21,916

Mayes County, OK Homes

Section Image
  • /119

    $895,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft

    36632 S Cliff Crest Dr, Vinita, OK 74301

    Cliff Crest on the Langley bluff is a hot area on Grand Lake! This neat as a pin ranch style home offers three bedrooms, 3 full baths, completely renovated, all new appliances, quartz counter tops, special tile back splash in the kitchen as well as in all the remodeled bathrooms, two living areas and one of the living areas includes 2 murphy beds. The entire living space has luxury vinyl plank

    Diana Patterson McGraw Realtors - Langley

    36632 S Cliff Crest Dr, Vinita, OK 74301
  • /24

    $219,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    308 Savannah Park, Pryor, OK 74361

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,731

    Last Listing Agent Karla Meislahn Coldwell Banker Select

    308 Savannah Park, Pryor, OK 74361
    • /11

      Est $195,058 Not Listed For Sale

      817 Bonnie Ave, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      817 Bonnie Ave, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doyle Burress Ariston Realty, LLC.

  • /51

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    35 Rock Creek Dr, Big Cabin, OK 74332

    A little slice of paradise on Hudson Lake. Walk to water front/shore line. Enclosed heated fishing dock shared by community. Boat slips available. Tucked in a quiet cove, this property offers peace and serenity whether looking for lake living or weekend get away. Wonderful back deck perfect for entertaining and watching the deer. Home is in great shape, just needs a little updating. Selling AS IS

    Kim Parker RE/MAX Results

    35 Rock Creek Dr, Big Cabin, OK 74332
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    701 Villa Vista Dr, Pryor, OK 74361

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,711

    Last Listing Agent Danelle Moore United Country - OK Lifestyle

    701 Villa Vista Dr, Pryor, OK 74361
    • /30

      Est $210,214 Not Listed For Sale

      213 S Coo Y Yah St, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      213 S Coo Y Yah St, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Young Lankford & Co Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $95,400 Pending

    • Land
    • 15.9 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    0 County Rd Unit 2610946, Locust Grove, OK 75491

    Whether looking for a place to build a rural homestead or just needing some land to get away to, these two lots totaling 20.9 acres in Mayes County offer a mix of wooded build space and active agricultural land. Zoned Rural Ag for maximum flexibility. With direct road frontage and mature timber, the front 5 acres serve as a practical starting point for future residential construction. The

    Andrew Haldeman Realty Connect

    0 County Rd Unit 2610946, Locust Grove, OK 75491
  • /43

    $220,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1873 W 624, Chouteau, OK 74337

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 120% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,000

    Last Listing Agent Maria Chupp Coldwell Banker Select

    1873 W 624, Chouteau, OK 74337
    • /37

      Est $265,932 Not Listed For Sale

      209 S Coo Y Yah St, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      209 S Coo Y Yah St, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cox Lakeland Real Estate NEOK

  • /7

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 10,193 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    205 S Taylor St, Pryor, OK 74361

    Pryor is no stranger to progress. If your business is moving to Pryor, OK, check out these two lots, being sold together: 201 and 205 S Taylor. Conveniently located in an industrial area, close to the 69 and I-44 interstate highways, the lots are a short drive away. Well-cared-for and ready to serve you and your industry. Nice flat lands, easy to prep for building.

    Karen Walden Keller Williams Premier

    205 S Taylor St, Pryor, OK 74361
  • /32

    $147,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    963 Lakeside Dr N, Adair, OK 74330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,947

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Abbott Keller Williams Premier

    963 Lakeside Dr N, Adair, OK 74330
    • /7

      Est $97,238 Not Listed For Sale

      202 S Taylor St, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1950
      202 S Taylor St, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karla Meislahn Coldwell Banker Select

  • /10

    $88,000

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    0 S 490 Rd, Rose, OK 74364

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and potential on this beautiful 16 acre rural tract of land just outside of Rose, OK. The property is mostly wooded offering a peaceful, secluded setting. It is level to gently rolling, making it easy to clear for a homesite, barndominium or small farm. Electric is available at the road. Will need a well and septic. With no deed restrictions, your options are

    Tamera Holmes Sanderson & Associates RE

    0 S 490 Rd, Rose, OK 74364
  • /63

    $375,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    141 E 498 Cir, Pryor, OK 74361

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Green Green Companies Development

    141 E 498 Cir, Pryor, OK 74361
    • /11

      Est $125,439 Not Listed For Sale

      106 S Mayes St, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      106 S Mayes St, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Keirsey Keirsey Real Estate

  • /12

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $26,263 per Acre

    TBD N 435 Rd, Adair, OK 74330

    Beautiful and builder-friendly 1.9-acre (m/l) property located in the desirable Adair School District. This property offers a peaceful country setting with paved road frontage and utilities available at or near the site, including Bolt high-speed internet. The open layout provides plenty of space for your dream home with easy access and room to enjoy the outdoors. Restrictions include no mobile

    Kendra Gillette Solid Rock REALTORS - Vinita

    TBD N 435 Rd, Adair, OK 74330
  • /10

    $35,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    101 N Whitaker St, Pryor, OK 74361

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,333

    Last Listing Agent Gary Willis United Country - OK Lifestyle

    101 N Whitaker St, Pryor, OK 74361
    • /24

      Est $136,850 Not Listed For Sale

      113 S Mayes St, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      113 S Mayes St, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larisa Kurdoglo Inactive Office

  • /19

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 27.5 Acres
    • $10,905 per Acre

    543 Leisure Land Place, Big Cabin, OK 74332

    27.5 acres +/- with approximately 150 feet of waterfront located in Leisure Land, on the Grand River that flows into Lake Hudson, water and electric are available. This property offers a lot of opportunities, it would be a great place for a tiny home village or RV park, or just build your dream home overlooking the river. There is also some land to run a few cows or horses. Seller will divide.

    Nathan Vaughn Vaughn Quality Real Estate LLC

    543 Leisure Land Place, Big Cabin, OK 74332
  • /52

    $675,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5002 W 500, Pryor, OK 74361

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,040

5002 W 500, Pryor, OK 74361
    • /17

      Est $195,229 Not Listed For Sale

      112 S Coo Y Yah St, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      112 S Coo Y Yah St, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Chupp Coldwell Banker Select

  • /76

    $219,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    6515 N 4402 Rd, Adair, OK 74330

    Welcome to your low maintenance lake retreat on a park-like corner lot just steps from Hudson Lake! Two bed, two full bath home features tile flooring throughout (no carpet), Pella windows, matching granite countertops throughout and tankless water heater. The kitchen includes stainless appliances, granite, bar seating, cabinet pantry and over-cabinet lighting. All appliances stay for the new

    Kurt Bachmann McGraw, REALTORS

    6515 N 4402 Rd, Adair, OK 74330
  • /42

    $190,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    115 N Indianola St, Pryor, OK 74361

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,422

    Last Listing Agent Carri Ray Trinity Properties

    115 N Indianola St, Pryor, OK 74361
    • /4

      Est $78,121 Not Listed For Sale

      106 S Coo Y Yah St, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      106 S Coo Y Yah St, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roy Alley Coldwell Banker Select

  • /3

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    215 & 217 N Cherokee St, Spavinaw, OK 74366

    ** Property Details: ** Location: 215 & 217 N. Cherokee Street, Spavinaw, OK 74366 ** Size SF/Units: 1,036± By County ** Listing Price: $85,000 ** Price Per Unit/SF: $82.05 ** Occupancy: Upon Funding ** Zoning: Residential ** 2025 Real Estate Taxes: $424 ** Property Features: ** Home Built in 1962 on 13,000 SF (MOL), 2 Lots (Spavinaw Williams Subdivision - Block 2,

    JW Weldon Hughes, CHA Carey-Hughes Realty Advisors, Inc.

    215 & 217 N Cherokee St, Spavinaw, OK 74366
  • /5

    $35,500 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    425 Sun Prairie St, Pryor, OK 74361

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Hilton Rockin M Real Estate & Auction

    425 Sun Prairie St, Pryor, OK 74361
    • /28

      Est $223,336 Not Listed For Sale

      101 S Rowe St, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      101 S Rowe St, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kylie Keith InVision Realty

  • /42

    $235,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    401 W Harrison Ave, Chouteau, OK 74337

    Welcome to 401 W Harrison Ave, a beautiful 3-bed, 2-bath home in the heart of charming Chouteau, OK. This spacious residence offers an ideal blend of comfort, modern style, and small-town appeal. Enjoy open living spaces, generous natural light, and thoughtful finishes throughout. Perfect for first-time buyers, growing families, or those looking to downsize without compromise. Located near local

    Kelli Blevins Coldwell Banker Select

    401 W Harrison Ave, Chouteau, OK 74337
  • /29

    $219,990 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7167 E 618 Rd, Peggs, OK 74452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,514

    Last Listing Agent Britney Smith Platinum Realty, LLC.

    7167 E 618 Rd, Peggs, OK 74452
    • /5

      Est $90,008 Not Listed For Sale

      702 SE 1st St, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1940
      702 SE 1st St, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 329% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Hazelton Solid Rock REALTORS

  • /15

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 4,443 Sq Ft
    • $176,471 per Acre

    210 W Frontier St, Salina, OK 74365

    Level, buildable lot just a brief stroll from Lake Hudson. Restaurants, shopping and groceries within easy walking or bike distance in nearby downtown Salina. A great place to live year round, or a super spot for a VRBO structure near the best fishing lake in NE Oklahoma! Fish, relax, and walk to dinner!

    Mike Epperson Lakeland Real Estate NEOK

    210 W Frontier St, Salina, OK 74365
  • /43

    $789,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1100 N Coleman Dr, Vinita, OK 74301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,667

    Last Listing Agent The Menard Group Keller Williams Realty Grand Lake

    1100 N Coleman Dr, Vinita, OK 74301
    • /28

      Est $164,040 Not Listed For Sale

      7 S Cherokee St, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7 S Cherokee St, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

• /2

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 30.8 Acres
    • $9,740 per Acre

    7275 E 570, Locust Grove, OK 74352

    Experience the best of country living without sacrificing convenience. This 39.795± acre parcel offers wide-open pasture, a barn, pond and barbed-wire fencing only a few minutes from the amenities of Locust Grove. The gently rolling landscape is well suited for cattle, horses or other livestock and also provides multiple sites to build your dream home. An existing barn supplies storage for

    Jayden Pritchett Lakeland Real Estate NEOK

    7275 E 570, Locust Grove, OK 74352
  • /24

    $173,300 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    311 N Ora St, Pryor, OK 74361

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,404

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gessell Solid Rock, REALTORS

    311 N Ora St, Pryor, OK 74361
    • /23

      Est $150,673 Not Listed For Sale

      23 S Whitaker St, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      23 S Whitaker St, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darren DeLozier Keller Williams Premier

  • /8

    $191,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    1845 Surrey Dr, Pryor, OK 74361

    Great move-in ready home on a nice street with a new roof (only around a year old), newer flooring, a beautiful fireplace in the living room, and a large fenced-in back yard with an open field behind for great privacy!!

    Greg Keirsey Keirsey Real Estate

    1845 Surrey Dr, Pryor, OK 74361
  • /26

    $235,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    825 S Wood St, Pryor, OK 74361

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Dake Dake Real Estate

    825 S Wood St, Pryor, OK 74361
    • /23

      Est $161,433 Not Listed For Sale

      19 S Whitaker St, Pryor, OK 74361

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      19 S Whitaker St, Pryor, OK 74361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Phillipo Coldwell Banker Select

  • /4

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $26,455 per Acre

    5094 E 420 Rd, Adair, OK 74330

    Escape to wide-open space just 5–10 minutes from Lake Hudson and marina/boat ramp! Whether you’re dreaming of a custom home, a cozy cabin, or a profitable short-term rental, this property gives you the freedom to create it—no HOA and no added rules. Bring your plans and make the most of Oklahoma living with lake days, quiet nights, and endless opportunity right outside your door.

    Dana Horton Keller Williams Preferred

    5094 E 420 Rd, Adair, OK 74330

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home