17,807

Homes in ZIP Code 28105

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $645,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft

    1027 Masefield Ave, Matthews, NC 28105

    Welcome to 1027 Masefield Avenue, a thoughtfully designed 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home located in the highly sought-after Tennyson community — just 3 miles from charming downtown Matthews and 10 miles to Uptown Charlotte. This modern farmhouse showcases impeccable design and an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and chef’s kitchen — ideal for both everyday

    Agent Photo

    Whitney Parsons

    Ivester Jackson Christie's

    (980) 246-3384

    1027 Masefield Ave, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /18

    $2,140 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    439 Sadie Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    Charming Ranch-Style Home in the Desirable Matthews Park Community!This cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is full of charm and thoughtful updates. Featuring beautiful wood flooring throughout, the open-concept kitchen offers granite countertops, a stunning tiled backsplash, and flows seamlessly into the living area — perfect for entertaining friends and family. Freshly painted in neutral tones, the

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Scholz

    Team Scholz Properties Unlimited Inc

    (980) 525-8864

    439 Sadie Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /23

    $756,950 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    15126 Sustar Farm Dr Unit 36, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,224

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bennett The Nichols Company

    15126 Sustar Farm Dr Unit 36, Matthews, NC 28105
    • /41

      Est $555,025 Not Listed For Sale

      4433 Forest Gate Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4433 Forest Gate Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Copp RPMS Realty Corp

  • /41

    $1,250,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,192 Sq Ft

    1015 Chelsea Place, Matthews, NC 28105

    Welcome to this pristine home where beauty, flexibility, and convenience come together in a thoughtfully designed layout. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the light-filled spaces and effortless flow created for both everyday living and entertaining. A spacious dining room greets you at the front of the home — perfect for hosting gatherings. The fully renovated kitchen serves as the

    Agent Photo

    Molly Zahn Harrison

    JET Realty Carolinas

    (980) 577-0095

    1015 Chelsea Place, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /80

    Starting at $1,390 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    3110 Doe River Way, Matthews, NC 28105

    Tessa Communities is a creative concept in leased living with luxury apartments, single-family homes and townhouses designed to delight. Each residence offers a maintenance-free and amenity-filled lifestyle with impeccably landscaped grounds and active community spaces. Cutting-edge amenities and thoughtful attention to detail are evident throughout. It's exactly what you'd expect from a

    Tessa Matthews Homes, Townhomes and Apartments

    (980) 982-2614

    3110 Doe River Way, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /5

    $326,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4240 Ladys Slipper Ln, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,304

    Last Listing Agent Billy Arango Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    4240 Ladys Slipper Ln, Matthews, NC 28105
    • /3

      Est $152,667 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Woodglen Ln Unit CAR4232656, Matthews, NC 28105

      0 Woodglen Ln Unit CAR4232656, Matthews, NC 28105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,750
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Williamson DW Realty Team Inc

  • /43

    $568,412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft

    4418 Forest Gate Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    RARE END UNIT TOWNHOME IN GLENMORE! Beautifully appointed, move in ready and tons of natural light! Perfectly located in South Charlotte just minutes from Providence Road, Waverly, The Promenade, The Arboretum, and I-485. Boasting 2,572 square feet, this spacious corner residence combines comfort, functionality, and style. The main level is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, featuring

    Agent Photo

    Justin Boston

    Horizon Realty Carolinas

    (980) 982-3698

    4418 Forest Gate Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /28

    Starting at $1,269

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1315 Cameron Matthews Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    At Avana Reserve, you will find inviting spaces that you're happy to call home. Our upgraded one, two and three-bedroom apartments give you room to stretch your legs and plan for life's many phases.

    Avana Reserve

    (980) 246-2941

    1315 Cameron Matthews Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /16

    $395,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3223 Rheinwood Ct, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,971

    Last Listing Agent Mane Davtyan Coldwell Banker Realty

    3223 Rheinwood Ct, Matthews, NC 28105
    • /28

      Est $486,930 Not Listed For Sale

      4010 Richard Andrew Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4010 Richard Andrew Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Shi Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /28

    $545,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    10803 Chestnut Hill Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    No HOA! Extremely well-maintained private retreat-style one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, ideally situated on a 1+ acre lot in a popular location with convenient access to dining, shopping, and entertainment. A welcoming entry and private foyer lead into the great room, highlighted by a cozy stone-surround gas fireplace. The kitchen offers solid surface countertops, tile

    Agent Photo

    Matt Sarver

    Keller Williams Lake Norman

    (704) 709-4005

    10803 Chestnut Hill Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /65

    Starting at $1,395 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    10315 Monrovia Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    Welcome home to The Address Galleria. This stunning community is home to luxurious amenities, spacious layouts, and all the modern comforts you've been looking for. Here, you'll discover 5-star amenities like a resort-style pool, fully equipped fitness center, outdoor lounge area, and so much more. Whether you're a retiree looking forward to the best years of your life or a recent transplant

    The Address Galleria

    (980) 890-4535

    10315 Monrovia Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /34

    $565,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3613 Martele Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,375

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ordan Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    3613 Martele Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227
    • /6

      Est $163,637 Not Listed For Sale

      3200 Jonesberry Rd, Matthews, NC 28105

      • Built 0
      3200 Jonesberry Rd, Matthews, NC 28105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Mathers MATHERS REALTY.COM

  • /34

    $330,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft

    11316 Morgan Valley Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    Beautiful 2-bed, 2.5-bath townhome situated in the Covington at Providence community. The main level showcases an open-concept layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring, half bathroom, kitchen featuring abundant cabinet space and large island, a gracious dining area, and a comfortable living space with remote control gas fireplace. Step outside to discover a fenced patio area at the rear of the

    Agent Photo

    Kiwan Bigelow

    Keller Williams Connected

    (704) 343-6770

    11316 Morgan Valley Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /61

    Starting at $949 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2100 Woodway Hills Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    Mission Matthews Place Apartments in Matthews, North Carolina is a vibrant and welcoming community that offers the best of both worlds: a peaceful and serene setting close to all the conveniences and excitement of city life. Residents at Mission Matthews Place enjoy spacious and well-appointed apartments with features like hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. The

    Matthews Place

    (704) 686-8493

    2100 Woodway Hills Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /22

    $445,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    316 Epperstone Ln, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,676

    Last Listing Agent Amy Horne Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    316 Epperstone Ln, Matthews, NC 28105
    • /38

      Est $519,250 Not Listed For Sale

      5915 Glenmore Garden Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5915 Glenmore Garden Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Lewis NextHome Paramount

  • /35

    $414,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    2206 Bexar Trail, Matthews, NC 28105

    New PRICING! Minutes to the NEW WEDDINGTON EXIT! Plantation shutters accent the windows, while crown molding and wainscoting add a polished, designer feel throughout. The open floor plan highlights a gourmet kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a tile backsplash, extra-tall cabinets, and a large island with a deep single-bowl sink, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient drop

    Agent Photo

    Don Anthony Gomez

    C-A-RE Realty

    (980) 393-6893

    2206 Bexar Trail, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /93

    Starting at $1,604

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4010 Waiting St, Matthews, NC 28105

    At Matthews Square, residents have access to a variety of upgraded community amenities. Our goal is to enhance our residents' lives. We want you to find places in our community to entertain, focus, and relax. That's why we have created thoughtful spaces in our community just for you!

    Matthews Square

    (980) 414-8393

    4010 Waiting St, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /16

    $2,476,045 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    306 Sugar Maple Ln, Weddington, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger V. Berrey Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    306 Sugar Maple Ln, Weddington, NC 28104
    • /48

      Est $1,763,825 Not Listed For Sale

      1355 Wyndmere Hills Ln, Matthews, NC 28105

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1355 Wyndmere Hills Ln, Matthews, NC 28105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,713,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Fuqua Helen Adams Realty

  • /45

    $695,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft

    13630 Tranquil Day Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    This immaculate 2022-built residence effortlessly combines contemporary sophistication with refined comfort. Designed for modern living, the open-concept floor plan centers around a stunning chef’s kitchen boasting an impressive 14-foot quartz island, premium stainless steel appliances including a gas cooktop and wall oven, a farmhouse sink, and an oversized walk-in pantry. The main level

    Agent Photo

    Andy Griesinger

    EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    (980) 577-6237

    13630 Tranquil Day Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /60

    Starting at $2,115

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4101 * Glenloch Cir, Matthews, NC 28105

    It's the time of your life... why not enjoy all its privileges? Introducing Inspire Royal Park, an extraordinary senior apartment community in Matthews, NC designed for you.Our 55+ apartment rental community located in Matthews offers one and two bedroom, apartment homes. Select cottage homes are also available with attached garages. Relax in luxury with chef-inspired kitchens enhanced by

    Inspire Royal Park - 55+ Active Adult Community

    (980) 414-3915

    4101 * Glenloch Cir, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /33

    $800,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    302 Bramwell Place, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,609

    Last Listing Agent Tula Kourakos RE/MAX Executive

    302 Bramwell Place, Matthews, NC 28105
    • /27

      Est $311,728 Not Listed For Sale

      11308 Morgan Valley Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      11308 Morgan Valley Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Venable Real Broker, LLC

  • /46

    $695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    10112 Idlewild Rd, Matthews, NC 28105

    Tucked away on 2.7 (consisting fo 3 parcels) private acres in Matthews, this one-of-a-kind property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a peaceful, nature-filled setting with established gardens, winding paths, and multiple outdoor living spaces.Designed for those seeking a more intentional lifestyle, the grounds feature dedicated garden areas, mature landscaping, and space to create your own

    Agent Photo

    Tula Kourakos

    RE/MAX Executive

    (704) 413-1637

    10112 Idlewild Rd, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /21

    Starting at $1,080 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1701 Gander Cove Ln, Matthews, NC 28105

    Welcome Home to Brookside 17!

    Brookside 17

    (980) 246-4692

    1701 Gander Cove Ln, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /42

    $628,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1840 Thornblade Ridge Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,936

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Horne ProStead Realty

    1840 Thornblade Ridge Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
    • /43

      Est $669,005 Not Listed For Sale

      2016 Monaghan Ct, Matthews, NC 28105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2016 Monaghan Ct, Matthews, NC 28105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Pearson Helen Adams Realty

  • /37

    $510,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    13333 Kintyre Ct, Matthews, NC 28105

    NO HOA! Updated! Prime Matthews LocationWelcome to the Heathers. This is the one you have been waiting for. Beautifully renovated and move-in ready. Starting with the Freshly painted exterior, new gutters and rocking chair front porch. Step inside to a neutral color palette & updated lighting. Formal Dining room to enjoy family, friends and home cooked meals. Tasteful tile flooring throughout

    Agent Photo

    Wendi Hensel

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    (704) 343-8406

    13333 Kintyre Ct, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /39

    Starting at $1,505

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    10624 Parrish St, Matthews, NC 28105

    We are now accepting in-person and self-guided tours via scheduled appointments only. Our Virtual tours are also available. Please schedule yours today. From the detailed architecture to the two gourmet kitchens packages, everything about Fountains Matthews is designed to make it the home you've always wanted. Our amenities package rivals that of exclusive resorts, including a saltwater pool with

    Fountains Matthews

    (980) 414-8649

    10624 Parrish St, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /38

    $932,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4210 Wallbrook Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,222

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Carlson IT Realty, LLC

    4210 Wallbrook Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
    • /47

      Est $512,806 Not Listed For Sale

      916 Somersby Ln, Matthews, NC 28105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      916 Somersby Ln, Matthews, NC 28105

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wess Cason RE/MAX

  • /15

    $239,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    3734 Melrose Cottage Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    Darling 2-bedroom 2.5-bathroom townhome. Enjoy all it has to offer from the spacious bedrooms to separate dining room, New stainless appliances, lush new carpet and stately columns. Open Living Room with lots of Natural Light. Kitchen well-equipped with all appliances and plenty of cabinets. Shaded Private Back Patio. Bedrooms even have their own attached private bathrooms and walk-in closets.

    Agent Photo

    Wess Cason

    Wess Cason Realty Inc

    (980) 600-2112

    3734 Melrose Cottage Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /55

    Starting at $984

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2808 Cross Point Cir, Matthews, NC 28105

    Welcome to Avana Matthews a collection of studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes. We understand that your home is more than a place to live. It's a place to unwind after a long day. It's a space to share moments with loved ones or take care of daily tasks that keep life running smoothly. Our apartments invite you to be yourself while enjoying access to all the essentials.

    Avana Matthews

    (980) 414-3210

    2808 Cross Point Cir, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /21

    $380,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3729 Oak View Ct, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,884

    Last Listing Agent Moira Bauer Corcoran HM Properties

    3729 Oak View Ct, Matthews, NC 28105
    • /42

      Est $552,000 Not Listed For Sale

      539 Stanhope Ln, Matthews, NC 28105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      539 Stanhope Ln, Matthews, NC 28105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Scibor Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home