47

Mathews County VA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /5

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $45,152 per Acre

    .26+AC John Clayton Memorial Hwy, North, VA 23128

    Great Opportunity! .33 ac wooded lot conveniently located near Gloucester and Mathews Courthouse! No soil work - Buyer to perform due diligence.

    Martha Owens Riverview Realty LLC

    .26+AC John Clayton Memorial Hwy, North, VA 23128
  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 34,238 Sq Ft
    • $31,807 per Acre

    0 New Point Comfort Hwy Unit 2508269, Mathews County, VA 23109

    Vacant lot

    Melissa Polonsky Rob White Realty LLC

  • /3

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 14,518 Sq Ft
    • $44,704 per Acre

    .33 Ac John Clayton Memorial Hwy, North, VA 23128

Martha Owens Riverview Realty, LLC

    .33 Ac John Clayton Memorial Hwy, North, VA 23128
  • /2

    $28,595

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $14,298 per Acre

    0011 Virginia 14, North, VA 23128

    Beautiful lot located on Route 14 Quick to Gloucester and Hospital, Walmart, etc. Wooded lot. Come build your Dream Home!

    Deborah Morgan Morgan & Edwards Real Estate

    0011 Virginia 14, North, VA 23128
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 5.27 Acres
    • $5,693 per Acre

    00 Holly Point Rd, Mathews, VA 23109

    Perfect location for camping or hunting, just minutes outside the town of Mathews, VA!! Planning department advised the lot may be subdivided into two lots with 2.5 minimum acreage (must have 24' minimum rd frontage, both lots must be suitable for well and septic). No Perc test on record. No Plat available yet, see parcel view and county GIS.

    Cabell Childress Long & Foster REALTORS

    00 Holly Point Rd, Mathews, VA 23109
  • /17

    $142,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $71,000 per Acre

    000 Horn Harbor Ave, New Point, VA 23125

    WATERFRONT LOT ON HORN HARBOR. 188' FRONTAGE. EXPANSIVE VIEWS AND EASY ACCESS TO THE CHESAPEAKE BAY. THERE IS NO RECORDED SURVEY. DEEDED RIGHT OF WAY IS BEING BUSHOGGED FOR EASY ACCESS TO THE WATERFRONT. PRELIMINARY SOIL WORK INDICATES THE NEED FOR AN ENGINEERED SEPTIC SYSTEM. CALL LISTING AGENT FOR DETAILS.

    Frank Wingfield NextHome Coast To Country Real Estate

    000 Horn Harbor Ave, New Point, VA 23125
  • /25

    $289,900

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $185,192 per Acre

    246 Davis Creek Rd, Onemo, VA 23130

    Rarely available commercial waterfront property located on scenic Davis Creek, just minutes to the open Chesapeake Bay—an ideal setting for local watermen and commercial vessels. This unique offering includes three parcels totaling approximately 1.57 acres, all cleared and sold together. The main waterfront parcel features approximately 158 feet of bulkhead and dock frontage, complete with a

    Renee Edwards Morgan & Edwards Real Estate

    246 Davis Creek Rd, Onemo, VA 23130

Showing Results 41 - 47, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home