35

Recently Sold Homes in 48159

Section Image
  • 13343 Ostrander Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    $287,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    13343 Ostrander Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $8,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Norton Karen Norton-Broker

    13343 Ostrander Rd, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 0 Townsend Unit 50202268, Maybee, MI 48159

    $39,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    0 Townsend Unit 50202268, Maybee, MI 48159

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $21,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hudkins Berkshire Hathaway Home Service Kee Realty

    0 Townsend Unit 50202268, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 8989 Steffas Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    $705,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8989 Steffas Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,279

    Last Listing Agent Lori Ratz-Moore Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

    8989 Steffas Rd, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 12941 Mayer Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    12941 Mayer Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,930

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Heinzerling Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    12941 Mayer Rd, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 1 Ostrander Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    $36,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1 Ostrander Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $22,531 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 1,174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Grostick Real Estate One in Milan

    1 Ostrander Rd, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 1-C Wells Rd, Milan, MI 48160

    $85,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1-C Wells Rd, Milan, MI 48160

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $18,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

1-C Wells Rd, Milan, MI 48160
  • 9300 Hoffman Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    9300 Hoffman Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,766

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wilson Gerweck Real Estate in Monroe

    9300 Hoffman Rd, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 9805 Steffas Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    $277,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    9805 Steffas Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,736

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Church ARE Homes, LLC

    9805 Steffas Rd, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 5571 Zink Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5571 Zink Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,151

    Last Listing Agent Val Lancaster Howard Hanna - Monroe

    5571 Zink Rd, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 7731 Frederick St, Maybee, MI 48159

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7731 Frederick St, Maybee, MI 48159

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,947

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Perry RE/MAX Dynamic

    7731 Frederick St, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 12940 Ostrander Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    12940 Ostrander Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,062

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jarvis KW Realty Livingston

    12940 Ostrander Rd, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 15705 Cone Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    $206,500

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    15705 Cone Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,853

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Wood Gerweck Real Estate in Monroe

    15705 Cone Rd, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 8785 Sams Dr Unit 8793, Maybee, MI 48159

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8785 Sams Dr Unit 8793, Maybee, MI 48159

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,389

    Last Listing Agent Jean Knapp Howard Hanna - Monroe

    8785 Sams Dr Unit 8793, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 8757- 8765 Sams, Maybee, MI 48159

    $122,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8757- 8765 Sams, Maybee, MI 48159

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,584

    Last Listing Agent Jean Knapp Howard Hanna - Monroe

    8757- 8765 Sams, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 0000 Oelke Rd, Dundee, MI 48131

    $129,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0000 Oelke Rd, Dundee, MI 48131

    • Land
    • 10.76 Acres
    • $12,072 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Levicki Real Estate One Monroe

    0000 Oelke Rd, Dundee, MI 48131
  • Townsend Townsend Rd, Maybee Vlg, MI 48159

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    Townsend Townsend Rd, Maybee Vlg, MI 48159

    • Land
    • 13.23 Acres
    • $6,803 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Morris EXP Realty

    Townsend Townsend Rd, Maybee Vlg, MI 48159
  • 7767 Frederick St, Maybee, MI 48159

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7767 Frederick St, Maybee, MI 48159

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,615

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ridenour @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Detroit

    7767 Frederick St, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 8705 Steffas Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

    $399,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    8705 Steffas Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,584

    Last Listing Agent Tom Wagner Howard Hanna - Monroe

    8705 Steffas Rd, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 11040 Grams Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    $442,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    11040 Grams Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,961

    Last Listing Agent Blake Johnson Anthology Real Estate

    11040 Grams Rd, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 9061 Smith St, Maybee, MI 48159

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9061 Smith St, Maybee, MI 48159

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,324

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Evola The Danberry Company - Temperance

    9061 Smith St, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 14405 Rawsonville Rd, Belleville, MI 48111

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    14405 Rawsonville Rd, Belleville, MI 48111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,277

    Last Listing Agent Christie Cook River Oaks Realty

    14405 Rawsonville Rd, Belleville, MI 48111
  • 9306 Raisin St, Maybee, MI 48159

    $219,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9306 Raisin St, Maybee, MI 48159

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,345

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bolton Key Realty One LLC - Summerfield

    9306 Raisin St, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 9150 Doty Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    9150 Doty Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,826

9150 Doty Rd, Maybee, MI 48159
  • /5

    $36,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1 Ostrander Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $22,531 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 829 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Grostick Real Estate One Inc

    1 Ostrander Rd, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 0 Steffas Rd Unit 50175036, Maybee, MI 48159

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    0 Steffas Rd Unit 50175036, Maybee, MI 48159

    • Land
    • 10.45 Acres
    • $16,268 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123 Days On Market

0 Steffas Rd Unit 50175036, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 13002 Ostrander Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    13002 Ostrander Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,885

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Marino Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    13002 Ostrander Rd, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 10237 Rice St, Maybee, MI 48159

    $271,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    10237 Rice St, Maybee, MI 48159

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,329

    Last Listing Agent Jozsef Trattner Real Estate One-Northville

    10237 Rice St, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 000 Zink Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    000 Zink Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Johnson EXP Realty

    000 Zink Rd, Maybee, MI 48159
  • /68

    $239,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    14320 Ostrander Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,444

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Weaver Your Premiere Properties LLC

    14320 Ostrander Rd, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 11098 Oelke Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    $186,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    11098 Oelke Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,725

    Last Listing Agent James Silver Keller Williams Somerset

    11098 Oelke Rd, Maybee, MI 48159
  • /9

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    12180 Oelke Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,351

    Last Listing Agent Larry Gotcher Resource Realty Group

    12180 Oelke Rd, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 0 Hivon Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    $135,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    0 Hivon Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    • Land
    • 10.41 Acres
    • $12,968 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Bobbitt Synergy Realty Group

    0 Hivon Rd, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 9147 Joseph St, Maybee, MI 48159

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9147 Joseph St, Maybee, MI 48159

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Levicki Real Estate One Monroe

    9147 Joseph St, Maybee, MI 48159
  • 11735 Tuttlehill Rd, Milan, MI 48160

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    11735 Tuttlehill Rd, Milan, MI 48160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,432

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Thomas Opul Realty

    11735 Tuttlehill Rd, Milan, MI 48160
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home