636

Recently Sold Homes in 28104

Section Image
  • /12

    $240,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    332 Spring Hill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,697

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Finch Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    332 Spring Hill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /37

    $547,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    14807 Middlesborough Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,110

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Ashcraft NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    14807 Middlesborough Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /39

    $875,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2030 Gloucester St, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,361

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Cowden Corcoran HM Properties

    2030 Gloucester St, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /25

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    311 Coronado Ave Unit 62, Indian Trail, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Miller SM North Carolina Brokerage

    311 Coronado Ave Unit 62, Indian Trail, NC 28104
  • /37

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1007 Moose Trail, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,287

    Last Listing Agent Billy Shugart Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    1007 Moose Trail, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /18

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1464 Stonedown Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,141

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hunt Sailors Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1464 Stonedown Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /48

    $755,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1708 Meadow Crest Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,196

    Last Listing Agent John Bankston Austin-Barnett Realty LLC

    1708 Meadow Crest Ct, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /43

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1005 Headwaters Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,601

    Last Listing Agent Rick Hurd NextHome Paramount

    1005 Headwaters Ct, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /48

    $835,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11024 Persimmon Creek Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,945

    Last Listing Agent David Olivieri Ivester Jackson Christie's

    11024 Persimmon Creek Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /47

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    9011 Brad Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,947

    Last Listing Agent Kay Dowd Keller Williams South Park

    9011 Brad Ct, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /14

    $735,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    TBD Weddington Rd, Weddington, NC 28104

    • Land
    • 2.71 Acres
    • $271,402 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Nitsche Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    TBD Weddington Rd, Weddington, NC 28104
  • /46

    $1,275,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    610 Hampshire Hill Rd, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,257,096

    Last Listing Agent Marlyn Jamison Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

    610 Hampshire Hill Rd, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /21

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1001 Serel Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,298

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Suther Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    1001 Serel Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /46

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1006 Spring Rose Ln, Wesley Chapel, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,220

    Last Listing Agent Myra Morton NextHome Paramount

    1006 Spring Rose Ln, Wesley Chapel, NC 28104
  • /25

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1832 Hammond Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,015

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Medlin Keller Williams Select

    1832 Hammond Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /28

    $2,100,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3009 Forest Lawn Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • Land
    • 16.66 Acres
    • $126,050 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,497

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Weaver Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    3009 Forest Lawn Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /41

    $900,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5122 Harwich Cir, Weddington, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,178

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Magette Keller Williams South Park

    5122 Harwich Cir, Weddington, NC 28104
  • /47

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    820 Hampshire Hill Rd Unit 106, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,420

    Last Listing Agent Carla Weyrick Howard Hanna Allen Tate Albemarle

    820 Hampshire Hill Rd Unit 106, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /44

    $438,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    419 Burr St, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,972

    Last Listing Agent Emily Gheati Keller Williams Select

    419 Burr St, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /19

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1000 Hawthorne Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,464

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bodmer Keller Williams South Park

    1000 Hawthorne Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /30

    $535,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1009 Summer Creste Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,769

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dickinson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1009 Summer Creste Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /47

    $785,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2629 Providence Hills Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,386

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ordan Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    2629 Providence Hills Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /36

    $675,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6004 Clover Hill Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,130

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Horton Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    6004 Clover Hill Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /47

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1001 Tolka Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,532

    Last Listing Agent Janeequa Townsend Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    1001 Tolka Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /30

    $1,589,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1015 Kendall Dr Unit 4, Wesley Chapel, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Adams Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    1015 Kendall Dr Unit 4, Wesley Chapel, NC 28173
  • /2

    $971,555

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2021 Mount Nelson Way, Wesley Chapel, NC 28110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    2021 Mount Nelson Way, Wesley Chapel, NC 28110
  • /3

    $2,300,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    7900 Skye Lochs Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,265,397

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hahn Coldwell Banker Realty

    7900 Skye Lochs Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /31

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    812 Dogwood Creek Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,960

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Schmidt EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    812 Dogwood Creek Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /40

    $860,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5101 Belicourt Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,351

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla English Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    5101 Belicourt Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /42

    $1,015,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    308 Hollister Estates Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,164

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Dernosek Premier South

    308 Hollister Estates Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /44

    $865,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    12711 Duncourtney Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,419

12711 Duncourtney Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /48

    $640,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    804 Dogwood Creek Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,791

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Miller LPT Realty, LLC

    804 Dogwood Creek Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /45

    $640,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    808 Dogwood Creek Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,389

    Last Listing Agent Karla Topete Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    808 Dogwood Creek Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /35

    $630,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    715 Dogwood Creek Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,619

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gushee Home Team Realty

    715 Dogwood Creek Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /37

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    516 Jim Parker Rd, Monroe, NC 28110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,776

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lambert NextHome Paramount

    516 Jim Parker Rd, Monroe, NC 28110
  • /30

    $1,399,900

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2003 Kendall Dr Unit 5, Wesley Chapel, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

2003 Kendall Dr Unit 5, Wesley Chapel, NC 28173

Showing Results 601 - 636, Page 16 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home