ custom features & a luxurious master suite w/ a private balcony, cozy gas fireplace, & oversized walk-in closet.The spacious living room boasts panoramic views of the Talkeetna Mountains,

    Agent Photo

    Giacinto Paoletti

    Alaska Realty & Investments

    (866) 505-9860

    7551 E Southshore Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654
  • /20

    Starting at $1,355 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3235 E Cottle Loop, Wasilla, AK 99654

    Looking for the perfect blend of natural beauty and modern conveniences? Welcome to Amber Ridge Apartments in Wasilla, AK! Amber Ridge offers pet-friendly 1 and 2-bedroom apartments. Our homes have open-concept layouts and modern kitchens with a full appliance package. Select homes feature sleek granite countertops. You can enjoy the convenience of having an online payment portal and a 24-hour

    Amber Ridge

    (844) 569-5288

    3235 E Cottle Loop, Wasilla, AK 99654
  • /62

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6903 W Gang Plank Dr, Wasilla, AK 99623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,403

    Last Listing Agent User Rmg Real Estate Group RMG Real Estate

    6903 W Gang Plank Dr, Wasilla, AK 99623
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      2665 N Anthony Rd, Houston, AK 99654

      2665 N Anthony Rd, Houston, AK 99654

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terry Beal RE/MAX

  • /22

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 7.3 Acres
    • $51,370 per Acre

    13183 N Glenn Hwy, Sutton, AK 99674

    Beautiful 7.3-acre property on the Glenn Highway near Sutton. This stunning, south facing homesite has spectacular Chugach Mountain views from the bluff above the Matanuska River. The property has a developed driveway, high producing well and electricity on-site. Landscaped areas within the mature forest include spacious lawns, a fenced vegetable garden, perennial flower beds and fruit trees.

    Agent Photo

    Marty Van Diest

    Valley Market Real Estate

    (855) 266-3067

    13183 N Glenn Hwy, Sutton, AK 99674
  • /12

    Starting at $695 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    449 N Yenlo St, Wasilla, AK 99654

    Yenlo Square

    (833) 527-0975

    449 N Yenlo St, Wasilla, AK 99654
  • /35

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5771 N Talgach View Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,462

    Last Listing Agent The Walden Team Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    5771 N Talgach View Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654
    • /17

      Est $120,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      1987 S Lodge Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1987 S Lodge Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Ishmael Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

  • /47

    $190,000

    $40K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.65 Acres
    • $71,698 per Acre

    26333 S Gadol Dr, Talkeetna, AK 99676

    This new airpark is wrapping up construction! Features the 76-acre Baldy lake with frontage lots! There's a 1300-acre area with a 2000-foot airstrip! With stunning views varying from the Alaska range, Talkeetna mountains, on a healthy borealis forest. Snow machine up to Baldy mountain in the winter in around 30 mins which offers over 30 square miles of the beautiful Talkeetna mountains. In the

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Shear

    Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

    (844) 569-6321

    26333 S Gadol Dr, Talkeetna, AK 99676
  • /12

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1001 N Lucille St, Wasilla, AK 99654

    Forest Hills Townhouses offer a quiet community living in the middle of Wasilla. Forest Hills sits right along Lucille Street with access to bike trails, bus routes and we are a hop, skip and a jump from Wasilla Wonderland Park.Each well maintained unit has a fenced patio, washer/dryer, dishwasher, carpet/laminate floors, and storage. Playground on-site.Tenants pay electric.

    Forest Hill

    (833) 405-1425

    1001 N Lucille St, Wasilla, AK 99654
  • /44

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    404 N Denali St, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,921

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Kroon Real Broker Wasilla

    404 N Denali St, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /24

      Est $421,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      1262 E Fairview Meadows Ave, Wasilla, AK 99654

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1262 E Fairview Meadows Ave, Wasilla, AK 99654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Tanner Mock The Kristan Cole Team Branch Office Keller Williams Realty - Alaska Group

  • /57

    $510,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    3802 W Birch Leaf Way, Wasilla, AK 99654

    Elegance without extravagance! Built with family and living in mind, wide open layout with room to entertain. Upscale kitchen, bathrooms, tile & trim. Many aesthetic extras. Amazing natural lighting with South facing deck & back yard, this 1 full acre has a nicely put in lawn, woodsy fire pit area, RV parking and plenty of room for more toys. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood & short dead-end road.

    Agent Photo

    Nick Bobo

    Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    (833) 519-7038

    3802 W Birch Leaf Way, Wasilla, AK 99654
  • /20

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1775 Thuma St, Palmer, AK 99645

    TDD One-eight zero zero-seven seven zero- eight nine seven threeWe are located in a quiet neighborhood within walking distance to shopping. Amenities include ample off-street parking, spacious outdoor areas, and in-unit laundry.Vouchers accepted!The rents for these affordable townhomes are based on income.EHOProfessionally managed by North Star Management

    Eagle Ridge Townhomes

    (833) 859-5851

    1775 Thuma St, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /52

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1760 E Scotwood Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,871

    Last Listing Agent Renae Werner Somers Sotheby's International Realty Eagle River

    1760 E Scotwood Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654
    • /33

      Est $290,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      2040 E Caribou Loop, Wasilla, AK 99654

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2040 E Caribou Loop, Wasilla, AK 99654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent C Gamez Homes Corp Real Broker Alaska

  • /18

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $10,421 per Acre

    69150 S McKinley Vista Loop, Willow, AK 99694

    One lot of many that has been Subdivided and ready for recreational use or new construction. Lot(s) boast terrific natural building material, easy access and utilities are in the area. Only 5 Lots Left! Calling all builders. Some of these lots have views.

    Agent Photo

    Elise Buchholz

    Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

    (866) 604-6650

    69150 S McKinley Vista Loop, Willow, AK 99694
  • /12

    Starting at $1,035 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    855 W Fern Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

    We are located in a quiet neighborhood within walking distance to shopping. Amenities include ample off-street parking, spacious outdoor areas, and on-site laundry. The affordable apartments have rents based on income. Vouchers accepted!EHOProfessionally managed by North Star Management

    Hunter Creek Apartments

    (855) 916-7950

    855 W Fern Ave, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /14

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    49964 S Muir Rd, Talkeetna, AK 99676

    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,348

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Dehoop Signature Real Estate Alaska

    49964 S Muir Rd, Talkeetna, AK 99676
    • /66

      Est $442,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      7712 E Downstream Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7712 E Downstream Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Hughes Alaska Realty & Investments

  • /5

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 3.66 Acres
    • $6,831 per Acre

    Tr D Asls 76-087, Trapper Creek, AK 99683

    This remote property just two miles off the main highway is adjacent to the breathtaking views of mount Denali, this pristine vacant land offers an exceptional opportunity for nature enthusiasts and outdoor lovers alike. Surrounded by Alaskas rich wildlife, this property serves as the perfect retreat with a paralleling a creek and perfect for aviation enthusiast!

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Shear

    Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

    (877) 379-7640

    Tr D Asls 76-087, Trapper Creek, AK 99683
  • /11

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    33577 Bowersox Place, Talkeetna, AK 99676

    Property Id: 2498002Cozy and beautifully maintained studio apartment above detached garage. Fully furnished. Utilities provided. Stacked queen bed (pulls out to two beds), full kitchen and bathroom. Washer/dryer in a utility room off the garage. Kids and pets live in the main house.

    (877) 517-5373

    33577 Bowersox Place, Talkeetna, AK 99676
  • /4

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    L1 B1 N Sandburg Dr, North Lakes, AK 99654

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $103,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Peltier Hometown Realty

    L1 B1 N Sandburg Dr, North Lakes, AK 99654
    • /40

      Est $491,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      5115 E Brome Ave, Wasilla, AK 99654

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5115 E Brome Ave, Wasilla, AK 99654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Cash Real Broker Wasilla

  • /40

    $335,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    3250 N Diana Ave, Palmer, AK 99645

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 1 bath home on 2.25 acres on Lazy Mountain. Lots of wood accents. Nice mountain view. Close to trails. This is a beautiful lot with trails throughout. Lots of room for a second home if desired. Large shed on a 32x28 gravel pad. Do not drive in the driveway. 48 hour notice to show.

    Agent Photo

    Marty Van Diest

    Valley Market Real Estate

    (844) 351-4324

    3250 N Diana Ave, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /18

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1551 N Lucus Rd, Wasilla, AK 99654

    Property Id: 1468838Affordable Rental Program for Alaska Native and American Indian families. Rent ranges from $1100.00 - $1939.00 (based on 30% of the households gross annual income). 3 bedroom/2.5 bath, Townhome, including 1 car garage with brand new appliances located in Wasilla. Washer and Dryer are provided. *Credit/Background Check for all individuals 18 years of age and older.

    (844) 954-2725

    1551 N Lucus Rd, Wasilla, AK 99654
  • /2

    $424,310 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6216 N Snowflower Ln, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,360

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Kroon Real Broker Wasilla

    6216 N Snowflower Ln, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /64

      Est $311,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      2720 S Terrace Loop, Wasilla, AK 99623

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2720 S Terrace Loop, Wasilla, AK 99623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly McGowan Elite Real Estate Group

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home