4

Recently Sold Mathews, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $142,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    166 Pine Ridge Rd, Union Springs, AL 36089

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,957

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Morgan Bickerstaff Parham, LLC

    166 Pine Ridge Rd, Union Springs, AL 36089
  • /31

    $1,600,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    172 County Road 61 Rd, Aberfoil, AL 36064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $727/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TJ Williford Partners Realty

    172 County Road 61 Rd, Aberfoil, AL 36064
  • /48

    $195,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    18428 U S 29, Union Springs, AL 36089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Corwin Corwin Realty Group

    18428 U S 29, Union Springs, AL 36089
  • /21

    $79,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    601 Mason Dr, Union Springs, AL 36089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRITTANY REGISTER THE PRIME REAL ESTATE GROUP

    601 Mason Dr, Union Springs, AL 36089
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home